Contributor Ann Szuster
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Withy - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jill Bailey - Costume Assistant

Ron Beveridge - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Guy Bolton - Adaptor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Brus - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kathleen Davey - Costume Assistant

Richard Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Sophia De Ruyter - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Joseph De Zolt - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Dick - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Edmund - Producer

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Eustace - Set and/or Property Maker

Heather Freeman - Costume Assistant

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Tony Georgeson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Daphne Grey - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Keith Hind - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Margery Irving - Actor

Peter Jamieson - Assistant Stage Manager

Khail Jureidini - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Graeme Langsford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diane Lum - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Paul Marsh - Stage Manager

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Marcelle Maurette - Playwright

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Mulliner - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Gail Munroe - Actor

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Diane O'Loughlin - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Paisley - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Colin Penney - Assistant Stage Manager

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graham Purcell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Edward Reilly - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ron Robinson - Stage Manager

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Peter Schultz - Actor

Owen Scotts - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Les Shipel - Costume Designer

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Joan Shipway - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Vicki Smallacombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Vivien Smith - Costume Assistant

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Barry Squires - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Summers - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Wenzel - Actor

  • Anastasia, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 25 November 1964

Barbara West - Actor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ray Wheeler - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

The Players

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
Identifier 424315