Contributor Kerry Cox
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
  • The Little Foxes, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1991
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Gavin D Andrew - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kerin Bailey - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Dave Brown - Producer, Book and Lyrics, Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Clarke - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michelle Crowden - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Penelope Dale - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Phil Doherty - Lighting Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Liam Duffield - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Chris Ferguson - Sound Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rebecca Francis - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Michael Hillyard - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kylie Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Darren Huxtable - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anton Jones - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Tanya Kaploon - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Nikki Kosmider - Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ben Mitchell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Debbie Niven - Band Master

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Eden Plaisted - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Robyn Smith - Actor, Singer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Rachael Stead - Actor

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Josephine Suckling - Lighting Operator

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Ariette Taylor - Associate Director

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Bob Weatherly - Choreographer

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

Norman Athersmith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Yvelle Atkinson - Continuity

June Barnes - Director

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager

Libby Branford - Assistant Director

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Paul Cinneididh - Set and/or Property Maker

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Gerry Cooper - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Actor

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Fran DeGaris - Various

John Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Edge - Various

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Euripides - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

Yae Foale - Various

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Beverley George - Costume Co-ordinator

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

John Guerin - Set and/or Property Maker

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Celia Hearnden - Costume Assistant

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Bob Kimber - Actor

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tracey Ladner - Various

Robert Leach - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

Claire Leahy - Various

Bowden Lynnson - Sound Designer

Jean Marshall - Director

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Myk Mykyta - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Ray Owen - Various

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Amanda Phillips - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Rosato - Scenic Artist

Lynne Sampson - Properties Master

Ray Scott - Various

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Linda Statton - Various

Peter Sunners - Set and/or Property Maker

Cheryl Tregarthen - Various

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alan Walden - Actor

Richard D White - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Woods - Various

Jumbuck Youth Music Theatre

  • Jazzland, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Wirreanda High School Gymnasium, Morphett Vale, SA, 1989
  • Jazzland, Clare Town Hall, Clare, SA, 1989

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994
Identifier 434269