Contributor Dianne Emery
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Maker
Events

Costume Assistant

Andrew Bleby - Scriptwriter, Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor, Scriptwriter

Jeanne Hurrell - Scriptwriter, Lighting Operator

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Jill Thomas - Front of House, Various

Keith Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Sue Averay - Stage Manager

Jill Brislan - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Front of House

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Alan Holy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Blue Moon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Verity Laughton - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer, Musical Director

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Actor

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977
  • Blue Moon, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1973

Sue Rider - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Jim Vile - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Aristophanes - Playwright

John Arkinstall - Set and/or Property Maker

Madelaine Arnold - Costume Assistant

Anne Bannon - Actor

Jim Barbour - Set and/or Property Maker

Rob Bath - Actor

Cathy Beall - Stage Manager

Jack Beards - Set and/or Property Maker

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Bart Bother - Scriptwriter

John Bradson - Musician

Phillip Broderick - Scriptwriter

Daryl Bubner - Various

Steve Byrne - Musician

Nick Carstensen - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Carthew - Assistant Designer

Deane Clark - Actor

Dave Clifford - Musician

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

Keith Conlon - Musician

Mark Conway - Scriptwriter

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Dave Cummings - Assistant Designer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Jim Davidson - Actor

Angela Davis - Actor

Mick Davis - Stage Manager

Peter Deane - Musician

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Piers Duncan - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Graham Eimes - Magician

Patricia Elix - Actor

Trisha Elix - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Dymphna Eszenyi - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Jack Fahey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Finch - Actor

Kent Fisk - Musician

Sarah Forbes - Mask Maker

Sally Fowler - Various

John Francis - Actor, Musician

Oliver Frank - Photographer

Bob Fudge - Musician

Helen Fulcher - Actor

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Adrian Graves - Production Manager

Sue Hackett - Musician

Dave Hall - Musician

Mark Hamilton - Publicist

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Margaret Hender - Musician

Leigh Hobba - Musician

Mike Jacobs - Scriptwriter

Warren Jarrett - Various

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Nicholas Jose - Scriptwriter

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Kathy Keech - Choreographer

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Gabe Kelly - Actor

G Kirroff - Various

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Sally Lee - Assistant Designer

Leonard Lindon - Director

Jon Lister - Scriptwriter

Alexander Litt - Lighting Operator

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Ian S MacDonald - Musician

Eric Maddern - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Matech - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Matej - Lighting Operator

Michael Maupach - Composer

Gavin McNeil - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Michael - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Liz Moran - Costume Assistant

Peter Nankerville - Assistant Designer

John Nelson - Assistant Designer

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Anne O'Brien - Actor

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Rosemary O'Grady - Various

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Lindy Philpot - Costume Assistant

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Tim Potter - Musician

Caroline Powell - Costume Designer

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Reeves - Musician

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Dave Robertson - Songwriter

Saxon Rudduck - Designer

Richard Satchell - Musician

Jo Scott Keen - Costume Assistant

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Andrea Sharp - Various

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Bill Shoubridge - Scriptwriter

Angela Smith - Songwriter

Jane Southcott - Musician

Janet Spooner - Actor

Christine Squirm - Mask Maker

Ceinwen Strathdee - Costume Assistant

James Stratmann - Assistant Designer

Chris Swaine - Scriptwriter

Greg Temple - Puppet Designer

Mime Thorpe - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Todd - Actor

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

Margaret Tudor - Costume Assistant

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Margaret Vinck - Properties Master

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Neil Waller - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Wane - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

John Webb - Actor

  • Macbett, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1977

Janet Wharldall - Assistant Designer

John White - Musician

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Identifier 430300