Contributor Tony J. Porter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Ric Marshall - Administrator, Actor, Director, Producer

Murray George - Producer

  • South Pacific, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 18 June 1974
  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Mimille Alvero - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Michael Bakaloff - Actor

Knight Barnett - Musical Director

Peter Batey - Actor, Designer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Julie Bennett - Actor

Georges Bizet - Composer

Jay Bland - Actor

Paul Bok - Head Electrician

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Jean Bronen - Actor

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Peter Cole - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Rona Coleman - Actor

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elaine Counihan - Actor

Michael Cox - Electrician

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Neil Curnow - Actor

Ken Daniel - Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Dudley Denton - Stage Director

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Graham Duckett - Actor

Scott Fraser - Actor

John Gales - Pianist

Elizabeth Goodwin - Costume Assistant

Daphne Grey - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

David Hadley - Set Designer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jane Helmore - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Brenton Jacobs - Actor

Bob Jones - Actor

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Janet Langham - Actor

E Long - Lighting Operator

Tom Loveday - Actor

Ray Montana - Stage Director

Greg Morton - Dancer

Michael Mozol - Actor

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Darryl Nathan - Actor

Dee Neville - Actor

John Parker - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Barry Pearce - Actor

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Bill Reed - Playwright

Brenton Rule - Actor

John Russo - Stage Director

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Cathryn Short - Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

David Sommers - Actor

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

David Summers - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Kay Weideman - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Dennis Werner - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Anna Winter - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Lola Wiper - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Cottage Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 12 February 1970

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Cottage Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Identifier 246798