Contributor Lynda Cheesman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

John Armstrong - Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Edward Long - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

William Walton - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

John Frost - Dancer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437960