Contributor Dudley Denton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Lighting Operator

Stage Director

John Russo - Stage Director, Technical Director

Harvey Collins - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Valmai Denton - Various, Lighting Operator

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer, Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer, Properties Master

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer, Various

Helen Watson - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master, Make-up Artist

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer, Composer

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

John Armstrong - Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Gudren Fulk - Scenic Artist

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Paul Limpus - Designer

Edward Long - Dancer

Max Magain - Scenic Artist

Rosa McKeon - Dancer

Chris Orchard - Scenic Artist

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Joan Simpson - Dancer

Robyn Smith - Dancer

Greer Spooner - Designer, Scenic Artist

Gregory Steen - Scenic Artist

Gaynor Williams - Scenic Artist

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

William Walton - Composer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer, Front of House

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Dianne Bebee - Dancer

Harold Berrett - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Marion Bowers - Stage Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Yvonne Coker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Mike Crook - Scenic Artist, Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Ken Daniel - Designer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Henry DiRito - Dancer

Peter Drake - Various

Fred Duffy - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Bob Dyer - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

John Frost - Dancer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Maurice Knight - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Ross Mayne - Pianist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Szittya Nage - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Terry Porter - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Colin Price - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Muriel Rendell - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Kevin Roberts - Various

Sylvia Rundle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Owen Scotts - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Various

Fay Skinner - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Lyn Smith - Properties Master

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

John Stecker - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Gert Thomasson - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Michael Williams - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Bill Youde - Scenic Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Adelaide Fringe Festival

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
Identifier 438024