Contributor Dorothy Mendoza
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Dot, Doris
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Musical Director, Musician, Pianist
Notes Birth name was Doris which was shortened to Dot. However, many programmes inaccurately recorded her name as Dorothy. See also Contributor ID 415901 Dot Mendoza.
Events

Composer

Musician

Musical Director

Pianist

Photographer

William Orr - Adaptor, Producer, Director, Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Devisor

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

John McKellar - Lyricist, Director, Writer, Book and Lyrics

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer, Designer

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Gordon Chater - Actor

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist, Actor, Music and Lyrics

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Alton Harvey - Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer, Designer

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist, Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Kenna - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer, Writer

John Parker - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor, Producer

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • A Wish is a Dream, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1962
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fifi Banvard - Producer, Actor

Lewis Carroll - Writer, Author

Harcourt Algeranoff - Dancer

John Bluthal - Actor

  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Alice in Wonderland, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1958
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1957
  • The Willow Pattern Plate, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1957

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961
  • Out on a Limb, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1961
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Judi Farr - Actor

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

Roman Jasinsky - Dancer, Choreographer

Kevan Johnston - Actor, Choreographer

Marian Ladre - Dancer

Yura Lazovsky - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

David Lichine - Dancer, Choreographer, Dance Group

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Jill Perryman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958

Tatiana Riabouchinska - Dancer

Tamara Toumanova - Dancer, Dance Group

John Unicomb - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Santa's Christmas Party, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, December 1964
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Phillip Street Revue, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 July 1960
  • The Birthday Show, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Max Oldaker - Actor

William Redmond - Actor

June Salter - Actor

John Sykes - Producer, Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Haydn Beck - Ballet Master/Mistress, Musician

Ray Cook - Musical Director, Composer

Barry Creyton - Lyricist, Composer, Actor

Alexandra Denisova - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Serge Ismailoff - Dancer

B Karinska - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

O Larose - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Helene Lineva - Dancer

Jill Lyons - Book and Lyrics

John Meillon - Actor

Olga Morosova - Dancer

Nicholas Orloff - Dancer

Michel Panaieff - Dancer

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Flaming Youth, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1 February 1963
  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

William Raynor - Actor

Galina Razoumova - Dancer

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Dimitri Rostoff - Dancer

Borislav Runanine - Dancer

Carmel Sexton - Actor

Marina Svetlova - Dancer

Lou Vernon - Actor

Allan Babbage - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Janet Brown - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Alan Dearth - Actor

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Conductor

Glenys Edwards - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager, Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Max Goberman - Conductor

Reg Gorman - Actor

Douglas Herald - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947
  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Barry Humphries - Actor

Francis Johnston - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Serge Lifar - Choreographer, Scenic Artist

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1959
  • Bats, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Margaret Raynor - Actor

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Tatiana Stepanova - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Ray Taylor - Actor, Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Leon Thau - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright, Book and Lyrics, Adaptor

Philip Albright - Actor

Joyce Alexander - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947
  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Warren Alexander - Actor

Maree Austin - Actor

Maria Azrova - Dancer

Max Barrett - Actor

John Beach - Actor

Cecil Beaton - Costume Designer

Betty Benfield - Actor

Alexander Benois - Designer, Author

Helene Benois - Scenic Artist

Nicolas Benois - Set Designer

Vladimir Bielsky - Librettist

Frederick Blackman - Producer

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Michael Boddy - Actor

Alexander Borodin - Composer

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Noeline Brown - Lyricist, Actor

Russ Burton - Actor

Giorgio de Chirico - Scenic Artist

Henry Clifford - Choreographer

June Clyde - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

John Cranko - Lyricist

Count Etienne de Beaumont - Costume Designer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Russell Dumas - Actor

Betty Duncan - Actor

Helene Ffrance - Actor

Ian Field - Actor

Ron Fraser - Actor, Lyricist

Gwen Friend - Actor, Lyricist

Ben Gabriel - Actor

William Gill - Actor

Janice Goldman - Actor

Nathalie Gontcharova - Designer, Scenic Artist

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

John Gray - Actor

Deidre Green - Actor

Constantin Guys - Scenic Artist

Mary Hardy - Actor

Doreen Harrop - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Life with Father, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, November 1946

