Contributor Fay Skinner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choir
Events

Actor

Soprano

Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Choir

Bill Youde - Producer, Devisor, Actor, Book and Lyrics, Director, Writer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Mike Crook - Properties Master, Actor, Set Designer, Scenic Artist

John Hills - Actor

Glenys Betterman - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Fred Duffy - Actor, Actor and Singer

Colin Price - Actor, Actor and Singer

Yvonne Coker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Gordon Warhurst - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Actor, Conductor

Neville Smith - Actor

Katy Campbell - Actor

Bronwyn Mayne - Actor

Kel Quinn - Actor

Muriel Rendell - Actor, Actor and Singer

Margaret Smith - Actor

John Stecker - Actor, Actor and Singer

Michael Williams - Actor

Cherie Wyld - Actor

Leone Bellchambers - Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Marion Bowers - Stage Director, Actor

Barbara Leyson - Actor

Joyce Nankivell - Actor

Kay Duffy - Actor

Jennifer Greathead - Actor, Dancer

Dorothy Heffernan - Actor, Actor and Singer

Ross Mayne - Pianist, Composer, Actor

Theresa Raggio - Actor

Sylvia Rundle - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Catherine Smith - Actor

Helen Smith - Actor

Doreen Bell - Actor

Harold Berrett - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • The Song of India, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1969
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Tony Daube - Actor

Bob Dyer - Actor, Actor and Singer

Sandra Hanlan - Actor, Dancer

Maurice Knight - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Gipsy Baron, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 19 March 1971
  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Beryl Lovegrove - Actor

Howard Matthews - Actor

Vivienne McKenna - Actor

Laurel Milner - Actor

Christine Pegg - Actor

Ron Polkinghorne - Costume Designer, Actor

Pamela Ridge - Dancer, Actor

Velma Russ - Actor

Robyn Shephard - Actor

Bob Taylor - Actor

Les Taylor - Actor

Gert Thomasson - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Reg Whitehead - Actor

Tom Williams - Actor

Kenneth Berris - Musical Director

Joan Branson - Actor, Pianist

Susan Fisher - Actor

John Hockley - Actor

Joan Hourihan - Actor

Frank Jolley - Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

Dianne Lovell - Actor

Terry Moran - Actor

Terry Porter - Actor, Actor and Singer

Allan Shipway - Actor

Ann Thomson - Actor

Colleen Tilley - Dancer, Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

Clem Walker - Actor

Jean Webb - Actor

Valerie Wright - Actor

Bryan Young - Musical Director, Actor

Dorothy Young - Actor

Rae Adams - Dancer, Actor

Gail Barge - Dancer, Actor

Grant Beard - Actor

Marie Beck - Actor

  • Viennese Nights, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 6 November 1970
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Pauline Borce - Actor

Stewart Boyd - Actor

Carol Buckingham - Actor

Conrad Carter - Writer

Bob Cheeseman - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Linda Cheeseman - Choreographer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Leonie Chesterman - Dancer

Lin Clayton - Actor

Kath Cousins - Actor

Nora Davenport - Actor

Deane de Laine - Actor

Jennifer Dittmar - Choreographer, Dancer

James Dodds - Actor

Susan Emmett - Dancer

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

Jim Ferguson - Actor

Christopher Godley - Actor

Julie Green - Dancer

Irene Halley - Actor

Tony Halley - Actor

Kath Hammat - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Ronald Hamner - Musical Arranger

Veronica Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Annette Hanson - Actor, Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Pam Hasenohr - Actor

Andrew Hedley - Actor

Virginia Hull - Choir, Soprano

Rosemary Jones - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Ann-Marie Kay - Dancer

Jerome Kern - Composer

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Winnifred Knight - Actor

Margaret Laird - Actor

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir, Soprano

Anna Lester - Choir, Clarinetist

Jennifer Lloyd - Actor

  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970
  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Peter Lloyd - Actor

