Contributor Judy Beaumont
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

John Armstrong - Designer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Paul Limpus - Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 438474