Contributor Giles Cooper
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Irish
Functions Playwright
Notes died 1966
Events

Playwright

Nicky Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Gail Brophy - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Allan Bruzzese - Lighting Operator

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John Clayton - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John Cousins - Actor

Brian Donovan - Actor

Paul Eddey - Director

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Judy Ferris - Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

John Frawley - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Frank Gallagher - Actor

Wendy Gilmore - Actor

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Michael Grogan - Designer

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Barry Hayes - Director

Julie Hudson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Irene Inescort - Actor

Barry Jenkins - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Harold Jones - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barbara King - Actor

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Richard MacKay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Cassie McGuinness - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Gaynor Mitchell - Accompanist

Zika Nester - Assistant Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Anne O'Halloran - Actor

David Pross - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Jackie Rares - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ian Robinson - Designer

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Kerrie Rowe - Actor

Nina Russo - Actor

Hugh Scales - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Joddi Speight - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Ann Washington - Assistant Producer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Brian Young - Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

National Theatre Inc.

St Martin's Theatre Company

State Government of Western Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Group Theatre

Western Australian Education Department

Resources
Works
Identifier 230311