Athenoula Longindou - Dancer

Neil Lovegrove - Actor

Julie Lucas - Actor

Ann Lumsden - Actor

Peter McBride - Actor

Dianne McGillick - Dancer

Bill McGowan - Actor

Tom McGrath - Actor

  • The Gipsy Baron, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 19 March 1971
  • Show Boat, Mayfair Academy Theatre, Goodwood, SA, 13 March 1970

Sharyn Mossop - Dancer

Kathryn O'Brien - Actor

Judith Paneros - Actor, Dancer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Delise Perry - Dancer

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor, Composer

Nessi Polkinghorne - Actor

George Posford - Composer

Anne Richards - Actor, Dancer

Sharilyn Richards - Dancer, Actor

Claire Robertson - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lilly Rosewarne - Actor

Kay Scholey - Actor

Franz Schubert - Composer

Beryl Scott - Dancer, Actor

Rosemary Slack - Dancer

Linda Slade - Actor

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Jack Stecker - Actor

Rosalyn Stock - Choir, Soprano

Johann Strauss - Composer

Margaret Tartoosie - Dancer

Joe Taverna - Actor

Pat Taverna - Actor

Jane Tobin - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Dianne Wallis - Actor

Julia Whittle - Choir, Actor

Bert Williams - Actor

Dorothy Williams - Actor

Michael Williams - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Denver Wilson - Actor

Dennis Young - Actor

Anne Adamek - Harpist

Francis Althuizen - Saxophonist

Pat Anderson - Prompt

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Yvonne Ashmore - Actor

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Carol Astrom - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Bastean - Actor

Clarrie Battle - Musical Director

Chauvel Bawden - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Stephen Berris - Actor

Iris Betassa - Actor

Brenda Bice - Actor

Judith Bills - Soprano

Darryl Bird - Trombonist

John Blaine - Set Designer

Julie Blesing - Actor

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Dick Bowman - Actor

Mary Brackenridge - Actor

Madelaine Brennan - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Cellist

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Patricia Broom - Actor

Jacqueline Bullen - Actor

Judyanne Bunker - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Peter Burgess - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Jean Burns - Actor

Edith Burton - Actor

Paula Burton Moore - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Carole Byrt - Dancer

Creanagh Callaghan - Actor

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Bernadette Cescato - Actor

Joan Cheeseman - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Laurie Cheeseman - Actor

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Caroline Claver - Dancer

George Howard Clutsam - Composer, Musical Arranger

David Commander - Dancer

Andrea Conti - Dancer

Ian Cox - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

Margaret Cronin - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Helen Crouch - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Sam Cunningham - Actor

Homer Curran - Playwright

Margaret Datsun - Actor and Singer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Valmai Denton - Lighting Operator

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Angela Disher - Actor

Adriadna Dobbie - Soprano

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

Dianne Draeger - Actor

Denise Driver - Actor

Barbara Duell - Actor

Marilyn Earle - Actor

Grant Eaton - Trombonist

Carol Egglestone - Actor

Vivian Ellis - Composer

Norman Etherington - Bassoonist

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Paquita Farmer - Make-up Artist

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Tony Farmer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Anne Fisher - Soprano

George Forrest - Music Adaptor

John Frost - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Stanley Fry - Violinist

David Galliver - Conductor

Anita Georg - Actor

Alan Giles - Bass

Brian Gill - Trombonist

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Edvard Grieg - Composer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Aldo Grutis - Actor

Kaye Gumley - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Norman Gunthorpe - Dancer

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Jan Halifax - Dancer

John Hammond - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Helen Harman - Actor

Elizabeth Harper - Actor

Tony Harris - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Teresa Harvey - Actor

Christopher Hassall - Lyricist

Pat Haynes - Actor

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Mark Heffernan - Actor

A. P. Herbert - Playwright

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Vicki Hill - Dancer

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Philip Horn - Actor

Dorothy Horner - Actor

Greg Howard - Composer

Geoff Huddy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Paul Huddy - Stage Manager

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Josephine Ivey - Actor

Rhonda Janitz - Actor

Elizabeth Janzo - Actor

Angela Jarvis - Actor

Rasma Jaudzems - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Mary Johnston - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Glenda Jones - Actor

