Contributor Andrew Bailey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Andy
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Administrator, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Production Manager, Production Supervisor , Sound Designer, Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director, Tour Manager, Special Effects
Related Contributors
Events

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

Production Supervisor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Technician

Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Technical Director

Technical Manager

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer, Design Consultant, Supervising Designer

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Sean Weatherly - Lighting Operator, Actor, Performer

  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999
  • How I Learned To Drive, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 1999

Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Set and/or Property Maker, Computer Graphics Designer, Projectionist

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • We All Feel Better in the Dark, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2006
  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000
  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999

Rhiannon Owen - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Catherine Fitzgerald - Supervising Director, Director

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005

Tom Healey - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013
  • Attempts on Her Life, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2012

Cameron Mackness - Video Designer, Production Supervisor , Video Artist, Visual Artist, Mechanist

Andrew Brackman - Actor, Performer, Technician

Joh Hartog - Director, Designer, Supervising Director

Tim Maddock - Director, Associate Director, Supervising Director

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Carolyn Ramsey - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Richard Back - Video Designer, Technician

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Fronteras Americana, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Maja Bejnarowicz - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Matt Crook - Actor, Lighting Operator

Stuart Day - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Nick Dubberley - Actor, Performer, Lighting Operator

Kerri Foulstone - Set Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Michael Fuller - Stage Director, Choreographer, Director

Antje Guenther - Actor, Performer

Jermaine Hampton - Actor, Performer

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Sam Haren - Director, Supervising Director, Various

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Fronteras Americana, Nexus Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 12 June 2001
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg, Research Director

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Lisa Infante - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Robynne Kelly - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Sonya Kerr - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Performer

  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Sarah Lockwood - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Bridget Mackey - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005

Corey McMahon - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • We All Feel Better in the Dark, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 14 July 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Kurt Murray - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Monique Potter - Performer, Actor

Melanie Vallejo - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • M - A Musical Entertainment, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 27 July 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Sazali Abu Othman - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Adam Balales - Actor

Alastair Brown - Performer, Actor

Alice Darling - Actor

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

James Deeth - Actor, Performer

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Attempts on her Life, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Roziye Delaney - Actor

Staten Evans - Actor, Technician

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005
  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005

Julia Fry - Actor, Performer

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Attempts on her Life, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2000

Jamie Harding - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Elizabeth Hay - Actor, Technician

Jude Henshall - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Rachel Jones - Actor

Tanya Kaploon - Actor, Performer

Caleb Lewis - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Carrington Loko - Actor

Rick Magarey - Actor, Performer

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Melissa Matheson - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Reuben McNamara - Actor, Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Shanti Pezet - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Cameron Pike - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Margot Politis - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor, Performer, Publicist

Dale Ringland - Accompanist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Adam Schmerl - Actor

Tomiko Takai - Performer

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Robert Tompkins - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004
  • Oh Dear! World, The Weimar Room, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 2002

Chris Asimos - Actor

Lachlan Barnett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Jonathan Bragg - Actor, Lighting Operator

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006

Geordie Brookman - Director, Assistant Director

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Rachel Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Love and Information, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 13 July 2016
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Kate Dayman - Actor

Peter Deane - Voice Coach, Musical Supervisor

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Belinda DiVito - Performer, Actor

Cliff Ellis - Lighting Operator, Actor

Jenny Fewster - Administrator

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003
  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Cameron Goodall - Actor, Production Manager

Ali Gordon - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer, Supervising Lighting Designer

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013
  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007

Jocelyn Henjum - Stage Manager, Actor

David Hirst - Actor

  • Falling Petals, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 16 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Aimee Horne - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005
  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

Antoine Jelk - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Nescha Jelk - Stage Manager, Designer, Director

Shane Kies - Actor, Chorus

Bianca Kostic-London - Actor

Tim Kurylowicz - Actor, Performer

Tessa Leong - Assistant Director, Director

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Matthew Lynch - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Ashton Malcolm - Actor

Clare Mansfield - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lachlan Mantell - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Scott Marcus - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Caitlin McCreanor - Actor

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Cath McKinnon - Supervising Director

Louisa Mignone - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Lydia Nicholson - Actor, Stage Manager

Gianluca Nobel - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017
  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Chris Olver - Actor

  • Psycho Beach Party, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 February 2005
  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Joshua Penley - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Scott Perry - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Miranda Pike - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Stephanie Pinnock - Actor

