Contributor Rod Gray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Occasionally misspelt as "Grey"
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Director

Production Manager

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Chorus

Performer

Photographer

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Stage Director

Michael Kregor - Actor, Chorus

Ben Van Tienen - Assistant Musical Director, Repetiteur, Pianist, Chorus, Musical Director

Jon Bowling - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Production Designer

Reg Conley - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Jayne Diflo - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Director, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Michael Francis - Mechanist, Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Robert Jarman - Director, Actor

Di Richards - Singer, Actor

Andrew Short - Singer, Actor, Chorus

John Walker - Publicist, Director, Scenic Artist, Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

John Xintavelonis - Narrator, Actor, Performer

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Tim Bond - Actor

Christine Bowling - Production Manager, Designer

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002
  • Les Miserables, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 8 April 1995

William Bowling - Chorus, Performer

Kira Bumford - Choreographer, Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Martin Charnin - Lyricist

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Anna Chilcott - Repetiteur

Dean Cocker - Actor

John Dalton - Actor, Chorus

Betty Davidson - Actor, Performer

Debra Dean - Costume Designer

Bob Dickason - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Teresa Dikkenberg - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Carol Driver - Chorus, Actor

Bruce Duncan - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Julie Edwards - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Michael Edwards - Performer, Actor

Allison Farrow - Performer, Chorus

Gail Friswell - Actor

Damian Fuller - Lighting Designer

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist, Book and Lyrics

Vince Hodgman - Actor, Chorus

Cherie Howard - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Arne Jenkins - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Margot Lampkin - Musical Director, Chorus Master/Mistress

Noreen Le Mottee - Singer, Actor

Frances Lockhart - Chorus, Performer

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Tony Miller - Sound Designer

Nicola Moles - Stage Manager

Mark Morgan - Chorus, Actor

Adela Morton - Performer, Chorus

Gina Richman - Production Manager, Actor

Sarah Rooke - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Ken Short - Actor, Repetiteur

Charles Strouse - Composer

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Jack Swann - Performer, Chorus

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Alistair Toogood - Actor

Pip Tyrrell - Performer, Front of House

Narelle Warmbrunn - Actor

Christopher Waterhouse - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Philip Webster - Chorus, Actor

Brenda Whiteley - Scenic Artist, Art Finisher

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Sandra Wilson - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001

Judy Younger - Musical Director

  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

David Adlam - Performer

Jim Adnum - Actor

Anne Maree Aherne - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Amanda Skye Allman - Actor and Singer

Evie Anderson - Performer

Sally Angus - Chorus

Garry Armstrong - Director, Actor, Choreographer

Liz Atkins - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Renee Badcock - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Trevor Ball - Performer

Frank Bansel - Performer

Rebecca Barker - Actor

Jacob Barry - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Cliff Barwick - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Bates - Director

Eric Bell - Chorus

Rick Besoyan - Music and Lyrics

Grant Bewick - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sophy Bishop - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Marian Bisset - Repetiteur, Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Claire Bond - Repetiteur

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Stevan Borejevic - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alain Boublil - Book and Lyrics

Glenn Brown - Performer

Rogan Brown - Performer

Olivia Burke - Performer

Chelle Burtt - Singer

Chris Button - Actor

Reg Byers - Stage Manager

Scott Bywater - Actor

John Cameron - Orchestrator

Sandy Campbell - Mechanist

Frederick Campton - Set and/or Property Maker

Geraldine Cannell - Chorus

Claire Chandler - Actor

Roger Chevalier - Performer

Jennifer Chilcott - Repetiteur

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Ben Chuter - Mechanist

Laura Cini - Performer

Amelia Clark - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Lucy Clark - Actor

Pat Clements - Publicist

Jacquie Coad - Choreographer

Anne Colbourn - Chorus

Ian Colbourn - Set and/or Property Maker

George Coleman - Actor

Matthew Coleman - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Heath Conley - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Beth Coombe - Actor

