Organisation University Dramatic Society
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Crawley WA 6009
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Festival of Perth

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

New England University Dramatic Society

Old Nick Company Inc.

Theatre Council of Western Australia Inc.

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

Adult Education Board

Sydney University Players

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

National Union of Australian University Students

St George's College Dramatic Society

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Undergraduate Choral Society

Animal House, University of WesternAustralia

Artrage

Boans Brothers

Old Mill Theatre Company

  • Transcending, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 April 1979

Perth Repertory Club

Red Gum Duo

Shakespeare Club

The Theatre Guild of Perth

The University of Sydney

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

University A Capella Choir

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

University of Western Australia

University of Western Australia Department of English

University of Western Australia Graduate Society

Assembly Hall, Perth, WA

The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA

The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA

Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA

The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

University Refectory, Crawley, WA

Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW

New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA

Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA

Perth Town Hall, Perth, WA

Physics Room Irwin St, Perth (UWA), Perth , WA

Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD

Arts II, Crawley, WA

Bijou Theatre, Esperance, WA

Busselton Theatre, Busselton, WA

Geology Laboratory, Irwin St, Perth (UWA), Perth , WA

Guild Lawn, Crawley, WA

Hibernian Hall, Perth, WA

Hobart College Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS

Holy Trinity Church, York, WA

Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA

Patch Theatre, Victoria Park, WA

Perth, Perth, WA

St Andrews Hall, Perth, WA

The Repertory Club Theatre, Perth, WA

Theatre Guild, Perth, WA

Jeana Tweedie - Producer, Director

Faith Clayton - Actor, Stage Manager

Neville Teede - Actor, Actor-manager, Producer

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor, Stage Manager, Producer, Lighting Designer, Director

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Peter Cuffley - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Philip Parsons - Actor, Producer

June Pollard - Actor

Joan Gray - Actor, Producer

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Derryn Clarke - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor, Producer

Peter Mann - Director, Actor, Producer, Costume Designer

Collin O'Brien - Actor, Director

Peter Crabtree - Actor

Lila Hansen - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Margaret Maslen - Producer, Actor

Bernadette O'Donovan - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Actor, Stage Manager, Director

Bruce Williams - Actor, Director, Playwright

Alison Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Katharine Brisbane - Actor, Producer, Costume Designer, Publicist, Director

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Brian Heydon - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Axel Kruse - Actor

John Meddemen - Actor, Narrator

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Ronald Strahan - Stage Manager, Producer, Actor

Lesley Williams - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

Wayne Anthoney - Festival Director, Director

Roger Bensky - Actor, Translator, Director

Norman Briers - Actor, Musical Arranger

Simon Campion - Actor

Alix Darker - Producer, Actor, Director

John Dudley-Bateman - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Brian Fleay - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

Michael Louis - Actor

Les Marchant - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Rupert Sadka - Actor

David Schneider - Actor, Producer

Constance Spurway - Producer, Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Iain Wyatt - Actor, Stage Manager

Hilton Anderson - Actor

David Bradley - Producer, Actor, Designer

Jenepher Burns - Actor, Producer, Choreographer

John Donnelly - Actor

Jan Featherstone - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Adaptor

Colin Greenhill - Actor

Kevin Hammond - Actor

Bill Heseltine - Actor

Pamela Kott - Actor

Judith Mauldon - Actor

Robin Maynard - Actor

Donald Nairn - Actor

Ted O'Keefe - Producer

John Oldham - Stage Manager

Brian Pope - Actor

Joan Pope - Actor, Producer, Movement Director, Director

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Barbara Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Actor, Producer

John Adamson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Coralie Clarke - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Director

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Deidre Coops - Actor

Pat Coxon - Stage Manager, Actor

John Doyle - Lighting Designer

Bill Dunstone - Actor

John Ferres - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

Cherry Gertzel - Actor

Garry Gillard - Actor, Pianist, Sound Operator/Engineer

James Gregg - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Barbara Hudson - Actor, Producer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959
  • Hedda Gabler, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 7 August 1947