Brendan Rock - Performer, Actor

Merridee Rohrlach - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017
  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Kate Roxby - Actor

Benedict Samuel - Actor

  • Svetlana in Slingbacks, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 11 December 2007
  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Samantha Scott-Blackhall - Stage Manager, Director

Alistair Scott-Young - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 October 2000
  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Tim Smith - Actor

Ellen Steele - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006
  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017
  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Anne Thompson - Supervising Director

Roman Vaculik - Performer, Actor

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Joel Van Der Knaap - Graphic Designer

Velalien - Movement Director, Make-up Artist

Alex Vickery-Howe - Performer, Actor

Katherine Warner - Costume Maker, Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Brad Williams - Video Director, Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006
  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Dora Abraham - Actor

Dale Adams - Performer

Kathryn Adams - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Mark Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Actor

Michael Allen - Chorus

Sarah Allen - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

David Arcidiaco - Actor

John Bannon - Narrator

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Adrian Barnes - Writer, Director

June Barnes - Choreographer

Catriona Barr - Actor

Judith Barr - Narrator

Tom Barratt - Actor

Zoe Barry - Composer

Christian Bartlett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Mike Bartlett - Playwright

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Barbara Bartnik - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Naomi Bates-Brownsword - Actor

Arran Beattie - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Craig Behenna - Director

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Jennie Bell - Chorus

Alice Bignall - Chorus

Jacqui Bishop - Chorus

Joy Bishop - Actor

Kelliann Blakers - Chorus

Jane Bodie - Playwright

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Melinda Boston - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Holly Brindley - Actor

Peter Brooks - Front of House

Dean Bryant - Director

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Georg Buchner - Playwright

  • Woyzeck, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2000

Tim Budas - Actor

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Taimi Burr - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Charles Busch - Playwright

Claire Butler - Director

Lisa Campbell-Harrap - Actor

Tim Canning - Musician

Michaela Cantwell - Voice Coach

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

India Carnell - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Anna Caroline - Assistant Director

Adam Carter - Actor

Brigid Casanova - Chorus

Anna Cecil - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Simon Chandler - Actor

Andre Chaney - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Toni Charlton - Actor

Adele Chynoweth - Supervising Director

  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999

Andrew Clasohm - Chorus

Michael Cleggett - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Liam Combridge - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Danielle Cook - Musician

Morag Cook - Designer

Jessica Corrie - Actor

Bianca Costic-London - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Cameron Crichton - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Charles Crompton - Actor

Darcy Crouch - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Alex Daly - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Aguer Dit - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Jane Doyle - Narrator

Emma Drinkwater - Musician

Casey Duffield - Actor

Jim Dunlop - Musician

Peter Dunn - Director

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Christopher Durang - Playwright

  • Laughing Wild, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Masha Ejova - Actor

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Casey Ellis - Actor

Laura-Jane Emes - Actor

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Tom Falkai - Actor

Stuart Fong - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Kimberley Fox - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Scott Fraser - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Chiara Gabrielli - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Nick Garsden - Director

Hayley Gnitecki - Lighting Operator

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Robbie Greenwell - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Kristie Gregg - Actor

Penny Griggs - Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor

Lia Hadzopoulou-Karavia - Playwright

Janine Haines - Narrator

Amber Hall - Actor

Abby Hampton - Actor

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Benedict Hardie - Adaptor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Joanne Hartstone - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Naomi Hede - Chorus

David Heinrich - Actor

Angus Henderson - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Lauren Henderson - Actor

Paul Herbert - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Michael Hill - Director

Andy Hollitt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Dominic Hong Duc Golding - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Rowan Hopkins - Actor

Tobias Hughes-Foster - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Chloe James - Actor

Stephen Jeffreys - Playwright

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Elleni Karagiannidis - Actor

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Mallory Kemp - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Patrick Klavins - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Neil LaBute - Playwright

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

Georgia Laity - Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Dawn Langman - Voice Coach

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Holly Langridge - Actor

Joanna Lavelle - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Carissa Lee - Actor

Lucy Lehmann - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Tracy Letts - Playwright

Cat Lever - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Playwright

Patrick Lim - Chorus

James Lloyd-Smith - Actor

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Jordan Lortazzo - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Ashlee Lowe - Actor

Alex Luke - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

Mikayla Lynch - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Yvonne Macaulay - Sound Operator/Engineer

Shannon Mackowski - Assistant Director

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Toni Main - Director

  • After Dinner, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 December 2003

