Contributor Rupert Sadka
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Katharine Brisbane - Producer, Costume Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Brian Heydon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Maurice Jones - Set Designer, Designer

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Philip Scutt - Actor

Neville Teede - Actor

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

David Bradley - Actor, Producer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Faith Clayton - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer, Actor

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 April 1959
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

David Hough - Actor, Stage Manager

Neil Hunsley - Actor

Peter Mann - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • The Circle of Chalk, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 December 1954

John McCracken - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Helen Neeme - Actor

William Raymond - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Sybil Smith - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Designer

Michael Addison - Director

Robert Antill - Actor

Sam Atlas - Actor

Teresa Barbara - Actor

Alison Barr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Lyn Birklund - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Jeana Bradley - Director

John Briers - Actor

Norman Briers - Actor

Douglas Brown - Actor

Richard Buck - Actor

Lyn Buttsworth - Actor

Alexander Carras - Actor

John Carroll - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

John Conroy - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Pat Coxon - Director

Richard Davey - Designer, Producer, Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Robert Elliott - Actor

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Claire Fawcett - Actor

John Ferres - Actor

Kathleen Fewster - Actor

Siobhan Foley - Actor

Peter Fry - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Yole Gartner - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jan Geddes - Actor

Cherry Gertzel - Actor

Les Gibbney - Actor

Pat Gorman - Actor

Eric Gray - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Joan Gray - Actor

Janet Grono - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Kevin Hammond - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Muriel Hayes - Actor

Bill Heseltine - Actor

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Aileen Hornel - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

Barbara Hudson - Actor

Robin Hudson - Actor

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Ann Jordan - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

John Kelland - Actor

Brian Ketterer - Actor

Andrew King - Actor

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Claudia Knowles - Actor

Pamela Kott - Actor

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Maggie Leahey - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Ces Leary - Actor

Robert Leary - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Louis - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Anne Manchester - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

Margaret Maslen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jess McDonald-Taylor - Actor

Colin McKenzie - Actor

John Meddemen - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rosalind Moore - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

John Pannell - Actor

Stephen Parsons - Stage Manager, Actor

Harold Platt - Actor

Brian Pope - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Joan Reeves - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Keith Rinaldi - Actor

Ken Rodgers - Actor

Harry Schmitz - Actor

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Rhonda Sinclair - Actor

Aneurin Smith - Actor

  • The Seagull, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 4 September 1970

Paul Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

John Spurway - Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Michael Thompson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Thorley - Actor

Michael Tunnecliffe - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jim Villee - Actor

Maurice White - Actor

Ken Whitton - Actor

Michael Wickers - Actor

Lesley Williams - Actor

Marilyn Wilson - Actor

Iain Wyatt - Actor

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

University Dramatic Society

Festival of Perth

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University of Western Australia

Identifier 225504