Contributor Max Thomas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Clarinetist
Events

Musician

Clarinetist

John Adams - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Anne Dibden - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musician, Writer

Michael Abbott - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Iain Anderson - Lighting Designer

Linda Anderson - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Anne Banks - Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Robyn Bell - Actor

Reg Bennett - Assistant Lighting Designer

Brian Bergin - Actor

Michael Best - Oboist

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Diane Blunt - Actor

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Virginia Bradshaw - Dancer

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

Susan Brook - Actor

Tony Brooks - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

D Buick - Violinist

Judy Burton - Dancer

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosalie Butcher - Musician

Mick Cannell - Various

John Carlini - Actor

Jack Cartmell - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Sandy Clark - Producer

Ian Cocks - Various

Christine Coleman - Actor

Keith Conlon - Musician

Anthea Cornell - Various

Doug Craig - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Pat Cummins - Various

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

R Delbridge - Trombonist

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Com Dimasi - Actor

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Robyn Dunkley - Choreographer

Cheryl Eastick - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

John Edmund - Producer

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ken Ellis - Musician

Gloria Emes - Actor

Malcolm Falkenberg - Actor

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Richard Flynn - Composer

Paulette Ford - Actor

Ian Foster - Actor

Judy Francis - Dancer

Kenton Fuller - Musician

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Robert Gibbard - Various

Don Gibson - Trumpeter

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Grant Gill - Musician

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Adrian Golding - Actor

Donald Gray - Musical Director

Pat Griffith - Actor

Peter Grivelln - Cellist

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Lorraine Guyer - Dancer

Geoff Hackett Jones - Oboist

Danny Haines - Musician

Lee Halse - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Writer

Sue Hartley - Various

Keith Harwood - Various

Albert Havard - Actor

Ruth Hay - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

E Hincks - Violinist

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Neal Hume - Actor

Sharyn Humphries - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mike Johnson - Actor

Ivan Jorgensen - Actor, Dancer

Helen Keene - Various

Margaret Kinnear - Actor

Margaret Landon - Writer

Sheelagh Larkin - Dancer

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

George Liebmann - Actor

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Anthony Lothian - Set Designer

Bob Lott - Actor

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Kevin Makin - Percussionist

Phillip Mantell - Actor

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Martin - Dancer

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Christina McKay - Actor

Sandy McLeay - Various

Joyleen McLeod - Dancer

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Medlin - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

K Meegan - Violinist

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Peter Miles - Actor

Julian Mincham - Composer

Vicki Minear - Actor

Margaret Neate - Actor

Max Neill - Musician

Elaine Newton - Musician

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer

John Paisley - Various

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Maxine Pasfield - Actor

Wendy Paterson - Actor

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Carol Pidgeon - Actor

Don Porter - Actor

Shirley Powell - Dancer

Dawn Price - Dancer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Michael Pryce - Musician

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

Douglas Roberts - Various

Mike Rodger - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Amanda Rozelaar - Violist

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Sallas - Flautist, Bassist

Charles Sandercock - Various

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Roslyn Schultz - Dancer

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Heather Sladdin - Actor

John Slee - Lyricist

Loriel Smart - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Sandra Smith - Dancer

Sonay Sorensen - Actor

Ann Spencer - Actor

Rosemary Squire - Dancer

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Taylor - Musician

Roger Taylor - Actor

Barbara Tidemann - Dancer

Jim Tucker - Stage Manager

Roger Uffindell - Various

Elizabeth Wade - Dancer

Michael Walsh - Various

Barry Warren - Various

Cathy Weber - Actor

Christine Wehr - Dancer

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

Patrick White - Playwright

David Whitford - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Ron Williams - Musician

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Musical Theatre Society

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 426261