Ray Hartley - Actor

Winifred Hindle - Actor

Len Hollyer - Actor

Kevin Ives - Actor

Boris Kochno - Creator

Gale Law - Actor

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

A. H. Leiser - Costume Maker

Anna Leontieva - Dancer

Tatiana Leskova - Dancer

Joy Lewis - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Stewart Long - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Beryl Marshall - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Narcisse Matouchak - Dancer

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Betty McDowall - Actor

Katharine McGarrity - Actor

John McKiever - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Genevieve Moulin - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Musical Director, Composer

Vera Nemtchinova - Dancer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Lara Obidenna - Dancer

Sono Osato - Dancer

Paul Petroff - Dancer

Vladimir Polunin - Scenic Artist

Nina Popova - Dancer

Alexander Pouchkine - Author

Shirley Regan - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Rex Reid - Choreographer, Choir Master/Mistress

Eric Reiman - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946
  • Soldier's Wife, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, September 1946

Vittorio Rieti - Orchestrator

Prince A Schervachidze - Scenic Artist

Igor Schwezoff - Dancer

Bebe Scott - Actor

Gloria Scott - Actor

Haydee Seldon - Actor

Richard Sherren - Actor

David Sloan - Actor

Robert Southern - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Bruce Stewart - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Frank Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

N Tcherepnine - Music Adaptor

Hal Thompson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950
  • Separate Rooms, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1949

Sviatoslav Toumine - Dancer

Morris Unicomb - Actor

Nina Verchinina - Dance Group, Dancer

Anna Volkova - Dancer, Dance Group

James Wallet - Composer, Lyricist

Claude Watson - Actor

Peter Watson - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Irina Zarova - Dancer

Ann Aczel - Actor

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Richard Addinsell - Writer

John Addison - Lyricist, Composer

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Max Afford - Playwright

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

John Aitken - Performer

Max Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Lyricist

Isobel Anderson - Choreographer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

George Asange - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Jane Austen - Author

Ian Austin - Lyricist

Valda Bagnall - Actor

George Baker - Lyricist

Nellie Barnes - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Virginia Barton - Actor

Ray Behler - Lyricist, Composer

Phyllis Best - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Frank Bradley - Actor

Ivy Bramley - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Marie Bremner - Actor

James Bridie - Playwright

Leo Britt - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

William Bruce - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Barbara Brunton-Gibb - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Loyd Brydon - Actor

Ronnie Burns - Actor

John Bushelle - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Joseph Carole - Playwright

Trisha Cassie - Actor

Stewart Cheney - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Marie Clarke - Actor

William Cole - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Michael Conway - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Burt Cooper - Actor

Junee Cornell - Actor

- Corot - Scenic Artist

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

J. Roger Cox - Actor

John Crane - Writer, Music and Lyrics

David Crocker - Stage Manager

Earle Cross - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Russel Crouse - Adaptor, Playwright

Georges Cue - Choreographer

Phyllis Culbert - Choreographer

Hugh Cunningham - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Dale - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Victor Darrell - Lyricist

Ken Davidson - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Bryan Davies - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

Slim De Grey - Composer, Lyricist

Paul De Lano - Performer

Paul de Masson - Performer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Jon Dennis - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Alan Dinehart - Playwright

Guy Doleman - Actor

Bobby Donovan - Actor

Arlene Dorgan - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Hilton Edwards - Director

Stanford Edwards - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Don Esmond - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robert Essex - Actor

John Ewart - Actor

Coral Fairweather - Actor

John Fernside - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

James Fishburn - Producer, Creator

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Fleming - Actor

Frank Forde - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

George Foster - Actor

Lynn Foster - Playwright

Rose Franken - Playwright

Shirley Fraser - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

Gerry Gallagher - Actor

Tim Gaunt - Actor

Beryl Gent - Costume Designer

Bob Geraghty - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Allan Gifford - Actor