Marion Jones - Dancer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judith Keeghan - Actor

Judy Keen - Choir

Eileen Kennedy - Actor

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Margaret Keyes - Dancer

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

David King - Conductor

Joy Knight - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Norma Knight - Producer, Director

Ian Knowles - Choir

Patricia Kumnick - Actor

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Janet Langham - Choreographer

Irene Lapthorne - Choreographer, Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist

Milton Lazarus - Writer

Betty Leash - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Frank Lellman - Musical Director

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Jane Lindsay - Actor

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Ian Macdonald - Percussionist

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Jane Manthorpe - Soprano

Jim Martin - Actor

Malcolm Martin - Actor

Shirley Martin - Actor

Eric Maschwitz - Lyricist

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Morris Matthias - Actor

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Molly McDonna - Actor

Mary McGrath - Actor

Robert McGrath - Actor and Singer

Thomas McGrath - Actor

Bernard McGuire - Actor

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Phil Mildren - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Paul Milton - Actor and Singer

Kathryn Minear - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Terence Morgan - Actor and Singer

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Terry Morris - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Ian Muster - Actor

Austin Myers - Choir

Alex Naco - Actor

S Nash - Actor

John Nickson - Composer

Avis Norris - Actor

Ivor Novello - Composer, Devisor

Judy O'Brien - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Christine O'Keefe - Actor

Maree O'Keefe - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Leonie Osborn - Actor

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Gabrielle Pahlow - Actor

Leonie Palamountain - Actor

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Mary-Ellen Pearce - Actor

Leith Pederick - Choir

Jane Pederson - Actor

Judith Penna - Violinist

Helen Perissini - Actor

Lucy Perissini - Actor

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Dorothy Playfair - Actor

Noel Playfair - Actor

Avis Pollitt - Properties Master

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Alan Pomery - Actor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Paul Raby - Actor

Anthea Radford - Dancer

Udo Reebs - Actor

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Beverley Remphrey - Actor

Dorothy Reynolds - Composer

Fiona Rice - Actor

Virginia Rice - Actor

Elaine Riddle - Dancer

Ian Rigney - Actor

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Cynthia Robinson - Actor

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Johannes Roose - Flautist

Lex Rose - Choir

Ron Ross - Actor

Mildred Rowe - Choir

John Russo - Technical Director

  • Showboat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 1968

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Hellen Schwerdt - Actor

Rowena Scott - Dancer

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Anne Sheath - Dancer

Margaret Sheffield - Dancer

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Director

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Julian Slade - Composer

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Harold Soulsby - Set Designer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Gilbert Spiller - Dancer

Susan Sprosen - Actor

Heather Stark - Choir

Rosemarie Steadman - Actor

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Linda Stennar - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Moira Teissire - Dancer

  • Balalaika, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1965

Anne Templer - Actor

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Elizabeth Thomas - Actor

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Anne Toohey - Dancer

Dore Tork - Actor

David Trean - Actor

John Trinder - Producer

Jay Tucker - Dancer

Ted Turner - Actor

Wayne Turner - Actor

Julie Underdown - Actor

Frank Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Joanne Vandenbroe - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Lexia Vokes - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Mirian Ward - Actor

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor and Singer

Cathy Webber - Soprano

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Deanne Weber - Dancer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Conductor

Peter Wesley-Smith - Librettist

Bob White - Actor

  • Show Boat, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 June 1968

Catherine White - Actor

David White - Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Graham Williams - Pianist

John Williams - Actor

Kim Williams - Composer

Susan Williams - Actor

Christine Wilson - Choir

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Donald Woolford - Violinist

Sylvia Worthington - Actor

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Robert Wright - Music Adaptor

Phyll Yeates - Actor

Geoffrey Young - Choir

The Mayfair Light Opera Society Inc.

Blackwood High School

Blackwood Primary School

Daws Road High School

Medior

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The Music Students' Association of University of Adelaide

Identifier 435290