Contributor Frances Horner
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jeffrey Scott - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Adams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

John Allison - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lois Anderson - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Richard Barton - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Cecil Bates - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Beadle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Earl Bennett - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Brian Bergin - Production Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jim Bettison - Lighting Operator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Robert Bond - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lorraine Brooking - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kevin Brooks - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jill Cashmore - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Geraldine Chapman - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Darien Chinnery - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Nancy Claridge - Composer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Mel Clifford - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Maxwell Collis - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alan Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Graham Craig - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ronald Danvers - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ian Davidson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Margaret Day - Musical Director

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Heather Deen - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jeff Dugan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Maxine Dumbrill - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

D. Edgar - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Malcolm Elliott - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Nicholas Ganzis - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ellice Garrett - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Tom Gawne - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Keith Green - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Bronwyn Greet - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Alan Hannam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Jan Harrison - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Yvonne Heaslip - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Doug Hewitson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Josephine Heyson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jill Holden - Wigmaker

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Musgrave Horner - Actor

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alan Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Lorraine Irving - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Keith James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Derek Jolly - Presenter

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Helen Jones - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Andres Kalnins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Lang - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Anthony Lea - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Audine Leith - Costume Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Peter Leith - Stage Manager

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Malouf - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Kevin Manser - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Colin McCarthy - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

L. Milkins - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Graham Milne - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Anna Morrison - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Rob Morrison - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Edwin Muir - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lyndon Murray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Wendy Neville - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

A. Palmer - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Dianne Parrington - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Douglas Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Susan Pegler - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Pfitzner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Phyllis Pilton - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Barry Pree - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

David Pritchard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

R Maria Rilke - Poet

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

John Rothenberg - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Geraldine Rowett - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Murray Rule - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Louisa Scorer - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Robert Sigmont - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Karl Skopal - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Stephen Spender - Translator

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Marjory Steel - Front of House

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Assistant Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lewis Stenson - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Judith Stott - Dancer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Judith Sykes - Various

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Andrew Taylor - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Leone Thomas - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Wieland von Behrens - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Geoffrey Ward - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Barry Warren - Costume Maker

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

Stephen Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960

Paul Zimmet - Actor

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Adelaide University Footlights Club

  • Hamlet, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 22 April 1959

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Orpheus, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 July 1960
Identifier 429623