Elizabeth King - Choreographer, Musician, Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957
  • Salome, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Stanley Lowe - Producer

Ian Malcolm - Actor

Anne Manchester - Actor

Alistair McDonald - Actor

John Milson - Director

Beverley Noldt - Producer, Actor

Shirley Offer - Actor, Producer

Hugh Owen - Actor

Romanie Price - Actor

Tom Reynolds - Actor

Alan Richardson - Actor

Cathy Richardson - Actor

Diana Robinson - Actor

Philip Scutt - Actor

John Short - Actor

Gavin Sinclair - Actor

Alan Uhe - Actor

Tony Williams - Actor

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Juliet Adderley - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Actor

Kim Akerman - Actor

Mary Baczynski - Actor

Anne-Marie Barlow - Actor

Kevin Bartlett - Actor

James Bean - Actor, Director

John Beaton - Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

Betty Braunsdorf - Actor, Director

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

John Briers - Actor, Producer

Peter Brinsden - Actor

Noel Brockman - Actor

Jean Brown - Actor

Stephanie Buchie - Actor

  • Ghosts, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 8 September 1959
  • Ghosts, Academy Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 August 1959

Brian Byrne - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Director

Donald Casson - Musician, Actor

Robin Clarke - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

John Conroy - Actor

Joan Davies - Actor

Mr de Laeter - Actor

Dominic Donnelly - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Dover Road, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 20 March 1958
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Dominic Donnelly - Actor

Graham Douglas - Director, Actor

Jean Dunn - Actor, Musician

Maxine Edmonson - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946
  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Ronald Erceg - Actor

St John Ervine - Playwright

Euripides - Playwright

Claire Fawcett - Actor

Yole Gartner - Actor

David Goodall - Actor

Jim Gregg - Lighting Designer

Dale Harvey - Actor

Paul Hasluck - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Producer, Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945
  • Outward Bound, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 2 September 1943

Kevin Hodges - Actor

Stanley Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Sidney Howard - Playwright

Richard Hubbard - Director, Actor

Miss Molly Ick - Producer, Actor

Raydon James - Producer

Ian Jarvis - Lighting Designer

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Ron Johnson - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Stage Manager

Maurice Jones - Designer, Set Designer

Gaile Jonikas - Actor

Colin Kenworthy - Actor

Brian Ketterer - Actor

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Patricia King - Director

Tootsie Koh - Actor

Maggie Leahey - Actor

David Lemmon - Actor

Allanah Lucas - Actor

Fiona MacLean - Actor

Marie-Louise Maidment-Laurent - Actor

Ann Maitland - Costume Designer, Actor

Grant Malcolm - Actor, Director

Peter Mann - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

John McCracken - Actor

Colin McKenzie - Actor

Ramsey McLean - Producer, Actor

Ainslie Meddemen - Actor

Ian Miller - Actor

Mr W Moffitt - Actor

Natalie Montefiore - Actor

Don Moore - Singer, Actor

Neville Morlet - Actor

Ted Mouritz - Actor

Catherine Murdoch - Actor

David Muschamp - Actor

Miss M Napier - Actor, Producer

Mr R Neville - Actor

Philippa O'Brien - Designer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Anthea Olney - Actor

John Pannell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1953
  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Stephen Parsons - Stage Manager, Actor

Lindsay Peet - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Margaret Poole-Johnston - Actor

Malcolm Pratt - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Prider - Actor

William Raymond - Actor

John Reynolds - Producer

Doug Robertson - Actor

John Rodgers - Actor

Ken Rodgers - Actor

Susan Ross - Actor, Director

Greta Scacchi - Actor

Joan Secombe - Actor

Bill Smeddon - Actor

Max Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Ellen Stoddart - Actor

Randolph Stow - Producer

Alan Strahan - Stage Manager

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Evan Taplin - Actor

Sue Taylor - Actor

Michael Thompson - Actor

Ric Throssell - Playwright

Brian Tomlinson - Actor

Ann Tonks - Actor

Noel Trotter - Actor

David Turner - Actor

Jean Dorrington Tweedie - Director

Allan Tydman - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Margaret Walters - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager, Director

