Contributor Peter Summerton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Producer

Director

Actor

Associate Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Stage Manager

Michelle - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Devil's Advocate, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1967
  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963
  • Oh Dad, Poor Dad, Mamma's Hung You in the Closet and I'm Feeling So Sad, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1963
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963
  • Romanoff And Juliet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961
  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Ron Graham - Actor

Joan Winchester - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

James H. Lang - Producer, Adaptor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Joan Bruce - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

John Kernahan - Actor

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

  • Don't Drink the Water, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 6 August 1968
  • The Poker Session, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1965
  • Daughter of Silence, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Robert Wales - Playwright

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Paula Cantello - Actor

Michael Cole - Actor

Bruce Crowl - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor, Artistic Director

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

John Gould - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

  • Romanoff And Juliet, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1962
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960
  • A View From The Bridge, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 November 1959

Max Rowley - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961
  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Leonard Teale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Mavis Turner - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 February 1966

Morris West - Playwright, Author

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Honey Andressen - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Innocents, Perth, Perth, WA, 9 April 1956

Alexander Archdale - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Frank Baden-Powell - Producer, Director

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Mary Baldwinson - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Roland Barnes - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Jean Calver - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

June Campbell - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Max Catto - Playwright

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961
  • They Walk Alone, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1957

Paul Chidlow - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956
  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Heather Christie - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

James Condon - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Noreen Davis - Stage Director, Actor

Sydney Davis - Actor, Producer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956
  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960
  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Dorothy Dunckley - Make-up Artist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Bill Farley - Actor

  • The Devil's Advocate, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 July 1967
  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Marie Francis - Actor

Yvonne Frewin - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963
  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • Daughter of Silence, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 December 1962

Ken Goodlet - Actor

Tom Guion - Set Designer

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer

David Hutcheson - Actor

William Inge - Playwright, Writer

Rob Inglis - Author, Actor, Playwright

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966
  • The Merchant of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1950

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

Peter Kenna - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • The Lion In Winter, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 30 March 1967
  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Poker Session, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 May 1965

Francine Leslie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • Dangerous Corner, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1957

Reg Livermore - Actor

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1968
  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Mary Meares - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966
  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • Madame Louise, Perth, Perth, WA, 29 May 1956

Martine Messager - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Viviennne Nicol - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

Stan O'Brien - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961
  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961

Max Osbiston - Actor

Ivan Ratcliffe - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Roland Redshaw - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1959
  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Phillip Ross - Actor

Veronica Rouse - Actor

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • They Walk Alone, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 1957

Dore Schary - Playwright, Adaptor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Merchant of Venice, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1950

John Skinner - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Bus Stop, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, March 1959
  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ron Tunstall - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

George Viskich - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Thais White - Actor

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966
  • The Cell, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 28 April 1966

John Whitham - Stage Director

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964
  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

David Addenbrooke - Actor

Ryunsuke Akutagawa - Writer

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Edward Albee - Playwright

John Alden - Producer

Terri Aldred - Actor

Patrick Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Woody Allen - Playwright

Hilton Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

John Armstrong - Actor

Daryl Atkinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Fay Austin - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Geoffrey Baelshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rodney Bannister - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Candy Beaumont - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Rhonda Bee - Actor

Janice Beilby - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Ron Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Desmond Bellamy - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Shan Benson - Adaptor

David Bermingham - Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gwen Bevan - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Harry Bluck - Musical Director

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961

Francis Boski - Translator

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Malcolm Brinnin - Writer

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Jolyon Bromley - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ken Brougham - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

Marilyn Buchanan-Murray - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Don Burgess - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

George Burns - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

David Cahill - Actor

Barbara Campbell-Judge - Properties Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Dennis Carroll - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Connie Chalmers - Actor

  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

John Champ - Composer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Chris Christensen - Actor

Chris Christian - Actor

John Clark - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Lucy Clifford - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Leonie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronalie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Anne Collins - Actor

Coralie Condon - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Bill Connaughton - Actor

William Constable - Designer

Ken Cook - Actor

Mary Cooper - Actor

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

David Copping - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Stevan Costan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Belinda Craven - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Carla Cristan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Don Crosby - Actor

Alan Dalgleish - Actor

Peter Daventry - Actor

Judith Dewar - Actor

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961

James Dibble - Adaptor

Geoff Dix - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Alan Down - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ron Downie - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Frances Dunn - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Betty Dyson - Actor

Barry Eaton - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

James Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Vivian Ellis - Music and Lyrics

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Peta Elmes - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

David Elphick - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Julie Eraine - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Reg Evans - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

