Contributor Susan Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Notes Performs under the Japanese name of Kiku Izumo.
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Musician

Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Harvey Collins - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Dresser

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David Burch - Dancer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer, Choreographer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

John Armstrong - Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Edward Long - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

William Walton - Composer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Owen Scott - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

John Winter - Front of House, Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Richard Harrison - Sound Designer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leon Kellaway - Choreographer

Irene Komarami - Dancer

A Kos-Anatolsky - Composer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Ross Lower - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Franz Schubert - Composer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Elizabeth Abbie - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

M Adam - Chorus

Isabel Andreu-Burillo - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Elizabeth Arthur - Dancer

Mark Atkins - Musician

Nancy Auckland - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer

J Bayfield - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Stephen Birnie - Designer

Pamela Bishop - Musician

Alexander Borodin - Composer

M Bowden - Chorus

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Debbie Brooke - Dancer

Cheryl Brown - Dancer

Michelle Bucci - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

E. Burnard - Dancer

J Butler - Chorus

Nigel Butterley - Composer

C Campbell - Chorus

D Campbell - Chorus

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

A Chalmers - Chorus

B Chapman - Dancer

Mary Charles - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

J Chinner - Dancer

Meredyth Cilento - Singer

Elizabeth Clezy - Musician

I Cox - Dancer

A Cresswell - Dancer

B Dane - Chorus

Ken Daniel - Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Darryl Denton - Lighting Operator

O Denton - Stage Manager

Alice Dixon - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Peter Drake - Various

Miss Drummond - Pianist

Nicola Eddington - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

J Firbank - Chorus

M Forgan - Chorus

Margaret Foulds - Singer

Peter Fraser - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

John Frost - Dancer

L. Fuss - Chorus

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Dale Gorfinkel - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Bronwyn Greet - Singer

M Gregory - Chorus

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Margaret Grieve - Singer

I Griggs - Chorus

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Marjorie Hartley - Director

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

John Hocking - Lighting Designer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Brian Holt - Singer

Allan Hovhannes - Composer

Yoh Izumo - Director

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Nadine Jeffery - Musician

Sylvia Kinder - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Sheila Lang - Ballet Master/Mistress

Iva Leedham - Designer

Patricia LeMessurier - Singer

Avril Letcher - Dancer

Grant Letcher - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Designer

Laura Levitus - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

C Lewis - Dancer

Robin Lillecrapp - Singer

Monica Lindford - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Wendy Lovenfosse - Dancer

Roger Manogue - Lighting Operator

Janet Manser - Dancer

Sean Marcs - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

E McAuliffe - Dancer

J McBride - Dancer

Glyn McKelvie - Lighting Designer

Rosa McKeown - Dancer

Duncan McKie - Musical Arranger

Caroline Meaden - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

C Miller - Dancer

Tomiko Miyazawa - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Greg Morton - Dancer

Wendy Moyle - Artistic Director

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

P Nash - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Alice Palermo - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Selim Palmgren - Composer

John Peleskas - Dancer

M Penfold - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Henry Purcell - Composer

P Reynolds-Brown - Dancer

Peter Riley - Production Manager

Yvonne Riley - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Roberts - Various

Carole Robinson - Dancer

Michael Rogowski - Dancer

Paul Rogowski - Dancer

H Sawley - Dancer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scotts - Dancer

L Sheffield - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Various

Monique Singh - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Rocyn Smith - Dancer

Riva Snashall - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Elizabeth Speck - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Laura Summers - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Kay Thompson - Dancer

Sue Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Underwood - Stage Manager

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Renee Von Senden - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Tristan Watson - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Graham Western - Designer

Danielle Wilde - Performer

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ronald Wilson - Designer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Dancehouse

  • Open Studio, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 10 September 2009

Presbyterian Girls' College

Identifier 244306