Contributor Jessie Folkerts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Mary Gelder - Dancer

Vassilie Trunoff - Dancer, Choreographer

Garth Welch - Dancer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Auld - Dancer

Edouard Borovansky - Artistic Director

Arvid Fibigs - Dancer

Colleen Gough - Stage Director

Kenneth Melville - Dancer

Ron Paul - Dancer

Joan Potter - Dancer

Aina Reega - Dancer

Frank Salter - Assistant Stage Manager

Dudley Simpson - Musical Director, Conductor

Serge Bousloff - Dancer

Elaine Fifield - Dancer

Leon Kellaway - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Linda McMullen - Dancer

Noel Smith - Associate Conductor, Assistant Conductor

Kiril Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Jill Bathurst - Dancer

Sandra Bingham - Dancer

Laurence Bishop - Dancer

Kathleen Gorham - Dancer

Clarence Hansen - Administrator

Diana Levy - Dancer

Pamela Proud - Dancer

Dan Scully - Orchestral Leader, Concert Master, Musician

J. Nevin Tait - Administrator

Sir Frank Tait - Administrator

John Clement - Dancer

Patrina Coates - Dancer

Janice Ericson - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

John Grant - Dancer

John Harmer - Dancer

Elaine Haxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Ann Holmes - Dancer

Judith Hoskin - Dancer

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Judith V Ker - Dancer

Edith Krohn - Dancer

Gale Law - Dancer

Jan Melvin - Dancer

Elaine Michele - Dancer

Rosemary Mildner - Dancer

Priscilla Moulds - Dancer

Janice Nankivell - Dancer

Frank Nicol - Dancer

Adrienne Orsay - Dancer

Robert Pomie - Dancer

J S Rendall - Administrator

Peggy Sager - Dancer

Janice Stanton - Dancer

Maxwell Taylor - Dancer

Barry Walsh - Dancer

Agnes Babicheva - Ballet Master/Mistress

William Constable - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Maria Costello - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Des Meyers - Dancer

Robin Monro - Dancer

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Arthur O'Neill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Graham Smith - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ramer Townsend - Dancer

Pauline Whalley - Dancer

Laurie Bishop - Dancer

Joan Boler - Dancer

M Borodine - Composer

Harald Bowden - Administrator

Len Cundy - Special Effects

Charles Dickson - Choreographer

Karlene Duff - Dancer

Anna Fraser - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Scenic Artist

Alida Glasbecek - Dancer

Alida Glasbeek - Dancer

Beth Gray - Dancer

Beth Grey - Dancer

M Ivanoff - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Reg Jones - Lighting Designer

Judith Ker - Dancer

Rodney MacDonald - Dancer

Beverley McDonald - Dancer

Robin McDonald - Dancer

Desmond Meyers - Dancer

Henry Miller - Costume Maker

Rovi Pavinoff - Dancer

J Sidoli - Properties Master

Mischa Slavensky - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Kay Smith - Dancer

M Vassilkovsky - Dancer

Benita Whalley - Dancer

Borovansky Ballet Company

Education in Music and Dramatic Arts Society

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Madame Babicheva Ballet School

Identifier 416692