Contributor Frank Curtain
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Doris Fitton - Producer, Director

Edmund Allison - Director, Designer

John Armstrong - Director, Actor

Desmonde Downing - Designer, Set Designer

Len Grant - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Leon Sherman - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

Robert Bruning - Set Designer, Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Our 'Dear' Relations, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 1963

Frank Busby - Actor

Bill Clifford - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Paul Creevey - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Philip De Carle - Actor

Jon Duncan - Actor

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Bruce Gibson - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Muriel Hopkins - Actor, Assistant Director

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Edward Jackson - Director, Actor

David Lloyd - Actor

David Milliss - Designer, Set Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Roger Milliss - Actor, Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Milton Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Merchant of Venice, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 October 1938

David Shepherd - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Gwen Sherwood - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor, Director

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Brian Anderson - Actor

John Barnard - Director, Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Harp in the South, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 3 March 1949

Wilfred Blunden - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Joy Browne - Actor

Conway Burke - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Director

Joe Butta - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Sunken Bell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1950

Jon Carlsund - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Our 'Dear' Relations, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 1963

Harold Ciddor - Actor

Helen Cox - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

John Currey - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Ray Desmond - Actor, Director

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Evelyn Docker - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • An Inspector General, New Theatre, Sydney (1943-1954), Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1952

Ronald Dunkerley - Actor

Peter Dyke - Actor

Mark Edwards - Actor

Esma Falk - Actor

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Beresford Fowler - Producer, Actor

Vincent Gil - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Frank Hardy - Playwright, Composer, Adaptor, Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Our 'Dear' Relations, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 1963

Alec Hood - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ray Irons - Actor

Arthur Jawodimbari - Playwright

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Eric Long - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ewan MacColl - Playwright, Adaptor

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Malcolm Matheson - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Edith McClaren - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963
  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Terence Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Our 'Dear' Relations, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 1963

Desmond Pegram - Actor

Denise Perry - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright, Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Graham Richards - Actor

Eric Richardson - Front of House

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Paul Rosenblum - Actor, Stage Manager

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967
  • The Good Soldier Schweik, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1967

Peter Sainthill - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • The Sunken Bell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1950

Silvia Salisbury - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bob Sawkins - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Bill Smith - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963
  • Operation Olive Branch, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1963

Jamie Stevens - Stage Manager, Actor

Robyn Stevens - Actor

Hugh Stevenson - Actor

  • Anne of the Thousand Days, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1953
  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Charles Tasman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952
  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
  • Our 'Dear' Relations, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 May 1963

Ruth Thompson - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972
  • Trumpets and Drums, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 8 May 1971

Colin Vaskess - Director, Actor

Leigh Westmore - Actor, Business Manager

June Worth - Actor, Stage Manager

Marie Alexander - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Max Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Warren Alexander - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Allen - Actor

Eileen Allison - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Keith Antill - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Leigh Antill - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

Jack Armistead - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Armistead - Actor

Michael Aron - Actor

Patti Asange - Actor

Graham Ascot - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ted Atkinson - Actor

Bill Ayers - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Noeleen Barford - Actor

Michael Barnes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Pat Barnett - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Gwenda Louise Barrie - Actor

Ann Barry - Actor

Dennis Batterham - Actor

John Beach - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Maxine Beaumont - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Geoff Beaver - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Pauline Bell - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

Noel Bennett - Actor

Peter Bentley - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Mabel Berry - Actor

Claire Best - Actor

Nui Billings - Actor

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Nancy Black - Actor

John Blair - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

William Boardman - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Bonney - Actor

Laurence Booth - Actor

Lillian Bowman - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Enid Boyce - Actor

Robert Boyd - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Bradbury - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

John Breen - Actor

Ivor Bromley-Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Eric Brooks - Actor

Andrea Browne - Actor

Robert Brownlow - Actor

John Bryant - Actor

John Buddle - Actor

Gillian Bunning - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Denys Burrows - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Peter Butler - Musical Director

Glen Butress-Grove - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Alexander Buzo - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

David Cahill - Stage Manager

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

David Calcott - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Barbara Campbell - Actor

J. E. Campbell - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Actor

Frank Canty - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Patrick Casey - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Susan Casey - Actor

Charles Caspersonn - Actor

Joe Cava - Actor

John Cervenka - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Sidney Chambers - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Michele Chapple - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Roger Coates - Actor

Kenneth Colbert - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Betty Cole - Actor

Trish Cooper - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Junee Cornell - Actor

Shirley Costello - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Bill Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Richard Courcier - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

John Craig - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Carole Cranwell - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Dean Cranwell - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Jess Crinion - Costume Designer

Jay Crocker - Actor

John Crocker - Actor

Albert Crome - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Barbara Cuckson - Stage Manager

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Alan Dalgleish - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Wendy Damien - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

George Dasey - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Edward Davies - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Tarquin de la Force - Actor

Tarquin del la Force - Actor

Michael Dengler - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Paul Dessau - Composer

Roy Dias - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Dorothy Docking - Actor

Deanne Done - Actor

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Rosemary Douglas - Actor

Corinnie Driscoll - Actor

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Margaret Eddy - Actor

Minette Ellrich - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Mike Elvison - Actor

Halcyon Evans - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Shirley Falconer - Actor

Dulcie Faulkner - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Actor

Jacqueline Ferrow - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Carol Filmer - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Fitchew - Costume Designer

Chris Fitzgerald - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Kenneth Fowles - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Fred Fredericks - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Ralph Freeman - Actor

Fred Fry - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Janette Gabriel - Actor

Noelann Gandon - Director

Brenda Gardiner - Stage Manager

Marie Gardner - Designer

Rosemary Garner - Actor

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Bevan Gee - Stage Manager, Actor