Alice Marsh - Assistant Director

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Annabel Matheson - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Lochlin Maybury - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Steven Mayhew - Supervising Director

  • Wolfboy, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, December 1999

Annie Maynard - Performer

Rebecca Mayo - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Yvonne McAulay - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Pat McAuliffe - Actor

Justin McGuinness - Director

  • A Dream Play, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2004

Cameron McKinnon - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Amber McMahon - Writer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

David Mealor - Director

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Brian Messenger - Actor

Lachlan Micklethwait - Actor

Martin Morris - Actor

  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999

Tait Muller - Director

  • The Treatment, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 8 March 2002

Janet Munaup - Stage Manager

Shannon Murphy - Director

Jack Newell - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Anthony Nicola - Assistant Director

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Michael Noblet - Narrator

Ebony North - Actor

Graham Norton - Actor

Seana O'Brien - Costume Maker

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Caithlin O'Loghlen - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Lynton Odwell - Chorus

Eliza Oliver - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Benjamin Orr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Adam Ovadia - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Patricia Page - Actor

Michelle Pastor - Actor

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Owen Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

Timothy Piggott - Lighting Operator

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Steve Pilling - Technician

Lauren Pittwood - Actor

  • Women's Briefs, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2003

Mitchell Preece - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Simon Priest - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 1 March 1999

Bettina Prophet - Chorus

Melissa Pullinger - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Single Act, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 26 July 2017

Shanti Pzet - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Shanna Ransley - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Bill Raymond - Chorus

David Reed - Director

Michael Renucci - Actor

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

David Rock - Actor

  • Flight, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 16 December 2005

Nadia Rossi - Actor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Steele Rudd - Writer

Simonne Saker - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Brandon Scane - Stage Manager

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Narelle Schultz - Musician

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Anita Seller - Costume Designer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • The God of Hell, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2006

Marko Siklich - Actor

Emily Smart - Actor

  • Some Girl(s), Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 9 December 2005

James Smith - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Ryan Sobolski - Actor

  • The Art of War, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 15 July 2015

Samantha Soh - Actor

Katherine-Ann Sortini - Actor

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Stephanie Speck - Actor

Jonathon Spiker - Performer

Jacob Stavrakis - Actor

Melissa Stefano - Chorus, Choreographer

Simon Stollery - Voice Coach

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Howard Sumner - Actor

Damien Sunners - Actor

Noushin Tandasteh - Actor

Andrew Thomas - Actor

William Thomas - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Kayak, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2005

David Trebilcock - Designer

Eden Trebilcock - Actor

  • Ghost Sonata, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 July 2006

Mark Treloar - Chorus

Myffy Trudinger - Lighting Operator

David Tyler - Actor

Roberta Tyrrell - Performer

  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001

Lucia van Sebille - Actor

Isabel Vanhakartano - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Aarod Vawser - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Guillermo Verdecchia - Playwright

Paula Vogel - Playwright

Marius von Mayenburg - Playwright

  • Fireface, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2007

Julia Vosnakis - Lighting Operator

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Kate Wadey - Actor

James Wardlaw - Director

  • Other Times, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 12 July 2017

Sara West - Actor

Chris Whalley - Actor

Edward White - Actor

Mae White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Natasha White - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Black Box Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 12 December 2005

Tierney White - Actor

Carole Whitelock - Narrator

Nikki Wieland - Actor

Taylor Wiese - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

John Williams - Chorus

Rhiannon Williams - Actor

  • Punk Rock, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 July 2013

Serenna Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Third World Blues, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2010

Pat Wilson - Musical Director, Lyricist, Composer

Damien Wolff - Actor

  • The Cafe Latte Kid, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 December 1999

Alex Woollatt - Actor

  • Arden vs Arden, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 18 July 2014

Rick Worringham - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Ken Yamamura - Actor

Alirio Zavarce - Actor

Philippos Ziakas - Actor

  • Birdland, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 19 July 2017

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

  • Clark in Sarajevo, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 25 February 2006

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor

  • Metamorphoses, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 21 July 2006

Flinders University Drama Centre

Australian Performance Laboratory

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Memory Museum, Torrens Parade Ground, Drill Hall, Adelaide, SA, 21 October 2001
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Reckless Moments

  • Exile, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 3 December 2004
  • Exile, Shanghai Lyceum (LanXin) Theatre, Shanghai, China, 14 November 2000
  • Exile, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 2000

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

Flinders University Drama Workshop

La Bomba Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Wild, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 May 2018

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 410471