Contributor Joh Hartog
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Dutch / Australian
Functions Designer, Director
Events

Director

Designer

Actor

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Supervising Director

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Alex Vickery-Howe - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor

Tammy Boden - Designer, Set Designer

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • The Golden Dragon, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 July 2017
  • Molly's Shoes, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2011
  • The Umbrella Plays, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Almost an Evening, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2010
  • Worlds End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009
  • Sanctuary, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008

Alice Darling - Sound Designer, Actor

Mark Fantasia - Director, Actor

Andrew Bailey - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jessica Barnden - Actor

Jessica Beck - Actor

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Clare Mansfield - Actor

Stephen Dean - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tanya Kaploon - Actor

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Jennifer Lusk - Playwright, Actor, Producer, Designer

Kurt Murray - Actor, Lighting Designer

David Rock - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Tim Smith - Various, Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Molly's Shoes, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2011
  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Krystal Brock - Actor

Jesse Butler - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • The Umbrella Plays, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2010
  • Almost an Evening, The Stables (behind The Stag), Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2010

Adam Carter - Actor

Stephanie Clapp - Actor, Stage Manager

Jacqueline Cook - Actor

Julia Fry - Actor

David Hirst - Actor

Nic Krieg - Actor

Kate O'Reilly - Actor

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Brendan Rock - Actor

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Nadia Allen - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Tim Budas - Actor

Michaela Cantwell - Voice Over Artist

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Patrick Clements - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017
  • Biography: A Game, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2016

Brendan Cooney - Actor

Amber Coulter - Actor

Chay Cowley - Actor

Matt Crook - Actor

  • Arabian Night, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 July 2009
  • Worlds End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Daniel Daw - Actor

  • The Break of Day, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2003
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Oliver Del Vecchio - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

Nett Faggotter - Designer

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Scott Fraser - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer, Playwright

  • Biography: A Game, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2016
  • Biography, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

Brady Gambling - Actor

Ali Gordon - Director, Actor

Elizabeth Graham - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Green - Actor

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

David Hampton - Actor

Rohan Harry - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Lisa Infante - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Chloe James - Actor

Lucy Jeffries - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Sarah Lockwood - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Dea Loher - Playwright

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Tim Lucas - Actor

  • Biography: A Game, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 4 August 2016
  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Liam McComb - Actor

Jack McEntee - Actor

Pamela Munt - Producer

Nicolle Orr - Actor

Tim Overton - Actor

Hew Parham - Actor

Margot Politis - Actor

Monique Potter - Actor

Josephine Pugh - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Charlotte Rees - Actor

Jemima Thomson - Actor

Robert Tompkins - Singer, Actor

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Mat Voller - Producer, Sound Designer

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011
  • Molly's Shoes, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 2011

Sean Weatherly - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Anika Xenides - Actor

Nick Zagone - Playwright

Daniel Abbott - Actor

David Adamson - Actor

Jenny Anderson - Actor

Samuel Armand - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Glen Ash - Puppet Maker

Chris Asimos - Actor

Tom Atkinson - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Racheal Barons - Actor

Jim Beasley - Musical Director, Composer

Barry Becker - Actor

Maja Bejnarowicz - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Tim Benveniste - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Rick Billinghurst - Director

David Bourne - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Laura Bowman - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Andrew Brackman - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Robert J. Brady - Playwright

Laura Brenko - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Amy Brooks - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Alex Broun - Playwright

Alastair Brown - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Paul Burger - Playwright

Karen Burns - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Karen Burns Ezekiel - Actor

Taimi Burr - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Brian Callan - Scenic Artist

Don Chapman - Actor

Matthew Chapman - Lighting Operator

Toni Charlton - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Ethan Coen - Playwright

Carla Conlin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Jessica Corrie - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Kerry-Lee Crocker - Actor

Ken Crost - Playwright

Brooke Curtin - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Alex Daly - Actor

Madelaine Davidson - Actor

Kassie Daw - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Gemma Dawes - Actor

Cerise de Gelder - Playwright

James Deeth - Actor

Jennifer Degrassi - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Joseph Del Re - Actor

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Roziye Delaney - Actor

  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Rosie Denny - Actor

Aguer Dit - Actor

Robbie Dodd - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Siobhain Doherty - Actor

Christian Donoghue - Lighting Designer

Nicola Drew - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Casey Duffield - Actor

Dena Duthoit - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Dee Easton - Director

Kiara Edwards - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Robert Elliott - Actor

Nic English - Actor

Jack Evans - Actor

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Fiona Ey - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Nicola Fantone - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Shannon Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Amanda Flynn - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Katharine Flynn - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Melanie Foley - Actor

