Contributor David White
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Dancer

Wayne Anthoney - Director, Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Maree Anable - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Renfrey Ansell - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Ken Arnall - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

James Aspinall - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

John Barrett - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Clarrie Battle - Musical Director

Chauvel Bawden - Actor

Bob Beatty - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Eugenie Bond - Assistant Producer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

W Boundy - Producer

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Ian Brooks - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Mary Bruggy - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Edith Burton - Actor

Paula Burton Moore - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Don Byrne - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Byrne - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Peter Caraco - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Patricia Carnie - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Gay Cassebohm - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Gerard Cauchi - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Bob Cawdle - Producer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Bronwyn Cawdle - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Roger Charlton - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Catherine Connor - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Trevor Coombe - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

John Couche - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Andrew Cranston - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Geoffrey Crook - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Robyn Cuy - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Peter D'Arcy - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Robyn D'Arcy - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

Errol Dolan - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Tony Douglas - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Geraldine Down - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Denise Driver - Actor

Anne Drysdale - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Lynda Elder - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Barbara Fewtrell - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Brian FitzGerald - Producer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Dorothy Gare - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Ken Gogler - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Joanne Govendir - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Heather Grant - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Marlene Gregory - Front of House

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Carol Hancock - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Elaine Hardy - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Robert Harrison - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Janice Hearne - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Grant Hehir - Actor

Alan Hermannson - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Frank Hind - Actor

Sylvia Hodges - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Brenton Holmes - Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Brian Holt - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Sue Hurst - Properties Master

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Rhiannon Jones - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Marie Kilsby - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Robert Kimber - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

George Kiroff - Production Manager

Norma Knight - Producer, Director

Shirley Lamont - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Jenny Land - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

June Langford - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Janet Langham - Choreographer

Penelope Leach - Actor

Jim Leo - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Des Leonard - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

Ross Lindeman - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Joshua Logan - Writer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Margaret London - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Dennis Manuel - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Kay Manuel - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Rob Mara - Pianist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Brian Martin - Choreographer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Kay Mayer - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Michael McDowell - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Allan McGain - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Sandra McGrath - Dancer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Duncan McKie - Conductor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Elisabeth McKie - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Frank McKone - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Robert McLeod - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Andrew Miller - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Neville Mitchell - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Ian Muster - Actor

Grahame Nilsen - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Leonie Osborn - Actor

Dorothy Playfair - Actor

Noel Playfair - Actor

Richard Potter - Actor

Lynette Queale - Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Raby - Actor

Hugh Rankine - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Bev Read - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Dorothy Reynolds - Composer

Ken Rich - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Ian Rigney - Actor

Silvio Rivier - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

David Robertson - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Ron Robinson - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Lyn Rowden - Continuity

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Saxon Ruddock - Set Designer

Velma Russ - Actor

Michael Schaiowitz - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Colin Schumacher - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Leigh Shalless - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Fay Skinner - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer

Ida Smith - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Russell Smith - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Harold Soulsby - Set Designer

Pierre St. Just - Designer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Peter Sweeney - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

John Tee - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Jill Thomas - Assistant Producer

Arwed Turon - Actor

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Angelique Vandenberg - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Dianthea Venn - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Geraldine Wallace - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Carl Warncken - Actor

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Denise Warren - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Robert Warren - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

David Watson - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Christine Westwood - Director

Marie Wheatley - Actor

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

Stephen Wheatley - Actor

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

Julia Whittle - Actor

Hartley Williams - Musical Director

  • South Pacific, The Playhouse, Broken Hill, NSW, 6 November 1965

John Williams - Actor

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Hamlet on Ice, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 7 March 1974

Broken Hill Repertory Society

New South Wales Conservatorium of Music

  • Little Mahagonny, New South Wales Conservatorium of Music, Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1979

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Unley High School Opera Group

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953

Unley High School Orchestra

  • Oberon, Unley City Hall, Unley, SA, 27 August 1953
Identifier 434204