Contributor Peter Brideoake
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Composer, Musician
Notes Chatarrone Theorbo
Events

Musician

Cellist

Composer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

David Swale - Musical Director

David Blight - Actor, Actor and Singer

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director, Organist

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Barbara Rennison - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ewart Shaw - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Publicist

Darryl Aesche - Lighting Designer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Anthony Allen - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Margaret Anderson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gwenyth Annear - Vocal Arranger

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Operator

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Anne Bannon - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Dene Barnett - Director

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Rob Bath - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Iris Betassa - Actor

Judith Bills - Soprano

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

Andrew Bleby - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Rob Brookman - Actor, Production Manager

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Patricia Broom - Actor

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

Wayne Bupre - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

- Businello - Librettist

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Sandy Campbell - Editor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Chris Cathro - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

Antonio Comin - Translator

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jeanette Corbett - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Lee Cornwel - Dancer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Alan Crooks - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Carl Crossin - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John Currey - Stage Manager

Margaret Datsun - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Angela Disher - Actor

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

George Dunn - Administrator

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Patricia Elix - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist

Barbara Fairs - Violist

David Fairs - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anne Fisher - Soprano

Susannah Foulds - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

John Francis - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jill Fulton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Michele Galazowski - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jane Geeson - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anita Georg - Actor

Alan Giles - Bass

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

George Hann - Violinist

David Hare - Playwright

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Ingrid Harm - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Helen Harman - Actor

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Warren Heading - Trumpeter

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Keith Hempton - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Julie Hoare - Musician

Christopher Hook - Musician

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Greg Howard - Composer

Virginia Hull - Soprano

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Roy James - Mechanist

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Ali Ben Kahn - Stage Manager

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Roger Kelly - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

David King - Conductor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Caryl Lambourne - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jennifer Lanyon - Soprano

Verity Laughton - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Betty Leash - Actor

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Pete Lindon - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Grant Malone - Administrator

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Peter Marchant - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jeanette Massey-Westropp - Researcher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Robert McGrath - Actor and Singer

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Dean Millard - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

Hazel Milne - Musician

Paul Milton - Actor and Singer

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Geoffrey Moon - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Dittany Morgan - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Christine Nickolai - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

John Nickson - Composer

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Jeffrey Oates - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Joanna Parkes - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Dean Patterson - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Ron Penny - Trombonist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jo Peoples - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Nola Perfect - Choreographer

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Vincent Plush - Composer

Justin Posa - Musician

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

Elizabeth Raupach - Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Penelope Read - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Rosemary Richards - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Sue Rider - Composer, Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Jean Rigby - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

David Roberts - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Claire Robertson - Designer

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Johannes Roose - Flautist

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Christine Runnel - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Peter Ruys - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Tom Sankey - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mary-Louise Scheid - Teacher

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Timothy Sexton - Actor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Fay Skinner - Soprano

Alan Smith - Violinist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Mark Smith - Cellist

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

Rosalyn Stock - Soprano

Tereze Svilans - Violist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Margo Tamblyn - Production Supervisor

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Colin Telfer - Front of House

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Anne Templer - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Dore Tork - Actor

David Trebilcock - Production Manager

John Trinder - Producer

Julie Underdown - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

John van Neck - Mechanist

Jayne Varnish - Musician

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Jim Vile - Director

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Mirian Ward - Actor

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor and Singer

Pam Watts - Designer

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

Lorna Webb - Musician

Cathy Weber - Soprano

Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Anne Whelan - Musical Director

Graham Williams - Pianist

Kim Williams - Composer

Stephan Wood - Scenic Artist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Richard Woods - Cellist

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

Donald Woolford - Violinist

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Choir of Cabra College

Daws Road High School

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

Loreto Convent

Medior

Music Restoration

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Fanshen, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1976

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Adelaide Chamber Orchestra

University of Adelaide Department of Music

  • L'Orfeo, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1979

University of Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

University of Adelaide Wind Quintet

Identifier 433456