Contributor Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Publicist

Sound Operator/Engineer

Director

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968
  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Producer

  • Suburban Requiem, The Little Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 14 July 1966
  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Stage Manager

Assistant Producer

Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

General Manager

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Production Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Director

Albert Sidebotham - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Mechanist

Dorothy Smith - Properties Master, Properties Master / Mistress

John Simmons OAM - Lighting Operator

Kathleen Beattie - Festival Director, Stage Director, Stage Manager

Kathleen Ashworth - Actor

Robyn Beecroft - Actor, Stage Manager

Laurie Cassidy - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Cullen - Publicist, Actor

Max Oldaker - Adjudicator, Conductor, Producer, Actor

Shirley Patterson - Director, Actor, Producer

Nina Wallbank - Actor

Peter Wallbank - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Caroline Bertram - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Don Bridges - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Wayne F. Browne - Producer, Actor

Penelope Coogan - Actor

Enid Crozier - Actor

Wayne Dearing - Actor

Helen Dunstan - Actor, Director, Producer

Molly Gallavan - Festival Director, Actor

Ralph Graham - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

Vincent John - Actor

Malcolm Smith - Dancer, Actor

Graeme Bassett - Actor

William Beattie - Front of House

Joan Burnett - Choreographer

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968
  • The King And I, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 1965

Jill Dearing - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Donoghue - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Margaret Dowden - Actor

George Fairfax - Adjudicator

William Gibson - Playwright

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics, Author

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998
  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Bruce Hayman - Actor

David Henty - Actor

Adrienne Hibbs - Dancer, Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

Sandra Kerrison - Dancer, Actor

Major Kerslake - Actor, Publicist

Gerard Maloney - Actor

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

Gregory Martin - Actor

Hume McGrath - Musical Director

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968
  • The King And I, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 1965

Jillian Orpwood - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fool's Paradise, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 July 1967
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Derek Ramshaw - Actor

John B. Ride - Chorus Master/Mistress, Actor

Tony Rosevear - Choreographer, Dancer, Actor

Ray Sangston - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Tony Sellen - Actor

David Sharman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

John Tydde - Festival Director, Adjudicator

Ronald Tyson - Front of House

Johanna van Nieuwkuyk - Actor, Dancer

David Wilson - Actor

Graeme Wilson - Actor

John Wolstenholme - Actor

  • The King And I, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 October 1965
  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Kelly Akers - Chorus

Dean Anderson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Don Ashley - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Dianne Ashlin - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Lyn Austen - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Anne Bailey - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Jaii Beckley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Anita Berry - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Paul Bessell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Melissa Bickerton - Actor

Adjei Boahene - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Wayne Boden - Actor

Susan Boothby - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Suzanne Boothby - Actor

Tracey Boyd - Chorus

Marlon Brand - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Peter Brown - Actor

Dale Burridge - Actor

Jim Butler - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Jill Clark - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

John Clippingdale - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Peter Coke - Playwright

Annetta Combe - Actor

John Connolly - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Paul Craig - Actor

Lynn Cramer - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Rayna Creagh - Chorus

Keiron Crozier - Actor

Beverley Cullen - Choreographer

Grant Dale - Actor

Aaron de Jong - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jill Dehnert - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

Dorothy Devenish-Meares - Actor

Cara Dinley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Judith Eddie - Actor

Noreen Ellis - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Zeke Ewen - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Aaron Farley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Melodee Faulkner - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Judith Foley - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Richard Forsyth - Actor

Andrew Fotheringham - Actor

Hannah Francis - Actor

Anna Fraser - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Pamela French - Choreographer

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Markham Gannon - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Sue Gaskell - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Jean S. Gay - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Larry Gelbart - Author

Kenneth Gillespie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Waldemar Gorecki - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Kate Gorman - Chorus

Althea Gould - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Bruce Gourlay - Pianist

Jim Graham - Writer

Laura Hamilton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

David Hancock - Front of House

Bob Harding - Sound Operator/Engineer

Denise Harrex - Actor

Alysia Hart - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Alan Harvey - Producer

Denis Hawkey - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Alex Healy - Actor

Elaine Henley - Actor

John Hoare - Actor

Mark Hodge - Chorus

Jacqueline Horne - Actor

Simon Hyland - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Juan Jackson - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Barbara James - Front of House

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Rex Johnston - Lighting Operator

Kurt Kansley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Tony Kettle - Actor

David King - Musical Director

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jane-Ann Kirk - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tom Kirkman - Set and/or Property Maker

Florence Klotz - Costume Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John Krutulis - Musical Director

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Mark Laguerre - Chorus

Chris Lamb - Chorus

Margaret Landon - Author

Janice Langworthy - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Chorus

Eugene Lee - Production Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Barry D Lewis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Kate Lineham - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Elizabeth Lockwood - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Kathleen Lohrey - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Marvin Lowe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Renee Lumpkin - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Anne Maloney - Actor

Elizabeth Massey - Front of House

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Estelle Mays-Cotton - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Anne McCrimmon - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Trudy McKay - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Patricia Meghan - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Rebecca Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Rachel Meyers - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Julie Millhouse - Actor

Janet Mills - Actor

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Gael Morris - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

John Murphy - Actor

Win Newport - Adjudicator

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John O'May - Actor, Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

John Palmer - Writer, Lyricist

Victor Park - Actor

Graeme Pearce - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Kay Pearsall - Properties Master

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Valerie Pennefather - Actor

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Brian Phillips - Actor

Don Phillips - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Tammi Phillips - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Alyce Platt - Actor

Wendy Pollard - Actor

David Pooke - Conductor

Cole Porter - Lyricist

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Tabitha Porter - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Harold Prince - Director

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Marina Prior - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Jacqui Rae - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Nick Ravenswood - Actor

David Reeves - Composer, Musical Director

David Reid - Adjudicator

Warwick Reid - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Kathleen Renehan - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Gary Richardson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Ride - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Warwick Risby - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Margo Roark - Producer, Musical Director

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Judith Roberts - Actor

Marguerite Rockliffe - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Carousel, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 October 1967

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Susan Sargison - Chorus

Joe Savoie - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Damanthi Scammell - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Mary-Anne Schiwy - Actor

Phillip Shackel - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Michelle Sharman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Burt Shevelove - Author

Virginia Shipp - Dancer

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

Cyril Showell - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Margaret Simms - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Kerry Sinclair - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

John Soundy - Lighting Operator

Bella Spewack - Author

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Sam Spewack - Author

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Bruce Stanley - Actor

  • Kiss Me Kate, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 6 November 1968

Susan Stroman - Choreographer

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Barbara Jean Taylor - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Lauren Thatcher - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Lynton Till - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Paul Tonelly - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Sarah Tricarico - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Michael Tuahine - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Dan Tullis - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Michael Tyack - Conductor

Tommy Tycho - Orchestra

Jill Waddingham - Actor

Bruce Walkley - Actor

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Ben Warren - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Michelle-Louise Wedge - Chorus

Margaret Wencel - Actor

Michael White - Chorus

Tim White - Lighting Operator

Tim Whyte - Lighting Operator

Christopher Wilkes - Actor

Rebecca Williams - Actor

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Doris Willis - Stage Manager

  • Salad Days, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 3 October 1963

Judith Wilson - Actor

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Launceston Players

Launceston Junior Players

G. V. Brooks Community School

James Hardie Industries Limited

Livent Inc

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Marriner Theatres

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Stageright Australia Pty Ltd

  • Show Boat, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1998

Tasmanian Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1963

The 7LA Junior Youth Players

The Adult Education Board

The Launceston Hotel Theatre Restaurant

Resources
Identifier 444196