Contributor Judith Anderson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Isabelle Anderson
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Reviewer
Notes Known as Isabelle Anderson from 1983.
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Assistant Director

Performer

  • New Sky, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 May 1982
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Creator

  • New Sky, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 May 1982

Devisor

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Director

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

Trevor Smith - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Designer

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Eynon - Actor

Murray Foy - Director, Playwright

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

John Milson - Director

Bryan Nason - Director, Designer

Jennifer Nixon - Actor

Kate Richter - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • The Tempest, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1980
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Hamlet, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 19 February 1981
  • The Tempest, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1980

David Bell - Set Designer, Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Carol Burns - Actor

Garry Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Noel Cunnington - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Hanlon - Actor

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager, Actor

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Hazel Howson - Actor

John Krummel - Director

David Malacari - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Lloyd Nickson - Production Coordinator, Assistant Director

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Carl Vine - Composer

  • New Sky, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 May 1982
  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Rod Wissler - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

David Allen - Playwright

Rob Allen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Anne Bazeley - Dancer, Actor

Marjan Bellinger - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

David Berker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Fran Berker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Jo Berker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Jean Black - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Ron Blair - Playwright

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

John Bowman - Actor

Les Brady - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Terry Brady - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Bille Brown - Actor

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Ken Burgess - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

William Burke - Dancer

Haig Burnell - Musician

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Chryss Cahill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Reg Cameron - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Paul Cathcart - Musician

Janine Claire - Dancer

Mark Cloherty - Lighting Operator

Paul Collings - Actor

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Jan Cooper - Actor

Carmen Crofts - Sound Designer

John Curro - Musical Director

Anita Curry - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Vivien Davies - Actor

Simone de Haan - Composer

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Gordon Dean - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Leon Devine - Actor

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Garry Doherty - Dancer, Actor

Mark Doherty - Actor

Barry Douglas - Actor

Vicki Edwards - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Judith Fisher - Actor

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Matt Foley - Actor

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Keith Franklin - Lighting Designer

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Rose Fraser - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Jenny Gaffney - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Pat George - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

Doug Gilchrist - Stage Manager

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Bruce Goodwin - Actor

Trevor Green - Dancer

Ralph Grigg - Musician

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Daryl Hanly - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Jo Hardie - Actor

Robin Harvey - Dancer

David Heneker - Writer

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Beverley Hill - Scenic Artist

Christine Hoepper - Actor

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Jade Huckins - Actor, Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Curt Jansen - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Klaus Kastberg - Set Designer

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Robert Keane - Musical Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Ken Kennett - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

John Lamb - Executive Producer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Toni Lamond - Actor

Graeme Leak - Composer

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Mabel Lucas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Owen MacDonald - Stage Manager

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Wolf Mankowitz - Writer

Jim Martin - Director

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

David McCrudden - Stage Manager

Ian McDowell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Bill McIntyre - Musician

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor

Peter Merrill - Actor

Alistair Mitchell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Michelle Morley - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Carmel Mungavin - Stage Manager

Bill Munro - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Christine Murell - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Dale Murison - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Ric Nelson - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Mae Nielsen - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Lewis Norman - Actor

Tim O'Connor - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Gary O'Neil - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Director

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Judy Ogden - Sound Designer

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Max Olding - Musical Director

Denise Otto - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Susan Porter - Musician

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

Bronwen Rees - Actor

Krista Reeves - Actor, Dancer

Trevor Riley - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Sally Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Lawrence Roman - Playwright

Rosalie Ruddock - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

John Rush - Musical Director

Larry Ryan - Actor

Peter Ryde - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Harry Scott - Actor

Richard Settle - Musician

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

Paul Sonkkila - Actor

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Marguerite Steffensen - Actor

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971

Babette Stephens - Actor

  • Deathtrap, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 August 1979

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Geraldine Stone - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Janusz Sysak - Musician

Sally Taylor - Actor, Dancer

Max Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Penny Thomas - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Bronwyn Thompson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Georg Tintner - Conductor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Eddie Trueman - Actor

Charles Unashev - Lighting Designer

Raymond van der Plass - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

June Van Rooy - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Sandy Voss - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

David Waters - Actor

Ian Watson - Playwright

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Kurt Weill - Composer

Lauren Wenck - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Tony Wheeler - Musician

Ann Whittingham - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Shane Williams - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Peter Wills - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Wilson - Actor

Robyn Wilson - Dancer

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Graham Witt - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Jean Wright - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Tony Wright - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 10 January 1980

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Australia Council for the Arts

TN Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Brisbane Repertory Theatre's La Boite

  • Rooted, A tent on the new La Boite Theatre construction site, Milton, QLD, 12 October 1971
  • Under the Yum-Yum Tree, La Boite Theatre (June 1967 - 1972), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1971

The Australian Council for the Arts

Australian Youth Ballet

Flederman

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • The Tempest, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 3 July 1980

QTC Tangent Productions

  • New Sky, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 1981

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Queensland Ballet Company

Resources
Identifier 419