Contributor Brigitte Benerowski
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Judy Beaumont - Dancer

Lynda Cheesman - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Jessie Collins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Cranwell - Dancer, Choreographer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Marguerite Dougal - Dancer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

John Russo - Stage Director

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Cliff Spencer - Front of House

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Lyn Burgess - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Dudley Denton - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator, Various

Kaye Harry - Dancer

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Lynette Jordaine - Dancer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

David Pender - Dancer

Avis Pollitt - Dancer

Alexander Sedov - Composer

Glenys Stokes - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gaynor Trengrove - Dancer

Graham Walsh - Various, Lighting Designer

Phillip Warrell - Dancer

Rosemary Zidov - Dancer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Mily Balakirev - Composer

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Robert Borrett - Dancer

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Kaylette Brown - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Hazel Charles - Various

Janet Clarke - Dancer

Susan Coles - Dancer

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Henry DiKito - Dancer

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Paquita Farmer - Properties Master

Tony Farmer - Lighting Designer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Shirley Fisher - Dancer

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Composer

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Laurie Freeman - Scenic Artist

Mikhail Glinka - Composer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Dennis Harford - Dancer

Phillipa Harvey - Dancer

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Roy Lawton - Stage Manager

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Iva Leedham - Designer

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

E Long - Lighting Operator

Edward Long - Dancer

Jacques Loussier - Composer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Michelle Menash - Dancer

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Greg Morton - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Tony J. Porter - Dancer

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Horst Provost - Composer

Shirley Pulbrook - Dancer

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

D Robinson - Lighting Operator

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Sara Sansom - Properties Master

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Robert Schumann - Composer

Owen Scott - Dancer

Charles Sherry - Mechanist

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Helen Smith - Dancer

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Linda Sparkes - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Lynette Walter - Dancer

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

John Winter - Dancer

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Identifier 438533