Contributor Paquita Farmer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Properties Master
Events

Properties Master

Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Avis Pollitt - Dancer, Properties Master

John Russo - Stage Director, Technical Director

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Paul Limpus - Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mike Crook - Properties Master, Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Iva Leedham - Designer

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
Identifier 438484