Contributor Soren Jensen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Playwright

Set Designer

Chris Palframan - Actor

Daynan Brazil - Writer

Pascale Daantos Berry - Dramaturg

Christian Doran - Actor, Sound Designer, Playwright, Lighting Designer

Kate Shearer - Director

Kimmo Vennonen - Composer

Leah Baulch - Choreographer, Actor

Steph Brewster - Actor

Lucy Goleby - Actor

Dot Russell - Stage Manager

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Anne Somes - Producer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Sound Designer, Costume Designer, Director

Hana Tow - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Neil Austin - Lighting Designer

Iopu Auva'a - Actor

Damien Avery - Actor

Chris Baldock - Actor, Director

Brett Banakis - Scenic Artist

Gary Beestone - Technical Director

Diane Benjamin - Executive Producer

Neil Bettles - Movement Director

Mike Bishop - Actor

Camilla Blunden - Actor, Director

Liz Bradley - Director, Actor

Russell Brown - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Colin Callender - Producer

Miriam Capper - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Jim Carnahan - Casting Director

Naone Carrel - Actor, Production Manager

Michael Cassel - Executive Producer

Jason Cavanagh - Director

Simon Chandler - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

Kylie Clarke - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist, Hair Stylist

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Sienna Conti - Actor

Louis Corbett - Actor

Gillian Cosgriff - Actor

Ian Croker - Scenic Artist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Manali Datar - Actor

James Deeth - Actor

Mark Dickinson - Actor

Bernard Duggan - Lighting Designer

Naomi Edwards - Associate Director

Glenn Elston - Director, Adaptor

Chris Fisher - Magician, Illusionist

Cameron Flint - Technical Director

Gareth Fry - Sound Designer

Lyndall Grant - Actor

Gyton Grantley - Actor

Justin Greenaway - Actor, Playwright

Ruby Hall - Actor

Carole Hancock - Make-up Artist

Jamie Harrison - Magician

Imogen Heap - Composer

George Henare - Actor

Tom Hodgson - Movement Director

Steven Hoggett - Movement Director

Tamasein Holyman - Creative Director, Director

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Alfie Hughes - Actor

Sam Hunter - Production Supervisor

Katharine Innes - Actor

Hamish Johnston - Actor

Charles Jones - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Christine Jones - Set Designer

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Sophie Jones - Properties Master / Mistress

Ezra Justin - Actor

Des Kennedy - Associate Director

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Sam Lavery - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

D. H. Lawrence - Author

Sabine Lemaitre - Costume Associate, Costume Designer

Katrina Lindsay - Costume Designer

Martin Lowe - Musical Supervisor

Jude Loxley - Costume Associate

Adam Mada - Magician, Illusionist

Pete Malkin - Associate Sound Designer

Kuda Mapeza - Actor

Kirsty Marillier - Actor

Clare Martin - Actor

William McKenna - Actor

Anne Mewburn - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Quentin Mitchell - Set Designer

Mike Moloney - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cle Morgan - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

James O'Connell - Actor

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Archie Pitcher - Actor

Zakaria Rahhali - Actor

Sean Rees-Wemyss - Actor

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Tracey Rice - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Finn Ross - Video Designer

Joanne Rowling - Writer

Chris Sanders - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Actor

John Shearman - Actor

David Simes - Actor

Pam Skinner - Executive Producer

Janine Snape - Casting Director

Nick Solyom - Associate Lighting Designer

Rob Sowinski - Designer, Lighting Designer

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Slone Sudiro - Actor

Connor Sweeney - Actor

Gavan Swift - Associate Lighting Designer

Hazel Taylor - Properties Master

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007
  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jack Thorne - Writer

John Tiffany - Writer

Simon Tolhurst - Actor, Production Manager

David Tonion - Associate Sound Designer

Sasha Turinui - Actor

Jessica Vickers - Actor

Craig Walker - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Sally Williams - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Ash Woodward - Video Designer

Tom Wren - Actor

Michael Yore - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Jim Adamik - Actor

Lisa Adams - Actor

Sarah Adams - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017

Madeleine Aldred - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Set Designer

Colin Anderson - Director

Merinda Backway - Set Designer

Jack Ballhausen - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017

Oliver Baudert - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Lauren Bayly-Jones - Actor

Micki Beckett - Actor

Stephen Belber - Playwright

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Melanie Belcher - Stage Manager

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Jonathan Best - Actor

Catherine Bicknell - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bigelow - Playwright

Lucas Black - Actor

Claire Bocking - Actor

Liliana Bogatko - Actor

Matt Borneman - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Darren Boyd - Sound Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Kellie Bray - Production Manager

Adrian Breen - Actor

Jessica Brent - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Mel Brooks - Lyricist, Composer, Writer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Fay Butcher - Properties Master

Thomas Caine - Actor

Cathy Celesia - Playwright

Nores Cerfeda - Actor

John Cheshire - Actor

Felix Ching Ching Ho - Director

Elva Clarke - Production Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Cathie Clelland - Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Andrea Close - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Celeste Cody - Assistant Director

Dylan Cole - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Lee Cook - Actor

Ron Cowen - Playwright

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Genevieve Craig - Actor

  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Brianagh Curran - Actor

Elliot Cyngle - Actor

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Jane Davies - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Actor

