Contributor Andrew Garsden
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Musician

Eddy Knight - Actor, Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Tim Field - Actor

Cate Rogers - Costume Designer, Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Scott Whitters - Actor, Musician

Matthew Boyce - Actor

Emily Branford - Actor

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Cosi Dichiera - Actor

Danny Dichiera - Actor

Liz Follett - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Jeanne Mazure - Playwright

  • Breaking Glass, Promethean Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Glass, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1995

Hannah McCarthy - Actor

Andy Packer - Actor, Lighting Designer

Justene Porter - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Director

Gerard Ryan - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Director, Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anke Willems - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Ross Barrett - Playwright

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Mollie Birch - Actor

Emily Bramford - Actor

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

David Buchannan - Actor

Georg Buchner - Playwright

Sam Butler - Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Raechel Carroll - Stage Manager

Paula Carter - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Gina Cohen - Actor

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Caroline Daish - Actor

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Luke Dean - Musician

Michelle Devaliant - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Marie Docking - Lighting Designer

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Chris Drummond - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director, Actor

Matt Dry - Actor

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Michael Eustice - Production Manager

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Julia Farrell - Stage Manager

Julian Ferraretto - Violinist

Ben Fitzgerald - Actor

Frank Ford - Director

Jayne Fulbrook - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Brian Godfrey - Actor

Daniel Golding - Actor

Marti Gray - Actor

Pat Haynes - Actor

Victoria Hill - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Kate Hocking - Actor

John Holmstrom - Translator

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Jo Jaensch - Actor

Daniel Jakacic - Actor

John Kelly - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alex Kirk - Actor

Oscar Kokoschka - Playwright

Irene Korsten - Actor

Tara Langley - Actor

Martin Laud - Actor

Paula Legg - Designer

Steve Lennox - Actor

Tam Lewis - Actor

Danni Libregts - Actor

Tim Maddock - Director

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jenny Martin - Playwright, Director

Chantal McKenzie - Actor

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

David Mealor - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Andrea Meldrum - Actor

John Molloy - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Paul Moore - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Suzie Morgan - Actor

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Damian O'Donell - Actor

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Barbara Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Glen Rankin - Actor

Steve Rex Greig - Actor

Michael Rinaldi - Actor

Peter Rodgers - Actor

Patrick Ruthven - Actor

Chris Ryman - Actor

Christine Schloithe - Production Manager

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Stephen Skillitzi - Designer

Simon Slade - Stage Manager

Jenny Steen - Actor

Suzie Steen - Actor

Naomi Steinborner - Actor

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Emily Taheny - Actor

Emily Tartakover - Stage Manager

Aimee Thomas - Actor

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Cali Vandyk-Dunlevy - Actor

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Irena Westbrook - Actor

Farley Wright - Actor

Sasha Zahra - Director

Jo Zealand - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Parting Company

Actwrite

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Brink Productions

La Mama Theatre

Performance Studio Guild

South Australian Writers' Theatre

  • Glass, SA Writer's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 March 1995
Identifier 244642