Contributor Rosalie Butcher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Musician
Notes French Hornist
Events

Musician

Violinist

Anne Adamek - Violinist, Harpist

Michael Askill - Trombonist, Percussionist

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Arthur Bone - Bassist, Violinist

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Barbara Fairs - Violist, Violinist

James Ferguson - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Stanley Fry - Violinist, Musician

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

Anna Hudspeth - Cellist, Violinist

Janis Laurs - Violinist, Assistant Conductor

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Judith Penna - Violinist

Lazlo Pito - Choir, Actor and Singer

Sharman Pretty - Violinist, Oboist

Standish Roberts - Trumpeter, Violinist

Mark Smith - Cellist, Violinist

Janis Svilans - Set and/or Property Maker, Violinist

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer

Leon White - Violinist

Michael Abbott - Various

Margaret Ackland - Costume Maker

John Adams - Actor

Felicity Adamson - Scenic Artist

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Meredith Apps - Actor

Anne Banks - Costume Maker

John Bannon - Actor

Jeanette Barritt - Actor and Singer

Ian Barwick - Scenic Artist

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Gordon Bilney - Actor

John Blaine - Set Designer

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Gerald Born - Choir

Linda Botherton - Choir

Meredith Bowman - Actor

Julie Brandford - Costume Maker

John Bremner - Bassist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Tony Brooks - Actor

Mick Cannell - Various

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Sandy Clark - Producer

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Ian Cocks - Various

Brian Coghlan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Keith Conlon - Musician

Anthea Cornell - Various

Doug Craig - Actor

Janet Craig - Choir

David Cubbin - Violinist

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer

Pat Cummins - Various

Ronald Danvers - Scenic Artist

Lloyd Davies - Violinist

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

Anne Dibden - Actor

Jacqui Dibden - Properties Master

Rosemary Doran - Actor

Diana Edgar - Dance Director

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sylvan Elhay - Sound Designer

Ken Ellis - Musician

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Juris Ezergailis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Helen Fairhall - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

David Fairs - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Cathie Finnis - Musician

Richard Flynn - Composer

Kenton Fuller - Musician

David Galliver - Conductor

Peter Garton - Lighting Designer

Robert Gibbard - Various

Guy Gibbs - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Alex Gilchrest - Dance Director

Grant Gill - Musician

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

John Greening - Choir

Bibi Gunton - Costume Maker

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

Danny Haines - Musician

Robert Hall - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Sue Hartley - Various

Keith Harwood - Various

Albert Havard - Actor

Brenton Hay - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Milton Hearn - Lighting Operator

Carol Heath - Costume Maker

Pauline Heinonen - Various

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Jan Hodge - Choir

Alison Holder - Repetiteur

Miriam Hughes - Choir

Sylvia Hughes - Actor

Virginia Hull - Choir

Neal Hume - Actor

Penny Jacobs - Costume Maker

Mike Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Bill Kay - Coordinator

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Helen Keene - Various

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Ian Knowles - Choir

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Carline Lapirow - Flautist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Sue Lea - Writer

Tony Lea - Writer

Anna Lester - Choir

Julia Lester - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Graham Levy - Choir

Mari Lindsaar - Actor

Gregory Lohe - Violinist

Bob Lott - Actor

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Meryl Mader - Costume Maker

Susan Magarey - Properties Master

Patricia Marks - Actor

Peter Marriott - Various

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Margaret Mattiske - Choir

Mary McDonald - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Sandy McLeay - Various

David McSkimming - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Dietmar Meyer - Cellist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Eleonore Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Johannes Meyer - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Ralph Middenway - Stage Director

Mira Mihalovich - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Julian Mincham - Composer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Robert Morrison - Trumpeter

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Donald Munro - Producer

Jean Munro - Violinist

Austin Myers - Choir

Elaine Newton - Musician

Jocelyn Niehuus - Costume Maker

Elaine Noble - Musician

Christabel North - Actor

Rex North - Various

Michael O'Connor - Various

Paul O'Connor - Various

Jim Ogilvy - Musician

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

John Paisley - Various

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Helen Pannell - Scenic Artist

Tony Pannell - Scenic Artist

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Gregor Parsons - Sound Designer

Dean Patterson - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Suzanne Peake - Properties Master

Leith Pederick - Choir

John Pfieffer - Choir

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Vincent Plush - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Christopher Pooley - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Alison Priestley - Properties Master

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Michael Pyrce - Musician

Rosemary Quarmby - Scenic Artist

Marian Quartly - Various

Gabor Reeves - Musician

David Reid - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Douglas Roberts - Various

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Mike Rodger - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Dierdre Rowe - Conductor

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Hugh Rowell - Stage Director

Denise Ryan - Narrator

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Charles Sandercock - Various

Michelle Scantlebury - Costume Maker

Elizabeth Schlank - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

Juliette Shaxson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

John Slee - Lyricist

Angela Smith - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Peter Smith - Actor

Yvonne Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Alison Stewart - Oboist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Arthur Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Diana Taylor - Musician

Roger Taylor - Actor

Jill Thiem - Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist

Max Thomas - Musician

Damien Thomson - Violist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Audrey Thornton - Choir

Roger Uffindell - Various

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Maurice Venning - Musician

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Laura Viksna - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Michael Walsh - Various

Michele Walsh - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Various

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Writer

Mark Weston - Lighting Designer

David Whitford - Actor

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Carol Williams - Choir

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Designer

Ron Williams - Musician

Christine Wilson - Choir

Isobel Winzor - Costume Maker

Roger Wiseman - Various

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Gillian Woolhouse - Clarinetist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Mara Zakis - Violinist

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970

Adelaide University Footlights Club

This Is Not Art

  • Leonore , Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 10 April 1970
Identifier 430352