Contributor Harry Scott
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Author, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Writer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Brian Tait - Actor

Veronica Paye - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979
  • Your Yasmak is Showing, The Living Room Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Little Nell, The Living Room Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Taurua of Tahiti, ABC Radio, South Brisbane, QLD, 1979
  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Alex Kovacs - Actor

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Vikki Miller - Actor

Margery Riordan - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Chris Thompson - Actor

Phyllis Wass - Actor

John Watson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Projectionist, Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Terence Clarke - Director, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ronald Denson - Director

Les Evans - Actor

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

  • Your Yasmak is Showing, The Living Room Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, 17 May 1978
  • Little Nell, The Living Room Theatre Restaurant, Brisbane, QLD, 25 January 1978

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Frank Mesh - Director, Playwright

John Milson - Director

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Bryan Nason - Director

Gaye Poole - Actor

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Keith Richards - Producer

Betty Ross - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Chris Salomon - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Stan Smyth - Musical Director

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

John Woodland - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Hazel Alger - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Judith Anderson - Choreographer, Actor

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Len Bailey - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

David Barnes - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Bernard Barry - Actor

David Bell - Designer

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Kim Bowkett - Choreographer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

John Bowman - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Philip Bride - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Haig Burnell - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976

Reg Cameron - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Noel Chandler - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Joanne Chatterton - Actor

Paul Chetwynd Jones - Lighting Designer

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

David Clendinning - Actor

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Garry Cook - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

Robert Cubbage - Producer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

George Landen Dann - Playwright

Alan Denby - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Scot Duhig - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

James Earl Smith - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Robert Emblem - Choreographer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Judith Evans - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Jackie Fine - Stage Manager

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Peter Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

Eric Fitzjohn - Playwright

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Margaret Ford - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Frame - Director

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Ludovick Gordon - Producer, Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Edward Granville - Technical Director

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Jo Hardie - Actor

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Adaptor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Mark Healey - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Patricia Henderson - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Stanley Hildebrandt - Actor

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Joy Hollyer - Adaptor

John Humphreys - Fight Director

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Erich Kaestner - Playwright

Catherine Kelso - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Peter Knapman - Actor

Eino Koivistoinen - Playwright

John Krummel - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Russell Lanyon - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Lex Marinos - Actor

Robin Maugham - Playwright

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Coila McCracken - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Robert McIllwain - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Todd McKenney - Choreographer, Performer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Schofield Mitchell - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Hazel Muirhead - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Beresford Mutton - Designer

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Lewis Norman - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Actor

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

John Page - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976

Leonie Page - Performer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Marilynne Paspaley - Circus Style Performer

Beryl Peake - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

William Pollak - Director

Kathryn Porrill - Actor

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Susan Porter - Musician

Helene Purcell - Set Designer

C. Hansby Read - Playwright

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

Alsace Rennison - Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Phil Robertson - Musical Supervisor

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Joy Robinson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Edward Samuel - Actor

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

Andrew Schultz - Composer

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Diane Scott - Writer

  • Dancestruck!, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1992

Dulcie Scott - Producer

Richard Settle - Musician

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Actor

Jim Smith - Actor

Tom Solly - Actor

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

Patricia Steedman - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Morry Swerdlin - Playwright

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Same Difference, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 June 1973

Neville Theile - Actor

Ian Thomson - Actor

Harry Tighe - Producer

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

Vera Tighe - Actor

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940

Ted Tiller - Playwright

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Audrey Tuckett - Actor

John Unicomb - Director

George Webb - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor, Choreographer

  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

Winifred Wells - Actor

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Claire Williams - Actor

Margaret Williams - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Richard III, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1980

John Wood - Actor

ABC Radio

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Norm and Ahmed, University of Newcastle, Callaghan, NSW, 27 May 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 23 April 1976
  • The Floating World, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 12 March 1976

TN Theatre Company

  • The Dadda, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 September 1981
  • The Threepenny Opera, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 22 February 1980
  • Happy End, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 17 May 1979

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Dulcie Scott Players

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

New South Wales Government

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Gallery Theatre

  • Enemy, Gallery Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 16 October 1974

The Independent Theatre

  • Hoboes All, The Savoy Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1934

The Southern Highlands Festival

The Western Australian Arts Council

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • Quiet Wedding, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 12 September 1940
Resources
Identifier 3140