Inge Gessner - Actor

Richard Gilbert - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Clive Glover - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Clem Gorman - Stage Manager

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967

Keith Gow - Director

Nan Gow - Producer

Bob Griffith - Actor

David Griffiths - Actor

Dodie Gunn - Actor

John Gunn - Actor

Frank Gunner - Musical Arranger

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

John Hall - Actor

Judith Hall - Actor

Leo Hannet - Playwright

Peter Hartland - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Jaroslav Hasek - Playwright

Gerhardt Hauptmann - Playwright

  • The Sunken Bell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1950

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Alan Herbert - Actor

Anthony Hervey - Actor

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Mary Higgins - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Harold Hinton - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Set Designer

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Valerie Hooton - Actor

Edward Hopkins - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Mary Hosking - Actor

Terry Hough - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Howard - Set Designer

Ron Howe - Actor

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Phillip Humphrey - Actor

Bill James - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Joan Janson - Actor

Herbert Jefferson - Actor

Herbert Jeffries - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Raymond Johns - Actor

Charles Johnson - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Jim Kaldis - Actor

Peter Kane - Actor

Harry Kay - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Shirley Keane - Director

Terence Keen - Actor

Paul Kelly - Director

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Drew Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

James Kemp - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Paul Keogh - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Glen Kerr - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Denis Kevans - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

John Kingsmill - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

David Lacey - Actor

John Lambert - Actor

Bruce Laugesen - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Simon Lawlor - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

John Lehmann - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Paul Leonard - Actor

Karl Levett - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Alfred Lewis - Actor

Rae Lewis - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Patricia Lithgow - Actor

Dennis Lloyd - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Marie Long - Actor

M Lovori - Playwright

Allen Lucas - Actor

William Lucas - Set Designer

Reginald Lye - Actor

James Lyons - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Alex Machevsky - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Jim Maclaine - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967

Arthur Maclean - Actor

Peter Macpherson - Actor

Harry Magnus - Actor

Frank Maher - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Anton Mann - Actor

Lionel Mann - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

John Manton - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Jean Martens - Actor

Sally Maybloom - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Shirley McDonald - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Edith McLaren - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Richard Meikle - Actor

Mignon Michell - Actor

Nado Milat - Set Designer

Syd Miller - Actor

Clem Millward - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Joanne Mirkin - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Susan Molloy - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Kylie Moore - Actor

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Douglas Morgan - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Robert Moylan - Actor

David Munro - Actor

Phyllis Myerson - Actor

  • Candida, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 22 October 1938

Valdai Myerson - Actor

Roy Nettheim - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Alfred Neumann - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

Dora Norris - Actor

Lindsay Norris - Actor

Diane O'Connor - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Frank O'Donnell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Maureen O'Dowd - Actor

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

Jenni Ogle - Actor

Bill Owen - Lyricist

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Ruth Park - Adaptor, Writer

Trina Parker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Geoff Parry - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musical Director

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Gloria Payton - Actor

Edgar Penzig - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Harry Peters - Actor

John Phillips - Actor

Erwin Piscator - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Tom Posa - Actor

Guntram Prufer - Adaptor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Rod Quinn - Actor

John Rabbitts - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Kathleen Ramsey - Musician

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Andre Rannard - Set Designer

Louise Ratliff - Actor

Leslie Rees - Adaptor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Zigurds Richters - Actor

Alistair Roberts - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Jean Robertson - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Patricia Robertson - Actor

William Roby - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kerry Rolfe - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Marie Rosenfeld - Actor

Richard Ross - Actor

Joseph Rundle - Actor

Tony Russell - Composer

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

Marsha Sawkins - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Loretta Schwebel - Costume Designer

Geoff Scott - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Kim Scott - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

John Shadwell - Actor

Jill Shand - Actor

Ian Shannon - Actor

Christine Shaw - Musician

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

Ida Sherden - Actor

David Sheridan - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Linda Sherman - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Max Sims - Actor

Charles Sinclair - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Maureen Sivyer - Stage Manager

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carole Skinner - Actor

Dorothy Slater - Actor

Barbara Smith - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 December 1963

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Michael Speers - Actor

Alice Spizzo - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

James C Steele - Actor

Kathleen Stenning - Actor

Les Tanner - Actor

Carole Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Neville Thiele - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Joanne Thomas - Actor

Ross Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Robert Thorpe - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Author

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Irene Tucker - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

Donald Turnock - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Maurice Valency - Translator

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

John Waiko - Playwright

Gail Waller - Actor

Charles Walmsley - Actor

Rosamond Waring - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Kenneth Warren - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

Robert Webb - Actor

Georgina West - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Graydon West - Actor

Margery Weston - Actor

  • Caroline Chisholm, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 April 1951

Alan White - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

John Whittington - Actor

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964

Chris Wickens - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Jack Wilkinson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1948

Keith Willcox - Actor

  • The Ringbolter, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 December 1967

Bob Williams - Assistant Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Edward Williams - Actor

  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Gerald Williams - Actor

Jan Williams - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

Paul Williams - Musical Director

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Carlos Willington - Stage Manager

Helen Willoughby - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Matchgirls, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1972

Bill Winspear - Musical Director

Patricia Woodbury - Actor

Frances Worthington - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • Henry V, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1952

Alan Zitner - Actor

Tony Zonno - Actor

  • Our Town, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1977

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Independent Theatre

The Shavian Playhouse

Beresford Fowler Shakespearean and Modern Comedy Company

Waterside Workers Federation Cultural Committee

  • Reedy River, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 1960
  • Black Diamonds, Waterside Workers' Federation Hall, Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1958

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • War and Peace, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 21 September 1968

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Othello, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 May 1964
Resources
Identifier 228498