Contributor Bob Warren
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Artistic Supervisor

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Algis Butavicius - Properties Master, Lighting Operator, Artistic Supervisor, Various

Michael Dennis - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master, Actor

Jackie Ryan - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stan Davies - Actor

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Set Designer

Margaret Easton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Jim Ferguson - Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Smith - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Juliet Adderley - Actor, Various

Arch Argyle - Actor, Stage Manager

Margaret Atkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Daphne Curtis - Administrator

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Lighting Operator

Rod Henshaw - Singer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Jim Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Albert Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bob Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Ken Kinsman - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Morgan - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Thelma Moxey - Assistant Stage Manager

Lewis Nicholson - Singer, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Maida Parkes - Actor

Chris Phillips - Lighting Operator, Costume Maker, Actor

Edna Robinson - Stage Manager

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Barbara Shanahan - Actor, Assistant Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Garry Speight - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Separate Tables, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 5 April 1962

Ric Throssell - Director, Actor

Neil Truscott - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set Designer

Helen Woodger - Actor

Michael Abbott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Adamson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Alison Alpen - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Robert Antill - Actor

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rob Avery - Actor

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Beryl Balfe - Actor

Anne Banks - Properties Master

John Bannon - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Helen Bartley - Costume Maker

Bill Bayliss - Lighting Operator

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Jenny Binks - Actor

Patricia Bonnin - Costume Maker

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Brooks - Actor

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Buckie - Lighting Operator, Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Edythe Butler - Costume Co-ordinator

Brenda Cameau - Costume Maker

Andrea Campbell - Costume Maker

Graeme Campbell - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sandy Clark - Actor

Elizabeth Cleary - Various

Frances Colebatch - Pianist

Mark Coleman - Actor

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Keith Conlon - Actor

Dick Cornish - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Danyse Crotti - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gillian Donovan - Actor

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeanette Dunn - Costume Maker

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Eastman - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tim Ellis - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ron Evans - Lighting Operator

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Cathie Finnis - Cellist

Barbara Flaum - Costume Maker

Brian Fotheringham - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Musician

Brian Freeman - Actor

Roger Freney - Various

Richard Gate - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Shirley Glover - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Prompt, Associate Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Glynn - Composer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Anthony Godfrey-Smith - Properties Master

Pat Gollan - Actor

Bil Goodwin - Dancer, Actor, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sid Gotto - Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ann Gregory - Properties Master

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Griffith - Actor

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Paul Haines - Actor

Danny Hains - Trombonist

Janet Hallett - Costume Maker

Steve Halloran - Various

Bill Hamilton - Actor

Tony Hanson - Actor

Eve Hardwicke - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Harvey - Stage Manager

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Albert Havard - Actor

Marie Henshaw - Actor

Ralph Henshaw - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Hill - Actor

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Hodge - Set and/or Property Maker

Rodney Hodson - Actor

Penny Holmes - Actor

Betsy Holt - Actor

Bruce Hope - Lighting Operator

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ken Houlahan - Photographer

Jack Hume - Actor

Rory Hume - Set and/or Property Maker

Sally Humphries - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

Ruth Inall - Administrator

Barry Johns - Actor, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pam Johnston - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jocelyn Juliff - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer

George Kaufman - Playwright

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

David Kemp - Bassist

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jean Keys - Lighting Operator

Judy Kilroy - Dance Director

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gordon Latta - Percussionist

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Robyn Layton - Actor

Magaret Leany - Set and/or Property Maker

David LeMessurier - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Ligertwood - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wendy Longmore - Actor

Bob Lott - Actor

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Lyne - Set and/or Property Maker

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Bob Mare - Percussionist

Ian Mason - Musician

Betty Massey - Properties Master

Chris Masterman - Set and/or Property Maker

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Ian McKay - Photographer

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara McKinstry - Properties Master, Actor

Michael McKinstry - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various

Alison McMichael - Actor

Carolyn Melville - Costume Maker

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Julian Mincham - Assistant Musical Director

Bill Morrisson - Photographer

Barbara Mummery - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Maurice Murphy - Singer, Scenic Artist, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Judi Nancarrow - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Pamela Nevin - Lighting Operator

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Virginia Nicholls - Costume Maker

Michael Noblet - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andre Oosterbaan - Trumpeter

Trevor Ophell - Properties Master

Keith Owen - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Paisley - Stage Manager

Val Parell - Artistic Supervisor

Steve Peak - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Wal Pettersson - Lyricist, Writer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Pomeroy - Lighting Operator

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Max Purnell - Actor

Kay Quartly - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Actor

Stephen Ramsey - Set and/or Property Maker

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Elizabeth Reynolds-Brown - Costume Maker

Len Rich - Actor

Ted Richards - Photographer

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Frank Robinson - Actor

Kevin Robinson - Properties Master

Margaret Robinson - Properties Master

William P. Robinson - Actor, Singer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Roderick - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Peter Rowley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Maurice Rubbi - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Pattie Ryan - Actor

Ian Sando - Set and/or Property Maker

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jill Schlank - Actor

Eddie Schodt - Properties Master

Marjorie Schodt - Properties Master

Christel Schults - Actor

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Inez Shiels - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Douglas Skinner - Director, Actor

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Lawrence Stanton - Choir

Richard Stanton - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Steer - Choir

Peter Steer - Actor

Peter Steer Jnr - Set and/or Property Maker

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Tom Stirling - Set and/or Property Maker

D'arcy Sutherland - Set and/or Property Maker

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Ilze Svenne - Actor

Patti Swan - Actor, Dancer, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Suzanne Swanson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

N Sweetnam - Musician

Phil Symonds - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Taylor - Assistant Producer

Graham Terry - Musician

Dorothy Throssell - Set and/or Property Maker

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Derek Verrall - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Wallace - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Walsh - Various

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Boyd Warren - Choir

Joy Warren - Actor

Robbie Warren - Choir

Patricia Watkinson - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Conductor

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer

David Whitford - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Bruce Woodbury - Actor

Georgina Worth - Properties Master

David Wright - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Wrigley - Set and/or Property Maker

Hilary Wrigley - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Identifier 245740