Contributor Cathy Beall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Sound Operator/Engineer

Jim Vile - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

Jennie Matthews - Musician, Mask Maker, Graphic Designer

Anna Michael - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jo Peoples - Musician, Actor, Costume Maker, Production Manager

Jean Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Anderson - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Averay - Stage Manager, Properties Master

June Barnes - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Daryl Colquhoun - Assistant Producer, Front of House

Grahame Dudley - Actor, Musical Director

Bruce Hastings - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Lesley Lewis - Musician, Musical Director

Peter Marchant - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Meme Thorne - Production Manager, Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Neil Ward - Actor

Sue Abasa - Publicist, Costume Assistant

Tony Allison - Actor

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Aristophanes - Playwright

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Anne Bannon - Actor

Don Barker - Actor and Singer

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

David Blackburn - Lighting Operator

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Marina Boese - Actor

Annabel Boettcher - Properties Master / Mistress

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Val Brogan - Actor

Paul Bulbeck - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor

Stuart Carter - Actor and Singer

Rob Coker - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivian Colmer - Set and/or Property Maker

William Congreve - Playwright

Keith Conlon - Musician

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Datson - Actor and Singer

Mary Delaney - Costume Assistant

Tom Dermody - Actor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor and Singer

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Piers Duncan - Actor

Simon Eddy - Actor and Singer

Charles Edelman - Fight Director

John Edge - Actor

Patricia Elix - Actor

Dianne Emery - Costume Assistant

Euripides - Playwright

Paul Ezergailis - Musician

Amanda Fairs - Actor and Singer

Janet Farrell - Properties Master

Bill Field - Actor

Adrian Francis - Percussionist

John Francis - Musician, Actor

Dennis Freeman - Musician

Rennie Gay - Costume Assistant

Ruth Goble - Actor

Kim Goldsworthy - Actor

Simon Greaves - Musician

Rosemary Hallo - Musician

Ingrid Harm - Actor

Alan Horsfield - Actor and Singer

Lesley Hourigan - Properties Master / Mistress

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Chas Jensen - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Johnson - Actor

Jamesie Keetley - Costume Assistant

Ruth Kelly - Musician

Bruce King - Production Manager

John Kingsmill - Graphic Designer

Barry Lake - Musician

Kym Lardner - Graphic Designer

Verity Laughton - Actor

Bill Lee - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Sound Operator/Engineer

Michael Maupach - Composer

Ursula McGowan - Publicist

Andrew McMaster - Actor and Singer

Stephen Measday - Actor

John Migdale - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Miller - Costume Designer

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Jenny Newsome - Properties Master / Mistress

Shirley O'Driscoll - Publicist

Roman Orszanski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Leonie Orum - Musician

Bron Parkin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann Peters - Actor

Chrissy Plummer - Front of House

Martin Portus - Actor

Tim Potter - Musician

Mel Price - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Pam Ramos - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Raupach - Costume Designer

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Ella Rigby - Actor

Shaun Rigby - Actor

Chris Runnel - Actor

Christine Runnel - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ewart Shaw - Costume Assistant

Helen Smith - Properties Master

Anne Smithies - Musician

Jon Smithies - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Lynne Smythe - Actor

Phil Steer - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Stevenson - Musician

Rosemary Stimson - Producer

Judy Stone - Percussionist

Neil Thomas - Actor and Singer

John Thurston - Set and/or Property Maker

Sue Tonkin - Front of House

John Trigg - Actor

Rob Urlwin - Front of House

Rob Walker - Musician

Barbara Wallbridge - Properties Master

Pam Watts - Set Designer

Irene Wettenhall - Musician

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide University Music Department

Adelaide University Theatre Guild Writers' Ensemble

Identifier 430350