Contributor Christine Sears
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Choreographer
Events

Choreographer

Assistant Choreographer

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer, Choreographer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Frances Slattery - Dancer, Choreographer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Jillian Canaway - Dancer

Peter Canaway - Dancer

S Drake - Dancer

J Gilligan - Dancer

Angela Hayward - Dancer

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Josephine Peters - Dancer

Annabel Powrie - Dancer

Rosalind Powrie - Dancer

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

Sally Savage - Dancer

Peter Schwarz - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer, Narrator

Judith White - Dancer

Anne Adamek - Harpist

C. Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joy Alder - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Andrews - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Kreshimir Baranovich - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire Barber - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

E. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

June Barnes - Director

P. Barnes - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Tom Barritt - Dancer

Barbara Barton - Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer

Angela Bencini - Dancer

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Charlotte Berry - Dancer

Sharon Betty - Dancer

John Blaine - Set Designer

Elizabeth Bluff - Dancer

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Carina Boehm - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Jon Boomsma - Actor

Dayle Booth - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Penelope Bowen - Dancer

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Johannes Brahms - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Melissa Braithwaite - Dancer

Peter Brayshaw - Scenic Artist

Benjamin Britten - Musical Arranger

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Alexandra Brown - Dancer

Tiffany Brown - Dancer

Annette Bugeja - Dancer

S Burkett - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jillian Burnside - Dancer

Kim Burnside - Dancer

Tom Burton - Actor

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Claire Byrt - Dancer

Marcia Camplin - Dancer

J. Cannaway - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Nicholas Clark - Actor

Caroline Claver - Dancer

R. Colemer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vivian Colmer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

P. Conybeer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosetta Cook - Dancer

Helen Cooper - Dancer

A Cowper - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janine Cowper - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Cox - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Janet Craig - Choir

Paul Crawford - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Eva Dancsez - Dancer

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Louise de Garis - Dancer

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Jenny Dean - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lucy Deslandes - Dancer

D. Dollard - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J. Douglas - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Douglas-Broers - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

John Edge - Actor

Jane Evans - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Margot Evans - Dancer

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Bill Field - Set Designer

Roy Flavel - Actor

J. Foord - Dancer

Gordon Foulds - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Melissa Foundas - Dancer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Kerry Gallant - Dancer

David Galliver - Conductor

Petrine Giogio - Dancer

Joanne Giorgio - Dancer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Suzanne Goldsworthy - Narrator

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Joanne Goode - Dancer

Toni Graham - Designer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

W. Graham - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Gray - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Michelle Gristwood - Dancer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

George Hann - Violinist

Denise Haratzis - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Elinor Harry - Author

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Thomas Harry - Dancer

J. Hayden - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Owen Haywood - Dancer

F Henry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Christine Hill - Dancer

C. Hocking - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jan Hodge - Choir

Anne Hoile - Dancer

Linda Hoile - Dancer

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

V Holmes - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

J Hopkins - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Susan Horsam - Dancer

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Virginia Hull - Choir

Petra Jankowicz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Suzanne Jarosik - Dancer

Darlene Johnson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mandy Johnson - Dancer

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Selina Johnson - Dancer

Diana Jose - Dancer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Nicole Kean - Dancer

Judy Keen - Choir

Debbie Keenan - Dancer

P. Kemp - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Katherine Kennewell - Dancer

J. Kessell - Dancer

Reyner Kiek - Composer

Rollo Kiek - Actor

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Margaret Krecz - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Linda Kulwikowski - Properties Master

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Susan Ladyman - Dancer

Onne Laikve - Choir

A. Lambert - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Carina Lamont - Dancer

Dianne Lang - Dancer

Gabriella Lang - Dancer

Dawn Langman - Writer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Michelle Lauridsen - Dancer

Susan Lauridsen - Dancer

Janis Laurs - Violinist

W. Lavis - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elaine Lee - Playwright

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Anna Lester - Choir

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

V. Lodge - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Christine Lucke - Dancer

Elizabeth Lucke - Dancer

Geraldine Ludbrook - Dancer

M Madigan - Dancer

S. Male - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Nick Mangafas - Photographer

Tracy Mann - Dancer

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Angela May - Dancer

C. McConnell - Dancer

Georgina McCoy - Dancer

Sarah McInerney - Costume Assistant

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

J Messenger - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

I. Michelmore - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Chris Morley - Dancer

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

A Muirhead - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sutapa Mukerjee - Dancer

Joanna Munday - Dancer

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Katrina Munroe - Dancer

Austin Myers - Choir

Isobel Naylor - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Belinda Noesbar - Dancer

Erika Noesbar - Dancer

C. O'Brian - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Claire O'Connor - Scenic Artist

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Genevieve Page - Dancer

H. Parham - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

B. Parsons - Dancer

S. Parsons - Dancer

Percival Partington - Trombonist

M. Patching - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

H. Pater - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lisa Paul - Dancer

Leith Pederick - Choir

Judith Penna - Violinist

John Pfieffer - Choir

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Sally Phillips - Dancer

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Sophie Piliouras - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Pinto - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lazlo Pito - Choir

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Nadia Radinovitch - Dancer

L. Raymond - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jim Redgate - Set Designer

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Angela Renfrey - Dancer

O. Renfrey - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Renfry - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Debbie Richardson - Dancer

Judith Richardson - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jenny Ridgard - Dancer

Michelle Ridge - Dancer

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Joaquin Rodrigo - Composer

Cate Rogers - Actor

Gary Rogers - Stage Manager

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Gioacchino Rossini - Composer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Paul Saliba - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Robyn Saunders - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Savage - Dancer

S. Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

V. Scheer - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Vicki Scheer - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Robert Schumann - Composer

Karen Schwarz - Dancer

G. Schwerdt - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Susan Shephard - Dancer

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Ann-Marie Shin - Dancer

P Silwood - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Fay Skinner - Choir

K Slattery - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

A. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

David Smith - Actor

Kay Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

L. Smith - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Mark Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

P Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

R. Smith - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Dianne Soult - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

D. Stewart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Jessica Stoddart - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christine Strath - Choir

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

M. Suttcliffe - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Stephanie Swaine - Dancer

Suzanna Szpula - Dancer

J. Talbot - Dancer

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Lesley Taylor - Dancer

Mary Taylor - Dancer

Jill Temme - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M. Theile - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Audrey Thornton - Choir

R. Travnicek - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

E. Turnbull - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Elizabeth Turnbull - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Richard Twidale - Dancer

Cindy Utans - Dancer

John Utans - Dancer

Wendy Walker - Choreographer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Phillip Warrell - Choreographer, Dancer

M Warren - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Vicki Weidenbach - Dancer

R Whimpress - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Anke Willems - Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Williams - Choir

Jennifer Williams - Dancer

Christine Wilson - Choir

M Wilton - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Ton Witsel - Teacher

J. Wobcke - Actor

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Christina Wojtasik - Dancer

Jason Woodland - Graphic Designer

V. Woods - Dancer

A. Woolridge - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Carlene Zeising - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

M Zilm - Dancer

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Lydia Zlobez - Dancer

Studio Theatre Ballet

  • Step-By-Step, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 8 December 1966

Studio Theatre Productions Incorporated

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 435219