Contributor Peter Thompson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Jenny Davis - Actor

Paul Callander - Statue Dancer, Production Manager

Dennis Clements - Actor, Lighting Operator

William Congreve - Playwright

Helen Godecke - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Frank Johnson - Actor

Felicity Lyons - Properties Master / Mistress, Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Mann - Actor, Director

Rose Marcinkowski - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Don Smith - Actor, Lighting Operator

Joan Sydney - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Carmel Ahern - Actor

Magnus Austin - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Donald Baigent - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Harold Baigent - Director

Suzanne Baron - Actor

James Beattie - Director

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Guy Bevilaqua - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Alan Bickford - Actor

Colin Blacke - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Damien Blythe - Actor

  • Equus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, November 1993

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Gary Bradford - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

Mar Bucknell - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Elisabeth Burke - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Amanda Card - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Paul Clark - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Helen Coleman - Actor

Craig Colley - Actor

Lynette Cowan - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Al Cummings - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Lesley Derksen - Actor

Janet Douglass - Costume Co-ordinator

Neil Douglass - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Bill Dunstone - Actor

Christopher Dyson - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Martin Dzubiel - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Gerald Edmonds - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Gloria Emery - Actor

Reg Evans - Actor

Ruby Evans - Actor

Steven Evans - Choreographer, Actor

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Yannis Georgiou - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Ron Gisbourne - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Vivienne Glance - Actor

David Goodall - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Chris Greenacre - Actor, Technical Manager

Sandra Griffin - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Elaine Griffiths - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Holly Griffiths - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Ingrid Gubbay - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Mary Haire - Actor

Norman Hall - Performer, Director, Choreographer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Brian Harffey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise Helfgott - Playwright

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

David Hough - Actor

Narelle Hourn - Actor

Russell Howell - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Julie Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Jones - Designer

Kingsley Judd - Actor

Gillian Kearns - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Denise Kirby - Actor

Stephen Lee - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Michael Louis - Actor

Allanah Lucas - Actor

Linda Machin - Properties Master / Mistress

Fiona MacLeish - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Grant Malcolm - Director

  • Equus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, November 1993

Tony Malkovic - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Paul Maloney - Actor

Ross Manson - Stage Manager

Helen McAdam - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Judith McGrath - Actor

Graham McGuffie - Designer

Jenny McNae - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

David Meadows - Director

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Julia Moody - Actor

Alan Murphy - Stage Manager

Lynne Nash - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Ric Nelson - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Chris Newland - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Tony Petani - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Tony Pierce - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Jane Pike - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Joan Pope - Actor

Anne Powell - Actor

Rob Queree - Actor

Suzanne Ratner - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Steve Riches - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, November 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jane Sims - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dodie Smith - Playwright

Leonie Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Smith - Actor

Zelda Smythe - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Harry Starling - Stage Manager

Bernadette Stevens - Actor

Libby Stone - Actor

Glenn Swift - Lighting Operator

Alison Tame - Lighting Operator

Evan Taplin - Actor

Pierre Thibaudeau - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Paul Treasure - Actor

Ian Tregonning - Stage Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Denene Wain - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathy Wain - Actor

Judith Wilson - Actor

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Bronwyn Winter - Performer

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Tracey Woolrych - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

National Theatre Inc.

Western Australian Theatre Company

Busy Bodies Theatre Of Dance

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Entr'acte Theatre Limited

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

Festival of Perth

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Michael Codron

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Perth Building Society

Playlovers Inc.

  • Equus, Hackett Hall, Floreat, WA, November 1993

State Government of Western Australia

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

Sydney Corporeal Mime Theatre

  • Dreams II, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 May 1980

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973

The Naked Emotion Ensemble

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Theban Plays, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 24 January 1979

Western Australian Education Department

  • Butley, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 May 1973
Identifier 239735