Contributor Lorraine Brooking
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Researcher

Helen Magner - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Lighting Designer

Robert Campbell - Dancer

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Mel Clifford - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Helen George - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Geraldine Grear - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maxine Rowe - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Dianne Webb - Dancer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Ron Anderson - Designer, Set Designer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Betty Cohen - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer, Dancer

William Deering - Dancer

Gordon Marsden - Dancer

Christine Moulton - Dancer

Pam Phillips - Dancer

Beverly Rogers - Dancer

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Joseph Siebert - Choreographer, Designer

Jill South - Dancer

Ann Tingey - Dancer

Bart Trent - Dancer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Dancer

Maxwell Collis - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Deen - Dancer

Jill Gitsham - Dancer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Gillian Burt - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

S. Davis - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

D. Edgar - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer, Dancer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Wynne Lee - Dancer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Robyn Noye - Dancer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Simple Symphony, Norwood Town Hall, Norwood, SA, 15 June 1960

Sandra Scott - Dancer

William Walton - Composer

John Winter - Dancer

S. Anders - Dancer

Flora Anderson - Costume Designer

M Anderson - Dancer

L. Andrusivicus - Dancer

S. Austin - Dancer

J. Balfour - Dancer

Nick Barkla - Dancer

Zel Barrien - Ballet Master/Mistress

Y. Bazzica - Dancer

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

E. Beare - Dancer

A. Beaucoup - Dancer

H. Beckley - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Bertshinger - Dancer

Clemence Bettany - Dancer

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

K. Bird - Dancer

R. Blake - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Geraldine Brown - Dancer

B. Burke - Dancer

L. Buttery - Dancer

J. Cameron - Dancer

Jill Cashmore - Dancer

Pat Catchaside - Costume Designer

Emmanuel Chabrier - Composer

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Coleman - Dancer

B. Coles - Dancer

L. Coney - Dancer

W. Cook - Dancer

A. Coombe - Dancer

M. Craig - Dancer

Mike Crook - Stage Director

Peter Cross - Dancer

Odell Crowther - Dancer

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

R. Davis - Dancer

L. Dawson - Dancer

R. Dawson - Dancer

D. Day - Dancer

Heather Deane - Dancer

Harley Dillon - Dancer

A. Drake - Dancer

Peter Drake - Stage Director

R. Drake - Dancer

C. Duncan - Dancer

J. Eckhold - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

H. Edwards - Dancer

L. Edwards - Dancer

L. Elphic - Dancer

Adrian Enesco - Composer

Ray Evans - Dancer

R. Field - Dancer

R. Fletcher - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

César Franck - Composer

C. Frost - Dancer

C. Furner - Dancer

G. Gerner - Dancer

B. Gibbons - Dancer

J. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gifford - Dancer

R. Gillan - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Dancer

J. Goble - Dancer

Dinah Gordon - Dancer

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edvard Grieg - Composer

E. Griffin - Dancer

R. Griggs - Dancer

N. Groves - Dancer

J. Haddad - Dancer

Walter Hamblin - Sound Operator/Engineer

Vivien Hamilton - Dancer

A. Harrison - Dancer

J. Harrison - Dancer

Mandy Harrison - Dancer

Peter Harte - Dancer

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jacqueline Hick - Costume Designer

L. Higgins - Dancer

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Holmes - Dancer

Anton Holzner - Set Designer

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Clyde Howie - Dancer

J. Hulme - Dancer

C. Innes-Ker - Dancer

A. Irving - Dancer

H. James - Dancer

Kevin Jeffreys - Musician

B. Johns - Dancer

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

M. Kammer - Dancer

J. Knight - Dancer

N. Kowszyk - Dancer

P. Lamming - Dancer

Leonie Leahy - Dancer

B. Little - Dancer

Josie Looker - Dancer

L Luderman - Dancer

M Luscombe - Dancer

A. Lymer - Dancer

S. Macartney - Dancer

R. Macdonald - Dancer

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Manson - Dancer

J. Martin - Dancer

Michele Maskell - Dancer

D. Mathews - Dancer

P. Mawer - Dancer

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. McDermott - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Heather McKay - Dancer

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

M. McLeod - Dancer

P. McMartin - Dancer

Kathi Michael - Dancer

S. Milaknis - Dancer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Mills - Dancer

P. Mills - Dancer

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Mitchell - Dancer

S. Mitchell - Dancer

O. Moore - Dancer

R. Moore - Dancer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

P. Morrison - Dancer

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

H. Mullins - Dancer

Barry Mundy - Dancer

Barbara Munton - Dancer

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Norman - Dancer

Dorothy Noye - Ballet Master/Mistress

R. O'Connell - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tom Pascoe - Musician

J. Pearson - Dancer

Mrs Pegler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

L. Percy - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Valerie Phillips - Dancer

M. Poynter - Dancer

M. Pratt - Dancer

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

M. Pyers - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

F. Reed - Dancer

N. Reed - Dancer

J. Reynolds - Dancer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

M. Rice - Dancer

B. Richards - Dancer

Beverley Richards - Dancer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Roberts - Dancer

S. Rodda - Dancer

J. Rogers - Dancer

P. Rolfe - Dancer

J. Rudd - Dancer

P. Rush - Dancer

C. Salter - Dancer

R. Salter - Dancer

Zell Sanders - Ballet Master/Mistress

R. Sando - Dancer

M. Saunders - Dancer

Ritchard Schmutsch - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Joan Sheard - Pianist

P. Short - Dancer

Pat Silver Liddy - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

V. Skipper - Dancer

J. Skuce - Dancer

Dorothy Slane - Producer

E. Smith - Dancer

H. Smith - Dancer

H. Southwood - Dancer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

C. Stephens - Dancer

Jill Stevens - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

T. Sutton - Dancer

Betty Taylor - Dancer

R. Tefler - Dancer

Cynthia Thacker - Dancer

C. Thompson - Dancer

P. Thompson - Dancer

R Thomson - Dancer

J. Turner - Dancer

V. Uffindell - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

H. Vinall - Dancer

S. Vincent - Dancer

Pamela Ward - Dancer

Marian Weaver - Dancer

R. Weaver - Dancer

D. Whittle - Dancer

C. Wilkin - Dancer

R. Wilson - Dancer

Ronald Wilson - Set Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

D. Woodards - Dancer

E. Worthley - Dancer

S. Worthley - Dancer

J. Wreford - Dancer

E. Zvirgzdins - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

SA Ballet Theatre

The Dorothy Slane School of Russian Ballet

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Whyalla Players

Resources
Identifier 419674