Shaun Cousins - Actor

Martyn Coutts - Chorus

Hilary Cromer - Actor

Lindy Cromer - Stage Manager

Max Cross - Set and/or Property Maker

Kerry Crossingham - Follow Spot Operator

Jennifer Crowe - Actor

Lynne Davies - Scenic Artist

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Sarah de Geest - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Colin Dean - Performer

Kellie Deayton - Actor

Miguel DeSalas - Properties Master / Mistress

Alison Dimarco - Actor

Petr Divis - Repetiteur

Lynne Drews - Photographer

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Phoebe Duncan - Actor

Bobbie Dyer - Chorister

Pam Eaves - Chorus

Beth Edwards - Actor

Jenny Edwards - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alarna Emmett - Actor

Jardinne Fleming - Actor

Talise Fleming - Actor

Meta Forward - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Jackie Francis - Front of House

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Karen Francis - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Robert Free - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Carol Garrard - Chorus

Don Gay - Director, Book and Lyrics

Tim Gibson - Actor

Wendy Gillies - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Goldsmith - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Lisa Gormley - Mechanist

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Claire Gorringe - Choreographer

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Geoff Goscombe - Chorus

Margaret Goscombe - Chorus

Ray Gourlay - Follow Spot Operator

Richard Grace - Chorus

Lia Gray - Chorister

Derek Grice - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Hale - Performer

Rick Hand - Actor

Amanda Harper - Musical Director

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Helene Hayward - Costume Co-ordinator

Jean Heathorn - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Lucy Henty - Actor

Matthew Heyward - Chorus

Joe Hibbs - Performer

Sally Hills - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Amanda Hodder - Repetiteur

Kerri-Louise Hooper - Performer

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

Donald Hopkins - Follow Spot Operator

Jeffrey Horsley - Repetiteur

Edward Howard - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Helen Howard - Actor

Michelle Howell - Performer

Mal Huddleston - Sound Designer

Victor Hugo - Author

Mark Hulsman - Writer, Composer

Helen Hutchinson - Actor

Stephanie Ierino - Repetiteur

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Jo Inches - Chorus

Kirby Innis - Performer

Greg Irons - Actor

Chris Jacobson - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Rebekah Jacobson - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Mick Jahnz - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Erin Kearney - Performer

Jeff Keogh - Actor

Jane Kerin - Chorus

Paul Kershna - Musical Director

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Anna Kidd - Actor

Brenda Kimber - Chorus

Jennifer King - Chorus

Zofia Krasnicki - Chorus

Herbert Kretzmer - Lyricist

Kayla Kriss - Actor

Rachel Larkins - Assistant Stage Manager

Bronwyn Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Kristy Lawrence - Properties Master / Mistress

Carl Lawton - Performer

Cassie Le Fevre - Choreographer

David Lee - Actor

Eddie Lee - Actor

Sheena Lees - Technician

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Rowena Leonard - Choreographer, Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Kylie Lindsay - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Helen Lockhart - Actor

Kate Lockyer - Scenic Artist

Emily Lowe - Actor

Emma Lowry - Choreographer

Craig Lyndon - Technician

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Joe MacColum - Adjudicator

Andrew MacDonald - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Nathan MacFie - Chorus

Lesley Mackey - Mechanist

Tommy Maddock - Actor

Jane Manning - Chorister

Joanna Martin - Chorus

Christine Mathers - Actor

Marie Maumill - Producer

Ida McCann - Director

Lyall McDermott - Pianist

Jeanette McDonald - Choreographer

Penny McDonald - Stage Manager

Derek Menzie - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Meredith - Chorus

Geraldine Metzler - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Peter Middleton - Set and/or Property Maker

Ted Mollineaux - Lighting Operator

Nick Monk - Performer

Toby Moore - Chorus

Nicholas Morgan - Actor

Jeremy Morse - Chorus, Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqueline Mulqueen - Director

