Contributor Charles Boyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

Miro Zloch - Dancer, Choreographer

Edna Busse - Dancer, Actor

June Florenz - Dancer

Pat Bryson - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Choreographer, Unknown, Artistic Director, Producer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Margaret Madden - Dancer

John Auld - Dancer

Marilyn Bogner - Dancer

Colleen Campbell - Dancer

William Constable - Scenic Artist, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helene Ffrance - Dancer

Kenn Gillespie - Dancer

Paul Hammond - Dancer

Jack Manuel - Dancer

Audrey McKinlay - Dancer

Bruce Morrow - Dancer

Cecile Paul - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Olga Purves - Dancer

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Feodor Shevlugin - Dancer

Valda Westerland - Dancer

Pamela Wyatt - Dancer

Jewel Firth - Dancer

Eve King - Dancer

Tommy Merrifield - Dancer

Dudley Simpson - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Dorothy Stevenson - Dancer, Choreographer

Eileen Tasker - Dancer

June Wood - Dancer

Arthur Edwards - Dancer

Kurt Herweg - Musical Director, Conductor

Douglas Smith - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Eve Gordon - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer, Dancer, Narrator

Paul Grinwis - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

Marie Rambert - Dance Director, Director

Frank Salter - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

Harald Bowden - Administrator, General Manager

John Gilpin - Dancer

Barbara Grimes - Dancer

Margaret Hill - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Set Designer

Enid Owen - Dancer

Pamela Vincent - Dancer

Sylvia Briar - Dancer

Rupert Browne - Scenic Artist

Deirdre Duncan - Dancer

Ruth Ellis - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Hubert Foster-Clark - Conductor

Sally Gilmour - Dancer

Joan Halliday - Dancer

Monica Halliday - Dancer

Brenda Hamlyn - Dancer

David Hunt - Dancer

Patrice Lyons - Dancer

J Macpherson - Dancer

Joy McPherson - Dancer

Marjorie Reed - Pianist

Keitha Ross Munro - Stage Manager

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ann Somers - Dancer

Basil Truro - Dancer

Hilda Beauchamp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harry Cordwell - Dancer, Set Designer, Designer

Vernon Driver - Properties Master

Bert Fisher - Conductor

Frank Long - Dancer

Mercy Parnell - Dancer

Percy Reid - Mechanist

Leslie Sullivan - Dancer

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

George Upward - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Constance Boynton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Voice Over Artist

Benjamin Britten - Composer, Musical Arranger

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

John Dowey - Stage Director

P Kennedy - Dancer

Phyllis Kennedy - Dancer

May Mellor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Denise Moss - Dancer

J Peterson - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Martin Rubinstein - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Marilyn Smith - Dancer

Frank Staff - Dancer, Choreographer

Hugh Stevenson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Sandra Vane - Dancer

Mary Verney - Stage Manager

Belinda Wright - Dancer

Isaac Albeniz - Composer

Nadia Benois - Designer, Set Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

William Chappell - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Max Collis - Dancer

Betty Dickinson - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Assistant Stage Manager, Dancer

Joyce Graeme - Dancer

Paula Hinton - Dancer

Ernesco Lecuona - Composer

Misses Little - Costume Maker

Marita Lowden - Dancer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Jock Miller - Costume Maker

Moyra Peoples - Dancer

Ottorino Respighi - Composer, Musical Arranger

Carolyn Adair - Actor

K Adams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Raymond Bailey - Actor

Louise Barnhart - Actor

Reg Bartram - Dancer

Alexander Benois - Playwright, Set Designer

Ernest Bloch - Composer

Ruth Boker - Dancer

Richard Bradshaw - Singer, Actor

Joan Brown - Actor

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Gemze De Lappe - Choreographer

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Dave Finkelstein - Properties Master

Harold Gary - Actor

Allan Gifford - Actor

Davie Gladstone - Actor

Robert Grandin - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

Patricia Harrison - Actor

Strelsa Heckelman - Dancer, Actor

Patricia Holland - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jack Horton - Dancer