Liz De Totth - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Danny Delahunty - Director, Producer

Barbara Denham - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Tim Dingwall - Production Manager

Andrew Duncan - Actor

Andrew Eordogh - Guitarist

David Evans - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Tony Falla - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Penny Fallick - Actor, Costume Designer

Bobby Farquhar - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Director

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Imogen Fayed - Actor

Kane Felsinger - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Joshua Fernandez - Actor

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

James Frazer - Stage Manager

Iris Gaillard - Director

Patrick Gallagher - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Frank Garfield - Choreographer

David Gilkes - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Brandon Girvan - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Sue Gore - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Jane Grace - Actor

Darren Gregor - Actor

Sandie Griffin - Choreographer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Damien Hadzic - Lighting Designer

Emma Hall - Actor

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Colette Hammett - Actor

  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Trevor Hanna - Actor

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tim Hansen - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

David Hare - Playwright

Andrew Harris - Keyboardist

Kai Harris - Actor

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Philippa Harrison - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Jeffrey Hatcher - Playwright

Laura Hill - Actor

Veronica Hobsbawn - Actor

Sophia Celeste Hogan - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Peter Holland - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Cherylynn Holmes - Scenic Artist

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Allan Hornery - Publicist

Gary Humphries - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

David Ives - Playwright

Martin Jagzodski - Actor

Eris Jane - Playwright

Robert Jeffreys - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Rikki Jones - Actor

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Andrew Kay - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Jenny Kimmings - Actor

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

John King - Original Concept

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Bob Krakower - Playwright

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Greig Landeman - Stage Manager

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Nigel Langley - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

Nicholas Linehan - Actor

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017

Robert Lloyd - Actor

Kate MacFarlane - Stage Manager

John Macleod - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Catherine Mann - Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Mark Manning - Bassist

Jason Marty - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Paula Matthews - Actor

Andrew McBride - Actor

James McClure - Playwright

Julie McElhone - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Ian McLean - Musical Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Margie McRae - Actor

Neil McRitchie - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Thomas Meehan - Writer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Hannah Meredith - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Jack Millynn - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Tara Mokhtari - Assistant Director, Playwright, Set Designer

David Mollison - Stage Manager

Belinda Moloney - Actor

Michael Moore - Assistant Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Joan Moriarty - Production Manager

David Muir - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lauren Murtagh - Actor

Matthew Myerscough - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Chris Neal - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Anthony Noack - Writer

Shoshannah Oks - Actor

Gabriel Partington - Actor

Christine Pawlicki - Costume Designer

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

David Pearson - Actor

Pippa Pearson - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Gillian Perry - Actor

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Dushan Phillips - Actor

Erin Pugh - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Perry Quinton - Director, Playwright

Isaac Reilly - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Playwright

Jenna Roberts - Actor

Ylaria Rogers - Actor

Reginald Rose - Playwright

Lachlan Ruffy - Actor

  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Xavier Ryan - Actor

David Samuel - Designer

Charles Sanders - Actor

Alex Sangston - Actor

Samantha Sangston - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Martin Searles - Actor

Emma Sekuless - Costume Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Neil Simon - Playwright

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Lorraine Smith - Voice Coach

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Valerie Smith - Playwright

Kelly Somes - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Nigel Spence - Lyricist

Heather Spong - Stage Manager

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Tain Stangret - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Emma Strand - Actor

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Jessica Tanner - Actor

Luke Tidy - Actor

Helen Tsongas - Actor

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007

Tony Turner - Director

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Heidi Valkenburg - Actor

Conor Van Dooren - Actor

Ben Van Rijswijk - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 May 2007

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Properties Master

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

John Volz - Actor

Ross Walker - Actor

  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Patrick Ward - Actor

Jill Watt - Actor

Benjamin Watts - Actor

Chris Wauchop - Stage Director

Deidhre Wauchop - Set Designer, Actor

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

Judy Wemyss - Costume Designer

Jarrad West - Director

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

David Williamson - Playwright

Barbara Worthington - Actor

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Bill Young - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

artsACT

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Noises Off, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 22 February 2007
  • Don's Party, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 4 August 2006
  • Arcadia, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 21 April 2006

Australian Shakespeare Company

Harry Potter Theatrical Productions

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nineteenth Hole Theatre Productions

Secret Squirrel Productions

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

Sonia Friedman Productions

The Street Theatre

Underground Cinema

  • Kingdom, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 20 July 2017
  • Dream, UTS Performance Space, Sydney, NSW, 22 June 2017

19th Hole Productions

  • Tape, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 17 May 2006

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

As You Like It Cafe

Attic Erratic

Brisbane Festival

Canberra Philharmonic Society Inc.

  • The Producers, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 7 September 2007

Casual Projects

Creative Industries: QUT

Curly Theatre

Dracula's Cabaret Restaurant

  • Cabaret Redrum, Draculas Cabaret Restaurant, Carlton, VIC, 24 March 2010

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Heidelberg Theatre Company

Kirribilli Pub Theatre

La Boite Theatre Company

MKA Theatre of New Writing

Mockingbird Theatre

Papermoon

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Summertree, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 6 December 1972

Theatre Works

Identifier 203698