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Tony Murrell - Chorus

Amanda Muskett - Chorus

Zehra Naqvi - Actor

Nerida Naughton - Actor

Sammi Needham - Mechanist

Mary Newman - Chorus

Steve Nolan - Designer

Adam Nunn - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

David Orpin - Mechanist

Julia Orpin - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Pauline Osborne - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Ben Paine - Performer

Graeme Paine - Producer

Lise Painter - Chorus

Rose Palmer - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Suzen Parnell - Graphic Designer

Jacqueline Paul - Chorus

Stuart Pearce - Performer

Ros Peck - Production Manager

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Jade Phillips - Performer

Bernard Pidd - Actor

Aaron Powell - Performer

Richard Price - Percussionist

Debra Pridgeon - Actor

Rob Prince - Performer

Mappie Pyper - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Sarah Quarmby - Chorus

Eleanor Raine - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Anthony Raymond - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Peter Reardon - Production Manager

Sandra Reeve - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Remess - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Robin Rheinberger - Actor

Guy Richards - Scenic Artist

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Brian Richardson - Scenic Artist, Actor

David Richardson - Chorus

Peter Richman - Publicist

Larainne Robertson - Performer

Sandra Rosan - Chorus

Catherine Saint - Mechanist

Darren Sangwell - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

John Saunders - Actor

Douglas Sayer - Actor

Mavis Sayer - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Mark Scott - Chorus

Paula Sheehan - Performer

Ned Sherrin - Writer

Leesa Shields - Scenic Artist

Robin Short - Musical Director, Repetiteur

Brian Sibson - Fight Director

Nicole Simms - Singer

Luke Sinclair - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Graham Singleton - Actor

Matt Skinner - Chorus

William Skinner - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Michael Slad - Scenic Artist

Julian Slade - Music and Lyrics

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Jenny Sloane - Costume Assistant

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Adam Smee - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

Lesley Sowter - Costume Co-ordinator

David Stanway - Actor

David Stary - Actor

Jessum Stewart - Repetiteur

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

George Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Bonnie Sveen - Actor

Teresa Swierczynski - Actor

Anu Talbot - Actor

Tammy Talbot - Actor

Michael Tatnell - Performer

Hayley Tew - Actor

Melanie Thayer - Actor

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

Fred Todman - Actor

Georgina Todman - Actor

Michael Topfer - Chorus

Wayne Toplis - Lighting Operator

Fay Trenfield - Actor

Fiona Tulk - Chorus

Claire Turner - Chorus

June Tyzack - Pianist

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Di Van Tienen - Repetiteur

Joe Van Tienen - Actor

Johanna Van Tienen - Actor

Martina Van Tienen - Mechanist

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Petronella Van Tienen - Actor

Amy Vaughan - Performer

Angela Vicum - Pianist

Jean Walker - Actor

Maddie Walker - Actor

Maree Wanders - Chorus

Jan Warrington - Actor

Ellen Watts - Performer

Amanda Way - Chorus

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Craig Wellington - Writer

Bill White - Technician

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003

Paul Wigger - Actor

John Wiggins - Chorus

Christopher Wilde - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Doris Williams - Actor

Susan Williams - Actor

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Tiv Williams - Actor

Peter Williamson - Mechanist

Jenny Willing - Scenic Artist, Actor

Ted Willis - Playwright

Greg Woodward - Orchestra

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Darryl Woolley - Mechanist

  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

Liz Woolley - Actor

Rod Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Patience, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 24 July 2002

Huon Valley Theatre Inc.

  • Salad Days, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, May 2003
  • Annie Warbucks, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, August 2001
  • Annie, Huonville Town Hall, Huonville, TAS, November 2000

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of Tasmania

Broad Arrow

Old Nick Company Inc.

The Gallery Theatre

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Theatre Royal Light Opera Company

Identifier 402610