Contributor Peter Williams
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Notes Not to be confused with Peter Williams actor, director, producer, entrepreneur.
Events

Actor

Doris Fitton - Producer

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959
  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957
  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Paul Kathner - Set Designer, Designer

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Claude Birman - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955
  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

May Hollinworth - Director, Producer

Karl Levett - Actor

Brian Barrie - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Patricia Hill - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Kevin McManus - Actor

John O'Grady - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Peter Smith - Actor

  • The Merchant Of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1954
  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Michelle - Designer

John Alden - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Robert Ardrey - Playwright

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

O. D. Bisset - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Joan Bray - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Margaret Clancy - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Heather Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Cohen - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Peter Collingwood - Director

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

John Craig - Actor

Moira Dean - Actor

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Eleanor Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Herbert Farjeon - Playwright

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Nina Fomenko - Actor

  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957

Colin Foster - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Costume Designer

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Ruth Galene - Actor

  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957

Noelann Gandon - Producer

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Anne Granger - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Pamela Greenfield - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Elizabeth Hamilton - Set Designer

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Bunty Henderson - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Harry Heseltine - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957

Richard Hughes - Producer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Laurence Kean - Actor

Sidney Kingsley - Adaptor

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

David Knight - Actor

Arthur Koestler - Writer

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Sophie Krantz - Actor

James H. Lang - Producer

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Robert Levis - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Roger MacDougall - Actor

Gregorio Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Maria Martinez-Sierra - Playwright

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957

Bruce Miles - Actor

Gilbert Miller - Producer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Lloyd Nolan - Actor, Director

Carmel O'Loughlin - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Clifton Parker - Composer

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Ruth Parkhill - Actor

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Marjorie Radulovic - Playwright

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Volpone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 July 1959

Wendy Shaw - Actor

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Elsa Shelley - Playwright

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Henry Sherek - Producer

Rosemary Sheridan - Actor

Don Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Stage Manager

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Ken Southgate - Designer

David Spode - Designer

  • Shadow Of Heroes, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 October 1962

Peter Summerton - Producer

Charles Tasman - Actor

Frank Taylor - Actor

Margaret Throsby - Actor

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Garrett Underhill - Translator

  • The Cradle Song, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1954

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Lou Vernon - Actor

Jerome White - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1957

Louis Wishart - Actor

James Workman - Actor

Herman Wouk - Playwright

Olga Yarad - Actor

Tony Yates - Actor

The Independent Theatre

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Pick-Up Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 April 1954

Council for Cultural Freedom

  • Darkness At Noon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1955

Henry Sherek

Independent Theatre For Children

  • The Glass Slipper, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1961

Q Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre Ltd

Identifier 400212