Patricia White - Producer

Betty Wolff - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946
  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Janina - - Actor

Jonathan Ackerman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

David Addenbrooke - Director

  • Macbeth, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1976

Piers Akerman - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Marie Albrecht - Actor

Robert Allen - Actor

Julia Allison - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Bill Andrew - Lighting Designer

Lucia Andrioni - Actor

  • Salome, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Elspeth Angus - Actor

- Anonymous - Playwright

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Mr Aurousseau - Stage Manager

Frank Baden-Powell - Director

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Phillip Bailey - Composer

Barry Baker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Basil Balme - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Teresa Barbara - Actor

Bill Barker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Harvey Barnett - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Lola Barritt - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

John Bastin - Actor

Henry Bateman - Designer

Richard Beck - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Arnold Bennett - Playwright

  • The Title, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 26 July 1928

Diane Bensky - Actor

Ros Beresford-Ord - Actor

Reby Berinshes - Actor

Robin Bethell - Actor

Lynne Birkelund - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

David Black - Actor

Tony Blackmore - Set and/or Property Maker

Dennis Bloomfield - Actor

Michael Boddy - Producer

Edward Bond - Playwright

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Merrilyn Bosworth - Actor

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

E Bottle - Actor

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

David Bradley - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Michele Brooking - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Douglas Brown - Actor

Adam Bubna-Litic - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

G Builder - Actor

Helen Maris Burns - Actor

Gwen Burton - Actor

David Butler - Actor

Anne Buttsworth - Actor

Lyn Buttsworth - Actor

Non Cadwgan - Set Designer

Mr Cairns - Actor

Eve Calder - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Jeremy Callahan - Actor

Mr R Calthrop - Actor

Miss Campbell - Actor

Miss Campbell - Producer

Lanie Canning - Actor

C J Carne - Actor

Mr Carne - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Ruth Carroll - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Denise Chapman - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Michael Chapman - Actor

Judith Charlesey - Designer

Judith Charsley - Designer

Wal Cherry - Director

Helene Chudolij - Actor

C Clarke - Actor

John Clarke - Actor

Victor Clarke - Actor

Romula Clifton - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Helen Cogan - Actor

Bill Cohen - Actor

June Cohen - Actor

Jon Coleman-Doscas - Stage Manager

Hugh Collins - Actor

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Roslyn Colmer - Actor

Mr Cooper - Actor

A.E. Coppard - Playwright

John Corbet - Actor

Ric Corbin - Lighting Designer

Byron Cornish - Stage Director

Miss Cornish - Actor

Selwyn Cornish - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Christine Coxon - Actor

Val Coxon - Actor

David Cregan - Playwright

  • Transcending, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 23 April 1979

Eric Creighton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Elizabeth Cuthbert - Actor

Clemence Dane - Playwright

Dorothy Davies - Actor

Hal Davies - Director

Noreen Davis - Stage Manager

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Sydney Davis - Designer

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Lyn Dawson - Costume Designer

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Alison Dean - Actor

Hanifa Dean - Actor

Maureen Dennis - Actor

Bill Derham - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

William Dinner - Writer

Alan Donagon - Designer

John Dos Passos - Author

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Pam Dover - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Dowsett - Musician

George Drabble - Lighting Designer

Hilda Drabble - Actor

John Drabble - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Julia Drake-Brockman - Actor

Paris Drake-Brockman - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Jeff Dugan - Actor

? Duneavy - Playwright

  • Cheezo, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 1924

Meredith Dunne - Actor

Meredyth Dunne - Actor

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

J. Dunphy - Actor

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Chris Edmund - Director

David Edwards - Musical Director

Nigel Eggington - Actor

June Eggleston - Actor

Robert Eliot - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

John Emerson - Playwright

Ron Ercig - Actor

Pat Evans - Actor

Mr Farmer - Actor

David Farr - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Alan Feeney - Actor

