Contributor Ian Davidson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Director, Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sound Designer

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Charles Field - Pianist

Kenneth Everage - Costume Co-ordinator

David Murray - Stage Manager

Ian Tasker - Tour Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer

John Adams - Actor

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Faye Assender - Dancer

Anne Banks - Actor

Lee Barnard - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Julie Branford - Costume Designer

Greg Branson - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jennifer Brooks - Costume Maker

Neville Burns - Dancer

Margaret Callaghan - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Playwright

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alan Clare - Pianist

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Keith Conlon - Musician

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Tony Coombe - Actor

Anthea Cornell - Costume Maker

Tina Cornell - Costume Maker

Sonya Cummins - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer

Clemence Dane - Adaptor

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Ann Deane - Dancer

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rosalie Dix - Dancer

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

F. J. Eaden - Scenic Artist

Robin Eaden - Actor

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A P Elkin - Writer

Malcolm Elliott - Mask Maker

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Laurie Freeman - Set Designer

Lee Garton - Actor

Jennifer Gilchrist - Costume Maker

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Daphne Grey - Narrator

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

David Griggs - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Max Harris - Poet

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Albert Havard - Actor

David Hawkes - Scenic Artist

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Margaret Hill - Actor

Rosamund Hogarth - Costume Maker

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

J. J. Hume - Director

Jack Hume - Narrator

Rory Hume - Actor

Jack Hume Snr - Producer

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Kay - Costume Maker

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Heather Mackay - Musical Director

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Peter Marriott - Scenic Artist

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Richard Meale - Composer

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Tony Morphett - Writer

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Grant Neck - Actor

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rex North - Actor

Tina O'Brien - Actor

Paul O'Connor - Various

Jo Ann Page - Dancer

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Nanette Payne - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Elaine Peterson - Costume Maker

Phyllis Pilton - Mask Maker

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kay Quartly - Costume Maker

Marian Quartly - Costume Maker

V. K. Ramani - Lighting Designer

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Jacqueline Richards - Dancer

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Douglas Roberts - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Des Roman - Actor

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Charles Sandercock - Stage Manager

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Suzanne Sharpe - Dancer

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

G H Strehlow - Writer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Jeff Tapping - Scenic Artist

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Anthea Timmins - Dancer

Ashleigh Tobin - Musician

Jenny Tonkin - Costume Maker

Jenny Treloar - Costume Maker

Rosemary Verrall - Dancer

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

David Whitford - Actor

Geraldine Whitford - Dancer

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Claude Wischik - Poet

Anne Worden - Various

Judith Wright - Poet

Bestall Reynolds Managenent Pty Ltd

Hayden Price Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Dance Theatre

Sound and Image Productions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 254726