Edward Hunt - Actor

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Alfred Jones - Singer, Actor and Singer

Reg Jones - Electrician

J Alan Kenyon - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Olive Kingette - Actor, Actor and Singer

Barry Kitcher - Dancer

Maude Lloyd - Dancer

Marita Lowdon - Dancer

Matt Mattox - Actor, Dancer

James McKee - Administrator

Des Meyers - Dancer

Bruce Miller - Dancer

Susette Morfield - Dancer

Miss Munro - Dancer

Eddie Pearl - Actor

Moira Peoples - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Robert Reeves - Actor

J S Rendall - Administrator

Lynn Riggs - Playwright, Author

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Scotty Ross - Dancer

Leonard Salzedo - Composer

Elizabeth Schooling - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Guy Sheppard - Designer

Frank S. Tait - Administrator

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Joan Tandy - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer

John Turner - Actor

Les Watson - Properties Master

Kenneth Werner - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Fay Agnew - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

John Andrewes - Stage Manager

Margaret Ashton - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Louis Barnett - Wigmaker

Edwin Benbow - Pianist

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Frederick Blackman - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Pamela Bocquet - Set Designer

Brown - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

David Bruce - Actor

Ludovico Burnacini - Costume Designer

Robert Carroll - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

June Clyde - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Kenneth Cope - Dancer

Joy Cross - Pianist

William Dargie - Scenic Artist

Coral Deague - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Claude Debussy - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Deborah Dering - Dancer

Leonard Dommett - Concert Master

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Angela Dukes - Dancer

Sophie Fedorovitch - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jack Fina - Musician

Ron Folkard - Actor

Celia Franks - Dancer

Shirley Fraser - Dancer

Girolamo Frescobaldi - Composer

Ann Gee - Dancer

Paul Gnatt - Dancer

Evelyn Godly - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Nina Golovina - Dancer

Hilda Grace - Pianist

Joyce Graham - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Jack Hall - Dancer

Ted Hammerstein - Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Joyanne Heale - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Thelma Henderson - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Herron - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Holder - Dancer

  • Ballet Rambert, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 September 1948

Arthur Honegger - Composer

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Valda Jack - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Lesley Jackson - Actor

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Travis Kemp - Dancer

Leo Kersley - Dancer

Ken Kilpatrick - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Barbara King - Dancer

Eva King - Dancer

Les King - Actor

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Redd Knight - Actor

Veronica Laird - Actor

Lloyd Lamble - Actor

Francois Lissner - Actor

Stewart Long - Actor

Shirley Longley - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Charles Lynch - Pianist

Andrew MacCunn - Musical Director

MacDonald - Dancer

John McDermaid - Actor and Singer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

William Morgan - Special Effects

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Harry Naughton - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Reginald Newson - Actor

Helen Nicholls - Dancer

Walter Plinge - Actor

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Joan Potter - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Bernice Powell - Dancer

Hartley Power - Actor

Fanette Randall - Costume Designer

Wm Redd Knight - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Ian Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Arthur Saint-Leon - Musical Arranger

John Schumann - Composer

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Ruth Shackel - Costume Designer

Jean Sibelius - Composer

John Simons - Pianist

Lee Sims - Improviser

Arthur Smith - Dancer

Doug Stark - Actor

Ray Stewart - Lighting Operator

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Johann Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

John H Tait - Administrator

Hickey Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1949

Joyce Taylor - Dancer

Wendy Toye - Choreographer

Maurice Travers - Actor

Peggy van Praagh - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

Eileen Ward - Dancer

  • Lady into Fox, Tivoli Theatre (1932-1969), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1948

Alma Watson - Dancer

May Weston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jeanette Wood - Dancer

Ben Worrall - Electrician

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

Ballet Rambert

Borovansky Ballet Company

D. D. O'Connor Pty Ltd

The British Council

Identifier 234036