Contributor Kieron Barnes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Actor

Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

June Barnes - Director, Actor

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

John Edge - Actor, Various, Publicist

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Front of House

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Supervisor

Bianca Esther - Designer, Set Designer

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Leesa French - Stage Manager

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sue Averay - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Carol Backard - Actor

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Peter Brooks - Front of House

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tom Burton - Actor

Anita Butler - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jon Cameron-Hill - Lighting Designer

Richard Caon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Chris Carey - Set and/or Property Maker

Peta Carpenter - Properties Master

Tristram Cary - Composer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Ben Cohn - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Kerry Cox - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alexia Deegan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tom Dermody - Actor

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Euripides - Playwright

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Julia Farrell - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Alan Feeney - Set Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Frank Ford - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Elsa Grabowska-Baldino - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Juliette Green - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Leeanne Head - Properties Master

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Trevor Hemer - Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Andrew Herczeg - Sound Designer

Alan Holy - Actor

Marion Howes - Actor

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Carolyn Isaachsen - Actor

Christine Johnson - Costume Maker

Stan Johnson - Actor

Gwenda Jones - Costume Maker

Kirsty Jung - Costume Maker

Chau Ai Kian - Sound Composer

Shane Kies - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sharmain Kouts - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Mischa Kubancik - Properties Master

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Alan Ladagnaus - Lighting Operator

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Jessica Lea - Actor

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Actor

Joel Magarey - Actor

Bernard Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Martin - Lighting Designer

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Anna Mastrantuono - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Allina Matthews - Costume Designer

Jennie Matthews - Composer

Lois Matthews - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kylie McCormack - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rene Measday - Costume Maker

Stephen Measday - Actor

Anna Michael - Actor

Sam Mickan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Simon Moncrieff - Stage Manager

Myk Mykyta - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Susannah Paton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Paul Pettitt - Actor

Amanda Phillips - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rosalind Powrie - Actor

Sian Price - Actor

Sarah-Jane Pryzibilla - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

Edwin Relf - Actor

Georgina Rhodes - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Sue Rider - Assistant Director

Ella Rigby - Actor

Jean Rigby - Actor

Paul Rix - Set and/or Property Maker

Dave Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Doug Robertson - Actor

Mary-Ann Robinson - Lighting Operator

Chris Runnel - Actor

Basil Schild - Actor

Joe Schulter - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Deana Simile - Actor

Charmaine Smith - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Tony Smith - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Lynne Smythe - Set and/or Property Maker

Beverley St Vaughan - Actor

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Llywellyn Staiff - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Phil Steer - Set and/or Property Maker

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Jill Thomas - Production Manager

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Tonkin - Set and/or Property Maker

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Jacqui Uhlmann - Chorus

  • Electra, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1994

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Jim Vile - Director

Rona Wallace - Lighting Operator

Sue Wallace - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Wallbridge - Costume Maker

Eve Ward - Costume Maker

Neil Ward - Properties Master

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Watson - Set Designer

Gina Woods - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 430027