Contributor Phillipa Harvey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Composer, Choreographer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Dorothy Simpson - Adaptor, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager

Valmai Denton - Various

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Edward Long - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

John Russo - Stage Director

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

John Armstrong - Designer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Iva Leedham - Designer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

William Walton - Composer

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Peter Commander - Dancer

John Cranko - Choreographer

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

William O'Grady - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Judith Raggatt - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Tina Sarapuu - Dancer

Jacqueline Thompson - Dancer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

Barbara Warburton - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Ken Daniel - Designer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Diane Field - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Dancer

Charles Lecocq - Composer

Aileen Lloyd - Costume Co-ordinator

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Krystina Luczak - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Heather Nicholls - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Joanne Simpson - Dancer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 437901