Contributor Peter Brooks
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Costume Assistant, Front of House
Events

Actor

Front of House

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997
  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997
  • On Our Selection, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 August 1994
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Performer

Compere

Costume Assistant

Ella Airlie - Writer, Composer, Actor

Vince Courtney - Actor

Nat Phillips - Writer, Actor, Producer

Roy Rene - Actor

Dan Dunbar - Actor, Stage Manager

Horace Mann - Actor

Daisy Merritt - Actor

Belle Pollard - Actor

June Barnes - Director, Actor, Choreographer

Rosie Bowen - Choreographer, Dancer

Dot O'Dea - Choreographer, Dancer

- Bellora - Performer

Melinda Boston - Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Ché Biggs - Chorus, Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Rosie Bowie - Actor

Caddy Franks - Actor

Walter Jackson - Actor

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Queenie Paul - Actor

Reg Robins - Scenic Artist

Alex Runnel - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997
  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gladys Anderson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Alex Bickford - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Mollie Birch - Actor, Chorus

David Buchanan - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Phineas Cohn - Costume Maker

Dorothy Cope - Actor

Sarah Jane Croser - Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sandra Davis - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Clem Dawe - Comedian, Actor-manager

John Edge - Actor, Various

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Eric Edgley - Comedian, Actor-manager

Madame T Edwards - Costume Designer

Brant Eustice - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Julia Farrell - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Patrick Alan Feeney - Set Designer, Designer

Arthur Finn - Properties Master

David Follett - Graphic Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

David Hart - Production Manager, Lighting Operator

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Hedda Gabler, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1997
  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Essie Jennings - Actor

Shane Kies - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Nellie Kolle - Actor

Edna Luscombe - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

David N. Martin - Presenter

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Cliff O'Keefe - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998
  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Olive Pollard - Actor

Charles Quealey - Set Designer

Gracie Quine - Actor

David Reed - Director, Actor

Walter Whyte - Actor

Rene Albert - Actor

Dylan Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Patricia Andrews - Chorus

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

G. Villiers Arnold - Actor

Bethany Ashley - Set and/or Property Maker

Sugar Baba - Performer

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Andrew Bailey - Lighting Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

William Bargo - Circus Style Performer

Diana Baric - Actor

Rene Barlee - Actor

Gareth Barnes - Sound Designer

Kieron Barnes - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rhiannon Barnes - Actor

Max Barry - Impersonator

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Betty Baylis - Dancer

Norma Beattie - Soubrette

Dylan Bentley - Set and/or Property Maker

Maria Bilske - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Mark Bond - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Rosie Boxie - Actor

Ocea Bradley - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Emily Branford - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Bertolt Brecht - Book and Lyrics

Monique Briggs - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Peter Brinkworth - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Micky Brooks - Actor

Philip Burke - Actor

Emma Buter - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Simon Butters - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Tracey Callinan - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Shar Camilleri - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Brenda Charles - Performer

Andrew Clark - Actor

Steve Cockell - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Peter Cole - Actor

Mike Connors - Actor

Billie-Joe Cook - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Susan Cook - Actor

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Charles Crompton - Actor

Caroline Daish - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

June Daunt - Xylophone

Dot Davis - Actor

Steve Davis - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Rege de Talworth - Conductor

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Edward Dembowski - Designer

John Dillon - Actor

Georgia Douglas - Actor

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Peter Dunn - Director

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Jo Dunston - Assistant Stage Manager

Terence Dyer - Actor

Jarrad Edge - Graphic Designer

Phillip Edgley - Performer

Euripides - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rebecca Fahey - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Tom Falkai - Actor

Grahame Ferguson - Lighting Designer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Buster Fiddes - Performer

Tim Field - Director

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Liz Follett - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Rowen Fox - Musical Director

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Bill Francis - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Belinda Gehlert - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Helen Geoffreys - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

John Gray - Actor

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Diana Greentree - Actor

Penny Griggs - Actor

Jason Groves - Lighting Designer

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Phil Grummet - Actor

Harry Grunden - Singer

Fred Gulliford - Musical Director

Belinda Hall - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Sarah-Coral Hanson - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Corey Hedström - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

June Heffernan - Actor

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Hans Heshusius - Actor

Michael Hill - Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Charlie Hill-Smith - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Peter Hindmarsh - Actor

Kate Hocking - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Jo Hotchkiss - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Jenny Howard - Comedian

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

George Hurd - Circus Style Performer

Richard Hyde - Production Manager

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Lance Ingram - Tenor

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Leonie Jenkins - Actor

Shirley Johnson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Sylvia Kellaway - Singer

Kerrie Louise Kerr - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Alex Kirk - Dramaturg

Barbara Klenner - Stage Manager

Peter Klenner - Stage Manager

Tracey Korsten - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Kumnick - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Pearl Ladd - Actor

Andrew Lawlor - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Zen Ledden - Actor

Michael Lim - Photographer

Philip Lineton - Actor

Dave Lohfmann - Actor

Minnie Love - Performer

Diane Lum - Actor

Gloria Lynch - Performer

David Malovka - Lighting Operator

Helen Mansfield - Actor

Janet Martin - Properties Master

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Myfanwy May - Actor

Rachel McCall - Actor

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sydney McDonald - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

K. V. McGuiness - Set Designer

Jack McKnight - Lighting Designer

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

E Moar - Costume Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Ted Muller - Musician

Myk Mykyta - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Graham Nerlich - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

George Nicholls - Performer

Juliet Nicolle - Actor

Niky Nikolich - Chorus

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Graham Norton - Actor

Natalie Paelchen - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Jon Panazzolo - Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Allan Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Amanda Phillips - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jack Phillips - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Joey Porter - Comedian

Stella Prescott - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Libby Queale - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Rafalowicz - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Andy Rasheed - Photographer

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Edwinna Reed - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Michael Rhett - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Peter Riley - Coordinator

Annemarie Roberts - Actor

Victor Roberts - Scriptwriter

Cate Rogers - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Chrissie Royal - Choreographer

Steele Rudd - Writer

Patricia Ryan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Lottie Sargent - Actor

Nigel Saunders - Chorus

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Marlene Schramm - Performer

Beverly Schulz - Actor

Paul Secombe - Stage Manager

Les Shipel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rob Simpson - Actor

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Rosalind Sired - Chorus

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Lee Skelding - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Betty Spicer - Singer

Fiona Sprott - Dramaturg

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tan Stansall - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Joan Stratford - Photographer

Howard Sumner - Actor

Kristin Telfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Vivian Thompson - Performer

Ivy Towe - Actor

David Trebilcock - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Ron Tunstall - Actor

David Tyler - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Marco Venturini - Actor

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Jim Vile - Director

  • Tartuffe, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1998

Neale Warrington - Actor

Ann Weaver - Actor

Bob Weaver - Actor

Kurt Weill - Composer

Zoe Wenke - Actor

Bunny Westney - Performer

Joe Wetless - Lighting Designer

Chris Whalley - Actor

Dorothy White - Performer

Karen White - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Alex Whitham - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Nils Wiebkin - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Richard III, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1997

Anke Willems - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1997

Ronald Williams - Performer

Joan Wilson - Performer

Ian Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

Tania Woodall - Assistant Stage Manager

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Ben and John Fuller Limited

Frank, Lank and Alice

Charlene and Charlene

Cusko's Trained Monkeys and Dogs

Tivoli Glamour Girls

Tivoli Orchestra

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Slum Clearance, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 21 February 1998

Astley and Jenny

National Theatre Inc.

Sugar Baba and the Rudas Twins

The Ashworths

The Merry Macs

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Tivoli Lovelies

Identifier 403899