Jocelyn Fenny - Actor

Kathleen Fewster - Actor

Anita FitzGerald - Costume Designer

Joe Flood - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

John Forsyth - Actor

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Frank Gamblen - Stage Manager

Miss Garrett - Actor

John Gay - Playwright

Jan Geddes - Actor

Andrea George - Actor

Murray George - Producer

Les Gibbney - Actor

Tom Gibbons - Set Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

Frances Mary Giles - Director

Cliff Gillam - Director

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Bobbie Gledhill - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Irene Goerke - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Pat Gorman - Actor

Craig Gough - Actor

Alex Gradussov - Producer

William Graham - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Dave Gray - Sound Designer

David Gray - Lighting Designer

Kay Greedy - Actor

Lady Gregory - Playwright

Robert Grieg - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Dee Griffiths - Director

Miss Grubb - Actor

C Gurney - Actor

Alison Hale - Actor

John Hall - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Sophia Hall - Actor

Susan Halley - Actor

Mr Halliday - Actor

Barbara Halnan - Actor

Graeme Harris - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Robert Harrison - Actor

Tony Harrison - Actor

Nicholas Hasluck - Actor

Lilah Hassen - Actor

Mr K Hatfield - Actor

  • Pygmalion, University of WA (Irwin St, Perth) - First Site, Perth , WA, 21 May 1924

David Haythornthwaite - Actor

Philippa Henderson - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brian Horan - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Producer

Aileen Hornel - Actor

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

Guy Howell-Jones - Actor

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Robin Hudson - Actor

Beryl Hughes - Actor

Sue Hunt - Actor

Molly Ick - Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Sylvia Jackson - Actor

Noel Jacobsen - Actor

Bruce James - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Peter James - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Murray Jennings - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Berta Johnson - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Philip Johnson - Playwright

Stephen Johnson - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Gwenyth Jones - Playwright

Jack Jones - Actor

Miss Kay - Actor

John Kelland - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Kellond - Actor

Ron Kenney - Set Designer

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Ron Kenny - Actor

Roy Kenny - Actor

Sylvia King - Actor

Max Kirkby - Actor

Helen Kiselovski - Lighting Designer

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Madeleine Koh - Actor

Joseph Kramm - Writer

Roy Lacey - Actor

Charlie Laidlaw - Director

Barry Laing - Director

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

June Langoulant - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Bruce Lawson - Actor

Jennifer Lazarus - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

John Le Tessier - Actor

Ces Leary - Actor

Robert Leary - Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Lee - Actor

Mr Lee - Actor

Peter Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Stephen Lee - Actor

Miss Lefroy - Actor

Terence Lemmon - Actor

Vladimir Lensky - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Graham Lewis - Actor

Merv Lewis - Actor

Mervyn Lewis - Actor

Clive Linke - Actor

Anne Lodge - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Geoffrey London - Actor

Anita Loos - Playwright

Harold Love - Producer

Richard Lowe - Actor

Roderick Lyall - Actor

Vernon Lyall - Actor

Jean Lydall - Actor

Miss Lynch - Actor

Phyl MacKenzie - Actor

Christina Magee - Actor

  • Salome, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Owen Magee - Actor

David Malacari - Actor

David Malcolm - Actor

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Tim Mares - Producer

Stephanie Mark - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Kier Matheson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Lorraine Mayrhofer - Actor

Mr McCall - Actor

S McClemens - Actor

Sally McConnell - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Kay McDermott - Actor

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Linda McDowell - Director

Paul McGillick - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Jean McGregor - Actor

Joan McHugh - Actor, Costume Designer

S McLemans - Actor

Molly McLeod - Actor

David McNaughton - Actor

Lois Meathrel - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Jennifer Medcalf - Actor

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

John Medemmen - Actor

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

Valerie Melrose - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Sandy Merlino - Production Manager, Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Allen Montefiore - Actor

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

Julian Montefiore - Actor

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

David Moore - Actor

Rosalind Moore - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

J. Morris - Playwright

Peter Morris - Director, Adaptor

Miss Joyce Mortlock - Actor

Phyl Morton - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Tess Morton - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

