Contributor Neil Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Set Designer
Events

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Musician

Clinton Broun - Properties Master, Actor

Desmond Connolly - Set Designer, Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright, Writer

Rowland Farris - Actor

Tom Wignell - Stage Manager

Josephine Bell - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Max Birch - Dancer

Necia Birch - Dancer

Sally Birch - Dancer

Jim Black - Actor

Stella Black - Actor

Ann Blakeway - Dancer

Meredith Blakeway - Dancer

Peter Broun - Sound Designer, Actor

Sandra Brown - Actor

Edith Burgess - Properties Master

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Cec Carroll - Actor

Phillip Clements - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Pat Cole - Actor

Jane Corbel - Dancer

William Cousins - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Runelle Cowcher - Actor

Mr Dangerfield - Actor

Robert Darragh - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Diana Davidson - Actor

Bert Davis - Actor

Harvey Davis - Actor

Thelma Davis - Actor

Pat Delahunty - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Tex Denman - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Writer

Lorrie Driver - Actor

Alistair Duncan - Actor

Helen Eacott - Dancer

Ann Evans - Dancer

Lyndall Evans - Dancer

Catherine Everett - Dancer

Syd Fison - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Sam Fulbrook - Set Designer

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Jane Hardy - Dancer

Thea Hawkes - Dancer

Mick Healy - Actor

Nanette Hill - Dancer

Angela Jones - Dancer

Cheryl Jones - Dancer

Morna Jones - Producer

Rosalie Jones - Dancer

Prudence Kay - Dancer

Joy Kelly - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Mabel Kidd - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Elma Laidler - Actor

Nina Lang - Dancer

W A Langdon - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Helen Mares - Dancer

David Mason - Actor

Patrick McCavanagh - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

John McKellar - Writer

Arthur McLean - Actor

Alan Melville - Writer

Lesley Middleton - Dancer

Peter Miller - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Lance Mulcahy - Writer, Musician

Judith Nairn - Dancer

Ronald Nash - Lighting Designer

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Beth Neil - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Jennifer O'Brien - Dancer

William Orr - Producer

Jennifer Pearce - Dancer

M Peddie - Costume Designer

Rob Peddie - Actor

N Percival - Costume Designer

Amalie Pitman - Musical Director

P M Pitman - Actor

Graham Purcell - Dancer

Christine Putland - Dancer

M. L. Quinlan - Dancer

Judith Quinn - Choreographer, Actor

Roderick Quinn - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Bern Roberts - Actor

Caroline Ross - Dancer

John Sandford - Director

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Sheree Sellick - Dancer

Linley Smith - Actor

Robert Smith - Actor, Director

Madam Stanley - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Rosa Stanley - Actor

Donald R Stuart - Actor

  • Reedy River, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 21 October 1954

Merle Walkington - Producer

Bill Ward - Actor

Bert Weir - Actor

Julie Williams - Dancer

Valerie Winterton - Actor

Charles Zwar - Writer

New Theatre League (Perth, W.A.)

Dalcroze Eurythmics

Identifier 255705