Contributor David Trebilcock
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Designer, Production Manager
Events

Actor

Designer

Production Manager

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Actor

Malcolm Adams - Actor

Valma Adamson - Actor

June Barnes - Actor, Choreographer

Hedley Beare - Actor

Christopher Burfield - Musician

Denise Burns - Dancer

Thelma Chellew - Actor

Heather Cochrane - Actor

Charles Crompton - Actor

Joan Edlington - Dancer

Michael Eustice - Actor

Vivian Eyers - Actor

Pauline Frahn - Dancer

John H. Hardy - Stage Manager

Ruth Kay - Dancer

Laurel Lane - Dancer, Assistant Producer

Joyce Loxton - Actor

Helen Middleton - Actor

John Mills - Actor, Adaptor, Producer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Edith Mounce - Dancer

Peter Narroway - Musician

Peter O'Neill - Musician

William Pearce - Stage Manager

Penelope Read - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Roberts - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

Briar Walsh - Musician

Donald Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Anke Willems - Actor, Clarinetist

Joy Williams - Dancer

Lindsay Wills - Actor

Berna Winton - Actor

Warren Woods - Actor

Katie Abbott - Actor

Mario Alfaci - Actor and Singer

Yvone Angelakis - Puppeteer

Gwenyth Annear - Vocal Arranger

Aristophanes - Playwright

Sue Averay - Actor

Nan Bahr - Actor and Singer

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Mat Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Director

Robert Barlow - Actor and Singer

Gareth Barnes - Actor

Andrew Bashford - Musician

Justine Bashford - Musician

Jaii Beckley - Musician

Bart Bee - Actor

Christopher Bell - Lighting Designer

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

Fiona Birkin - Make-up Artist

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Mark Boehm - Actor, Puppeteer

Nicolette Bramley - Cellist

Emily Branford - Actor

Peter Brideoake - Musician

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Jeremiah Buckley - Mechanist

- Businello - Librettist

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Louise Caldicot - Musician

Ian Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Campbell - Harpsichordist

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Daniel Cardone - Writer

Lisa Carey - Actor

Rosemary Caris - Various

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948

Peta Carlile - Actor and Singer

Catherine Cawood - Actor

Linda Chamberlain - Puppeteer

Nick Clark - Actor

Huckle Cleary - Mechanist

James Coulter - Set Designer, Graphic Designer

Jo Crabbe - Actor

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

John Currey - Stage Manager

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

John Davies - Actor

Melvyn Dennett - Actor

Jo Dixon - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Downer - Violinist

Jane Downer - Musician

Robby Drake - Properties Master / Mistress

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Jane Duncan - Actor

George Dunn - Administrator

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Teresa Rose Dutton - Actor and Singer

John Edge - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Arna Eyers-White - Actor

Paul Fabbro - Puppeteer

Tom Falkai - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Helen Fawkner - Actor

Anna Filipponi - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

David Francis - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Nick Garsden - Actor

Jane Goldney - Actor

Deborah Goodall - Violinist

Elizabeth Goodall - Violinist

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Grey - Percussionist

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Penny Griggs - Actor

Kate Grue - Actor and Singer

Phil Grummet - Actor

Jacqueline Handley - Actor and Singer

Kim Hanna - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Karyn Heath - Harpsichordist

Matthew Henrick - Actor and Singer

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer

Julie Hoare - Musician

John Honeyben - Actor

Christopher Hook - Musician

Peter Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Giuseppe Iadarola - Actor and Singer

Anna Jackson - Actor

Vesna Jadresic - Actor

Roy James - Mechanist

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Megan Jones - Actor and Singer

Raelene Jones - Actor and Singer

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Diana Kempe - Actor

Shane Kies - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Stephen Knutsen - Electrician

Connie Kosti - Actor

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Lesley Lewis - Musical Director

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Grant Malone - Administrator

Christine Manuel - Actor and Singer

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Michelle Matthews - Sound Designer

Jacqui McBride - Actor

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Actor

Tessa Miller - Actor and Singer

David Mills - Writer

Hazel Milne - Musician

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Nona Monahin - Dance Director

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Paul Moore - Actor

Ronan Moore - Actor

Kim Morelli - Mechanist

Tasmin Murray - Actor

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Danny Nichols - Head Mechanist

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Vanessa North - Actor

Graham Norton - Actor

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Andy Packer - Actor

June Pegram - Actor

Catherine Permezel - Musician

Rosalind Perry - Actor and Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Justin Posa - Musician

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Svetlana Pozydajew - Dancer

Christopher Prank - Musician

Robert Priest - Actor

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Mary Raptis - Actor

David Reed - Director

Barbara Rennison - Actor and Singer

Andrew Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Cate Rogers - Actor

Wendy Rogers - Actor and Singer

Scott Rowe - Mechanist

Paul Rubens - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Melanie Sander - Actor

Neil Scales - Director

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Ewart Shaw - Publicist

Jane Elizabeth Stevens - Actor and Singer

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Howard Sumner - Actor

David Swale - Musical Director

Julie Sweeney - Actor

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Lee-Anne Trudinger - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

John van Neck - Mechanist

Stephen Walter - Repetiteur

Jacqui Way - Actor

Lorna Webb - Musician

John Wells - Actor

Barbi Wels - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Chris Whalley - Actor

Anne Whelan - Musical Director

Patrick White - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Literary, Debating and Dramatic Society

Elder Conservatorium Opera Class

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

University of Adelaide Department of Drama

WEA Drama Group

  • Lucrece, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 October 1948
Identifier 251288