Peter Gillett - Actor

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Gerald Glover - Performer

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Charles Gordon - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Kay Grahame - Actor

Joyce Grenfell - Writer

Tamara Grigorieva - Dancer

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Robin Haig - Performer

Donald Hall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Harry Hall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Shirley Hall - Actor

Jim Hannan - Actor

Dolly Harmer - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

John Hayden - Producer

Robert Healey - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

David Heneker - Composer

Alan Herbert - Actor

Charles Hickman - Director

Bill Hodge - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Lyricist, Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Mary Hosking - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Brenda Humphries - Actor

Aldous Huxley - Playwright

Michael Irving - Actor

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Sonny Jose - Actor

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Carolyn Keely - Actor

John Kent - Actor

Wilbur Kentwell - Musician

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

J Alan Kenyon - Set Designer

Charles Kilburn - Stage Manager

Yasoya Kineya - Choreographer

Les King - Stage Manager

Philip King - Playwright

John Kingsmill - Lyricist

Gerald Kirby - Producer

Dudley Knight - Actor

George Lacey - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

Dawn Lake - Actor

Peter Landon - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Noel Langley - Playwright

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

John Law - Lyricist

Donna Lee - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

  • Stop Press, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 May 1961

The Great Levante - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Louis Lewandowsky - Composer

Bobby Limb - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor, Playwright

Lesley Lindsay - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

William Little - Set Designer

Helen Livermore - Actor

Sumner Locke Elliott - Actor

Joanna Lockwood - Actor

Syd Loder - Actor

Helen Lorain - Actor

Leonard Lord - Actor

Dawne Macfarlane - Actor

Micheal MacLiammoir - Actor

Sheila Maguire - Actor

James Mahar - Actor

Iris Mason - Composer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Rex McClenaghan - Actor

Fred McDonald - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Frances McEachern - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Max Meldrum - Actor

June Mendoza - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Peter Mendoza - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

John Milson - Lyricist

Barbara Mitchell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Terry Mitchell - Actor

Julian Moore - Lyricist

Red Moore - Actor

Melvyn Morrow - Lyricist

Moritz Moskowski - Composer

Fred Murray - Actor

Christopher Neil - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Diana Nicol - Actor

Patsy Ann Noble - Actor

Peter Noble - Actor

Monty Norman - Lyricist

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Jessica Page - Actor

Shirley Patterson - Actor

Pat Pearson - Actor

Jim Pendleton - Actor

Miss Perman - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Wendy Playfair - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Lesley Pope - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Doug Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Lyricist

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Esme Ray - Actor, Puppeteer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Malcolm Rees - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

John Rickard - Actor

Judith Roberts - Actor

Paddy Roberts - Composer

Betty Rogers - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Henry Salter - Actor

Yakko San - Composer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Elaine Sheppard - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Raymond Sherry - Actor

Don Sky - Lyricist

Arthur Slade - Actor

Clint Smith - Lyricist

James Southgate - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Betty Sparks - Actor

Betty Spicer - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Ralphine Sprague - Actor

Dorothy St. Heaps - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

John Stacy - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Harry Stanford - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Paul Stewart - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Shirley Sunners - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

John Tate - Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Joe Thomal - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Maurice Unicomb - Actor

George Upward - Set Designer

Ivon Vander - Actor

  • Dream Girl, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, January 1950

Robert Vickers - Actor

Sue Walker - Actor

Terry Walker - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Jack Webster - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Osmund Wenban - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

James White - Music and Lyrics

Nan Witcombe - Lyricist

Clarice Wood - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, December 1946

Georgie Wood - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Mrs. L Woodbine - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

James Workman - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

  • What's New?, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 July 1962

Charles Zoli - Actor

Charles Zwar - Composer

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

Whitehall Productions

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Colonel W. de Basil's Ballet Company

William Orr Productions

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australian Red Cross

Original Ballet Russe Ltd.

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

National Theatre Inc.

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

South Australian Hotel

State Government of Western Australia

The Allen Brothers

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

West Australian Ballet

Western Australian Education Department

Resources
Identifier 227148