Anna Folland - Actor

Skye Foster - Actor

Kerri Foulstone - Director

Anni Fox - Publicist, Production Manager

Susie Fraser - Actor

Kate Fryer - Actor

Rowena Garcia - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Kevin Geisler - Actor

Renee Gentle - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Alan Grace - Actor

Patrick Graham - Actor

Melinda Gray - Actor

Philip Green - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Technician

Benita Grimaldi - Actor

Antje Guenther - Actor

Tegan Gully - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Lia Hadzopoulou-Karavia - Playwright

Alec Hall - Actor

Amber Hall - Actor

Jermaine Hampton - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Lisa Harper Campbell - Actor

Pippa Hartshorne - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Sue Hastwell - Costume Co-ordinator

Scott Hawes - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Mark Healy - Actor

Anna Held - Director

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Elyssia Herriot - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Terry Hoare - Actor

Emma Hodge - Actor

Andy Hollitt - Actor

Annalisa Hope - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Tobias Hughes-Foster - Actor

Emily Hunt - Actor

Julian Jaensch - Actor

James Johnson - Playwright

  • The Audition, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2015

Rachel Jones - Actor

Mallory Kemp - Actor

Sonya Kerr - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

Patrick Lang - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Les Layton - Actor

Tamara Lee - Actor

Anna Linarello - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Nathan Lorenz - Actor

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Ashlee Lowe - Actor

Mikayla Lynch - Actor

Rick Magarey - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Ashton Malcolm - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Alyna Malyniak - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Kirsty Martinsen - Designer

Melissa Matheson - Actor

Adam Mattaliano - Actor

John Maurice - Actor

Andrew Mayne - Actor

Jeanne Mazure - Playwright

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Julie McMahon - Actor

Reuben McNamara - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Leonard Melfi - Playwright

Alice Mere - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Catherine Mobley - Actor

Kristy Molloy - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Moore - Actor

Noma Mpala - Actor

Travis Munckton - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 October 2017

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Imogen Nicholas - Actor

Elizabeth Nicholson - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Marlene Norst - Translator

Ebony North - Actor

Chris Olver - Actor

  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Cary Patyk - Actor

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Mark Pennington - Actor

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Miranda Pike - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Lauren Pittwood - Actor

  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Veronica Porcaro - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Balin Powardy - Actor

Rayna Price - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Simon Priest - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Hannah Prout - Lighting Designer

Darren Quinn - Actor

Michael Renucci - Actor

Falk Richter - Playwright

Kath Roeters - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Tamara Rosenberg - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Kate Roxby - Actor

  • Innocence, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 7 March 2005

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Donna Schliwa - Actor

Catherine Scott - Actor

Elizabeth Scott - Actor

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

David Scudds - Actor

Fiona Seccombe - Actor

Paul Sellar - Playwright

  • Worlds End, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2009

Katherine Shearer - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Ali Sheridan - Actor

Nick Skibinski - Actor

Emily Smart - Actor

Rebecca Smith - Actor

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006

Samantha Soh - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Tim Solly - Actor

Nicholas Stagg - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Alison Stamke - Designer

Jenny Starvall - Actor

  • Wreckers, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2002

Jacob Stavrakis - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

Hjalmar Svenna - Actor

  • Innocence, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 June 2011

Graham Swannell - Playwright

Lauren Taylor - Stage Manager

Njadeng Thongjang - Actor

Ernst Toller - Playwright

Catherine Turner - Actor, Properties Master

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

David Tushingham - Translator

Roman Vaculik - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Ko Van Den Bosch - Playwright

Nancy Van Der Toorren - Actor

Matt Vecchio - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Laura Villani - Actor

  • Inconclusive, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 10 November 2008

Anna Volska - Actor

Odon von Horvath - Playwright

Katherine Warner - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Georgia Weston - Actor

  • Edmond, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 27 October 2003

Courtenay White - Actor

Daniel Whyte - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Sanctuary, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 May 2008

Hannah Wooller - Actor

  • Massacre Games, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 October 2004

Guthrie Worby - Writer, Director, Designer

Flinders University Drama Centre

Accidental Productions

The Bakehouse Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Flinders University Drama Workshop

The Bakehouse Theatre

Binka Boo Productions

  • Fitting Rooms, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 27 September 2006
  • Fitting Rooms, Freemasons Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Currency Press

Kaos Unlimited

Q Theatre Company

South Australian Writers' Theatre

The Australian Council for the Arts

Identifier 230733