Contributor Simon Moncrieff
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer, Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager, Actor, Lighting Operator, Scriptwriter

Rob Brookman - Lyricist, Director, Scriptwriter

Belinda Davey - Actor

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker, Production Manager, Various, Producer

Alan Holy - Mechanist, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter, Actor

Peter Marchant - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Robertson - Songwriter, Composer, Musical Director

Jill Thomas - Various, Production Manager, Assistant Producer, Front of House

Sue Averay - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Properties Master

June Barnes - Adaptor, Actor

Andrew Bleby - Lyricist, Scriptwriter, Director

Melinda Boston - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter, Actor

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter, Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Tony Dickson - Actor

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor, Music and Lyrics

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Adrian Hann - Composer, Designer, Narrator

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Gabe Kelly - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Jennie Matthews - Graphic Designer, Composer

Anna Michael - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dave Sainsbury - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Angela Smith - Songwriter, Composer, Actor, Musical Arranger, Musician

Jim Vile - Actor, Set Designer, Director

Neil Ward - Actor, Properties Master

Pam Watts - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Rob Bath - Director

Ian Castenetto - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Greg Crane - Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Jim Davidson - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Tom Dermody - Actor

John Edge - Publicist, Actor

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Chris Gent - Actor

Rob George - Actor, Playwright

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Sue Hackett - Musician

Ben Harris - Actor

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Andrew Hill - Front of House

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Christine Johnson - Production Manager, Costume Maker

Stan Johnston - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

George Kiroff - Producer, Production Manager

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

Len Lindon - Lyricist, Director, Creator

Pete Lindon - Sound Designer

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Rob Mara - Musician

Stephen Measday - Actor

Jo Moore - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

John Nobbs - Actor

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Assistant Director

Jean Rigby - Actor

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Chris Runnel - Actor

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Ned Secker - Actor

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Lynne Smythe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Steve J Spears - Narrator

Janet Spooner - Actor

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Avis Urlwin - Front of House, Publicist

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker, Properties Master

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

John White - Musician

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Arkenstall - Various

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Lynne Ashby - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Elinor Atkinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Atkinson - Actor

Rowena Atkinson - Costume Designer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Carol Backard - Actor

Sally Balfour - Choreographer

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Kieron Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Actor

Rob Barth - Actor

Georgia Barton - Actor

Robert Barton - Lighting Operator

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Bennett - Lighting Operator

Gerry Billings - Actor

Jennie Black - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

William Blake - Poet

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Marina Boese - Actor

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

Joe Bowler - Actor

John Bradson - Musician

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Daryl Bubner - Various

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Byrne - Musician

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Tas Carabelas - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

John Chylinski - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

David Clifford - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer

William Congreve - Playwright

Tony Cooke - Various

David Cottrell - Various

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Angela Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Peter Deane - Musician

Anne Demidowicz - Actor

Angela Dunstan - Actor

Graham Eimes - Magician

Greg Elliott - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Deej Eszenyi - Actor

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Dave Flanagan - Actor

Anna Forbes - Actor

Sally Fowler - Various

Malcolm Fox - Conductor, Orchestral Leader, Musical Arranger

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Bob Fudge - Musician

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Penny Gent - Actor

Kerryn Goldsworthy - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Dave Handley - Actor

Annabell Hargrave - Actor

Rick Harley - Actor

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor

Angela Hayward - Actor

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Grant Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hender - Musician

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Colin Herring - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Robyn Hicks - Actor

Frank Hind - Actor

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Di Hogg - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pam Homer - Actor

John Hope - Actor

Gerard Manley Hopkins - Poet

Marion Howes - Actor

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Michael Jacobs - Actor

Warren Jarrett - Various

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Peter Jones - Various

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Roger Kalleske - Actor

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

G Kirroff - Various

Beth Kriewaldt - Actor

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Jane Lewis - Actor

Saik Lim - Actor

Leonard Lindon - Director

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Paul Manos - Production Manager

Winnie Margrett - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Tory McBride - Actor

Ian McConchie - Lighting Operator

Ursula McGowan - Publicist

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Royce Messenger - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Composer

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Richard Morecroft - Actor

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Jennifer Newnham - Properties Master

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Linden Owen - Actor

Carol Packard - Actor

Neil Paech - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Jo Peoples - Production Manager

Kate Perkins - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Sarah Portway - Actor

Tim Potter - Sound Designer

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer

Queale - Sound Designer

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Steve Reeves - Musician

Edwin Relf - Actor

Joanna Richardson - Actor

Ella Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Dave Roberts - Actor

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Roberts - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Ron Robinson - Actor

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Brendan Ryan - Actor

Richard Satchell - Musician

Clare Saunders - Actor

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Janet Seidel - Assistant Musical Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrea Sharp - Various

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Jane Southcott - Musician

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Speck - Publicist

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Dave Stagg - Set Designer

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Nick Surikow - Actor

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Ray Swift - Actor

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Louise Thomas - Actor

Greg Todd - Actor

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anna Veretennikova - Choreographer

Dick Wallace - Actor

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Julie Wane - Various

Julie Ware - Actor

Virginia Warren - Actor

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Musical Arranger

Christine Westwood - Director

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

David White - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Circle Theatre Company

Identifier 422911