William Morum - Writer

Joyce Mounsey - Actor

Ian Murdoch - Actor

Walter Murdoch - Director

  • Belinda, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 13 September 1924

Michael Murphy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Gilbert Murray - Translator

John Neal - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

David Newton - Actor

Hal Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Robert Nicholson - Actor

Beverley Nolds - Actor

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Clifford Odets - Playwright

Ann Ohlsen - Actor

Marina Oreb-Kare - Costume Designer

John Papadimitriou - Actor

Annette Parker - Actor

David Parker - Actor

Jeremy Parkinson - Set Designer

Anne Patterson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Donald Pearse - Designer

Heather Pearson - Actor

Jenny Peet - Actor

Michael Phillips - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Giles Pickford - Actor

Philip Porter - Actor

Arnold Potts - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Jenny Pratt - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Stage Manager

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Pixie Prince - Actor

Marianna Pudoksis - Actor

Peta Rabbit - Animal Performer

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Phaedra, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1978

Paul Ralph - Actor

Margaret Rance - Actor

Joan Reeves - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor

Margaret Reynolds - Actor

Margot Reynolds - Actor

Florrie Richards - Actor

Mr Richards - Actor

June Richardson - Actor

Kitty Robertson - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Tim Robertson - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

John Romeril - Playwright

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Pam Rowe - Actor

Arthur Russell - Designer

Nancy Russell - Actor

Richard Sadleir - Actor

George Sadlier - Set and/or Property Maker

Sol Sainken - Producer

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Margaret Sanderson - Stage Manager

Malle Savid - Costume Designer

Lindsay Scott - Actor

Chris Scurlock - Actor

Jenepher Scutt - Actor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

Isabel Seddon - Actor

Enid Sedgwick - Actor

Prof. Edward Shann - Director

Freda Sherwood - Actor

Jill Shier - Actor

Paul Shyre - Playwright

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Max Siglin - Actor

Maurice Simpson - Actor

Pamela Simpson - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Rhonda Sinclair - Actor

Richard Sinclair - Actor

Cyril Skinner - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Barbara Smith - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1954

Gerry Smith - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Mary-Theresa Smith - Actor

Robin Smith - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Ruth Smith - Actor

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

  • Everyman, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 4 June 1988

Christian Sommerville - Actor

John Spurway - Stage Manager

Helen Staples - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Tim Stoddart - Actor

Douglas Sturkey - Actor

Gabrielle Sullivan - Actor

Alfred Sutro - Playwright

Margaret Swan - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Eileen Thomas - Actor

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Cora Thompson - Actor

Jim Thomson - Actor

Ken Thomson - Actor

Chris Thorman - Actor

Mr Throssell - Actor

Mr J T (Tom) Tracy - Actor

Malcolm Treadgold - Director

Allan Trevor - Producer, Actor

Shirley Trew - Actor

David Tunley - Conductor

  • Everyman, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 19 March 1959

R Turnbull - Actor

Tanya Uren - Actor

Maria Valaris - Actor

  • U.S.A., The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1963

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • Ondine, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1958

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Sutton Vane - Playwright

Maureen Vos - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Desmond Wake - Actor

Lesley Wall - Actor

  • The Women, University Refectory, Crawley, WA, 15 September 1945

Frank Waring - Actor

Paul Warner - Actor

  • The Visit, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 February 1968

Sue Watkins - Actor

Susan Watkins - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Shirley Welch - Actor

Timothy West - Director

Maurice White - Actor

John Whiting - Playwright

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

Bruce Williams - Actor

Helen Watson Williams - Producer

  • Easter, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1952

Richard Williams - Actor

Wendy Williams - Actor

Brian Willis - Actor

Graham Wills-Johnson - Actor

Marilyn Wilson - Actor

Tim Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Warwick Wilson - Actor

Jacqueline Wittenoom - Actor

  • Winterset, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 17 July 1946

Miss Wolff - Actor

Molly Worsnop - Actor

Gary Yeang - Playwright, Director

David Zampatti - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Organisation Identifier 31808