Contributor Rod Wissler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Director

Bill Haycock - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • Bullshot Crummond, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 December 1988
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987

Rick Billinghurst - Director

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 1979

Michael Long - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

John Aubrey - Writer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

  • Brief Lives, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 4 July 1990
  • Brief Lives, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 13 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Hall Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 11 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Maryborough Town Hall, Maryborough, QLD, 10 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, City Theatre, Gladstone, QLD, 7 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 5 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Lynette Denny Space, Mackay, QLD, 3 June 1990
  • Brief Lives, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 30 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, J L Kelly Theatre, Ingham, QLD, 29 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Conservatorium Theatre, Innisfail, QLD, 28 May 1990
  • Brief Lives, Kuranda Tjapukai Theatre, Smithfield , QLD, 27 May 1990

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Jim Porter - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

David Bell - Designer, Director, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • Boy's Own McBeth, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 28 July 1983
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Grahame Bond - Playwright, Composer

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 September 1979
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Sean Mee - Actor, Musician

  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Bryan Nason - Adaptor, Actor, Director, Producer, Set Designer, Designer

Bruce Parr - Actor, Administrator

  • Bullshot Crummond, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 December 1988
  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Pennie Wissler - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979
  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Judith Anderson - Actor

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Victor Ashelford - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jim Burnett - Playwright

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Maria Cleary - Designer

David Clendinning - Director, Designer, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Peter Cooke - Designer

Noel Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Eugene Gilfedder - Saxophonist, Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Storm Greenhill - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990
  • Speed-The-Plow, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 March 1990

Richard Michael - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

John Milson - Director

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977
  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Ian Perkins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979
  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Kate Richter - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Bill - Animal Performer

Contrary Mary - Animal Performer

McConachie - Animal Performer

Steady Teddy - Animal Performer

Wilhelmina - Animal Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Justine Anderson - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Owen Anderson - Dancer

Victoria Arthur - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Phyllis Ball - Actor

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Don Batchelor - Director

Anne Bazeley - Actor, Dancer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Paul Behm - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

David Berker - Lighting Designer

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Paul Bishop - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Michael Boddy - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Helen Booth - Dancer

Marina Bossov - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

David Brown - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

William Burke - Dancer

Keith Burrows - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Reg Cameron - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Jenny Castles - Dancer

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Janine Claire - Dancer

James Coates - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Harold Collins - Artistic Director

Jacqui Conn - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Garry Cook - Sound Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Derek Cunningham - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Brett Davidson - Actor, Musical Advisor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

Garry Doherty - Actor, Dancer

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Frank Dunlop - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Alan Edwards - Director

Alan Endicott - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Les Evans - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ron Finney - Director

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Galbraith - Dancer, Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Gittins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Trevor Green - Dancer

James Grose - Graphic Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Adam Grossetti - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Macauley Hamilton - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Steve Hamilton - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ronald Hamner - Musical Supervisor

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • My Foot, My Tutor, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 October 1976

Jane Harders - Actor

Robin Harvey - Dancer

Jeff Hayes - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Kevin Hinton - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Lorna Holloway - Actor

Rhee Hollyer - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Beth Honeycombe - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Paul Hourigan - Dancer

Ron House - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Jade Huckins - Dancer, Actor

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Janice Irvine - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

John Jarratt - Actor

Catherine Jones - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Jacqueline Kay - Dancer

Daniel Kealy - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Robert Kinder - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Jacinta Kinnane - Dancer

Peter Knapman - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Peter Lamb - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

David Less - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

James Maclean - Designer

Donald Macleod - Dancer

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

David Mamet - Playwright

Stuart Matchett - Actor

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Stephen Mattias - Actor

Leanne Mauchlin - Dancer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Ronny McKenzie - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Gregg McMichan - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Barry Melville - Set Designer

  • Goin' to Town, Fortitude Valley, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 26 May 1982

Rhonda Michael - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Jenifer Muir-Smith - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Mary Anne Murphy - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Adamm Nash - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

John Neville-Andrews - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Lloyd Nickson - Assistant Director

John Nobbs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gregory Parke - Actor

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Brian Plumb - Actor

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

David Pyle - Musician

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Krista Reeves - Dancer, Actor

Kristin Reuter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Jan Roberts - Actor

Sally Robertson - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Assistant Director, Actor

John Rush - Keyboardist, Musical Director

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Peter Rush - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Alan Shearman - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Anneke Silver - Set Designer

  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Patricia Sledz - Actor

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Ross Smith - Percussionist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brian Stacey - Conductor

Jane Stapleton - Sound Designer

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Michele Stayner - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Susan Street - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Tahnee Stroet - Actor

Inara Svalbe - Artistic Director

Sally Taylor - Dancer, Actor

Kenn Tews - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Grant Thompson - Actor

John Thompson - Artistic Director

Nadia Thompson - Dancer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Travesties, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 21 June 1979

Maree Timchur - Actor, Dancer

Robyn Torney - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Janet Walsh - Dancer

Susan Walsh - Dancer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Michael Whelan - Bassist, Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Diz White - Writer

  • Bullshot Crummond, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 18 February 1977

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Department, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 August 1980

David Woodley - Actor

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

TN Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

QUT Academy of the Arts

Summerstock Productions

  • The Department, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 August 1980
  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Townsville City Council

  • The Department, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 20 August 1980
  • A Toast to Melba, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 May 1980

Australian Youth Ballet

Brisbane Actors' Company

  • Scapino, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 8 March 1979

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • As You Like It, Kelvin Grove College of Advanced Education, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1976

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Queensland Opera Company

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Queensland University of Technology

  • Double Take, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 1996

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gilgamesh, Ashgrove Quarry, Ashgrove, QLD, 4 October 1990

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Dalmation Society of Queensland

The Queensland Ballet Company

Resources
Identifier 1054