James Fagan - Playwright

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Ron Falson - Composer

  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

Graham Farr - Designer

  • The Women, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 22 March 1961

Grahame Farr - Set Designer

  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

Hudson Fausett - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Brian Fitzsimmons - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Barrett Fleming - Actor

Kathleen Gaffney - Actor

Mabel Gallichan - Administrator

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Eileen Garvan - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Sydney Giliat - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Bobbie Gledhill - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Lesley Gluyas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

James Goldman - Playwright

John Goldsmith - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Margaret Green - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Trevor Guy - Actor

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Geoffrey Haviland - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Sussan Haworth - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Elaine Haxton - Designer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • They Walk Alone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 27 September 1961

Graham Hill - Actor

  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

Ian Hill - Actor

Jennifer Hocking - Designer

Quentin Hole - Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bob Hornery - Actor

Dianne Hosking - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Mal Hough - Lighting Designer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Hurford - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Alan James - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Henry James - Playwright

Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Erich Kaestner - Playwright

Fay Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

Michael Kanin - Adaptor

  • Rashomon, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1963

George Kassianos - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Arlette Keat - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Allan Keeley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Michael Kelly - Designer

James Kemp - Actor

George F. Kerr - Playwright

  • Hunger of a Girl, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1960

Barbara Kidger - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Ivan King - Actor

Elisabeth Kirby - Actor

Gael Kitney - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Gilbert Knowles - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

Michael Lake - Producer

Beryl Landry - Actor

Laurier Lange - Actor

Frank Launder - Writer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Alison Lee - Choreographer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Nancy Lee - Actor

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Inherit The wind, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1960

Freda Lesslie - Actor

Michael Leur - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Robert Levis - Actor

  • The Visit, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1963

Theresa Linden - Actor

John Llewellyn - Actor

Ethel Long - Actor

Robert Long - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Robin Lovejoy - Producer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Luke - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Mark Lyons-Reid - Actor

Terry MacDermott - Actor

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Philip Mackie - Playwright

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Ross Major - Designer

Noelle Maloney - Actor

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

C. C. Martindale - Adaptor

Dibbs Mather-Brown - Actor

  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robin Maynard - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sally McIntosh - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Maxine McKenzie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Mark McManus - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Garry Meadows - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Vicki Michelle - Designer

Ian Milbank - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Terry Moss - Musical Arranger

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

George Neidorf - Composer

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Patsy Ann Noble - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Michael Nolan - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Davilia O'Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Nan O'Connor - Actor

Frank O'Grady - Actor

Elizabeth O'Meara - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Leslie Oldmeadow - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

John Pannell - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Don Philps - Actor

Harry Phipps - Producer

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Anne Pole - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

James Quinn - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Bill Rawlinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

Rita Rider - Actor

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Wendy Royston - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Sally Sander - Actor

Peter Saxon - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Eleanor Scherzer - Actor

Jan Schnider - Costume Designer

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 1960

Brenda Senders - Actor

  • After the Fall, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1965

Bill Shanahan - Actor

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Shurman - Set Designer

  • The Good Oil, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 4 November 1958

Daisy Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Patricia Sinnott - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Jill Sorensen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Robert Staas - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Tony Standen - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Helen Stewart - Actor

Anthony Stone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Vernon Sylvaine - Playwright

Henri Szeps - Actor

Carole Taylor - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Don Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Alan Terrie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Caroline Terry - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Gordon Tett - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Leonard Thiele - Actor

Caitlin Thomas - Writer

  • Dylan, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 29 September 1966

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1968

Edward Tietyens - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

John Tonkin - Actor

Heather Treadway - Actor

Ted Treloar - Actor

  • Meet a Boy, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1956

Allan Trevor - Actor

  • The Family Game, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1967

John Unicomb - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

John van Druten - Playwright

De Zeven Bldscabben Van Maria - Author

Alan Wade - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Harrold Walsh - Producer

Storry Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Alan Ward - Musical Director

  • And So To Bed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 5 July 1961

Felicia Ward - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Owen Weingott - Actor

Bettina Welch - Accompanist

Ted Wenning - Actor

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Joan Wilkinson - Actor

Lesley Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Peter Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Actor

Judith Wishart - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

George Woodberry - Costume Designer

  • The Rope Dancers, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 14 December 1961

James Workman - Actor

  • The Grotto, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 June 1962

Olga Yarad - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

Vola Young - Actor

  • J.B., Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1964

The Independent Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

The Genesian Players

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Company of Four

  • The Prisoner, Perth Repertory Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 July 1956

David Merrick

Festival of Perth

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

New South Wales Government

Q Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre Junior Group

The Independent Theatre Ltd

  • The Cell, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 June 1966

The Independent Theatre Shakespearean Company

Identifier 228594