Contributor Jane Duncan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Dancer
Events

Actor

Dancer

Pamela Bradley - Stage Manager, Various

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Colin George - Lighting Designer

Celia Hearnden - Costume Designer

Elice Hosch - Dancer

Belinda Napier - Dancer

Noel Playfair - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Keith Shutter - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Beverley Vaughan - Actor

Simone Zecevich - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Katie Abbott - Actor

Tania Adam - Dancer

Debra Aitken - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Aldridge - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Alford - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Andrews - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Elizabeth Angel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Aristophanes - Playwright

Yvelle Atkinson - Various

Sue Averay - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bah - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Bak - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Mat Banks - Actor

Luisa Barisic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Gareth Barnes - Actor

June Barnes - Actor

David Barnett - Dancer

C Barr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Catherine Barry - Dancer

Heather Beasley - Continuity

Tania Beaumaris - Dancer

K Bentley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Irving Berlin - Lyricist, Composer

G Berlingo - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Eva Bialobrzeski - Actor

S Bielby - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Bills - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Katrina Bilney - Dancer

L Blandis - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Bolt - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Melinda Boston - Costume Designer

T Bowels - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Johannes Brahms - Composer

D Braker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Bray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jude Brennan - Actor

G Brimble - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Adrienne Brown - Dancer

Susan Brummitt - Actor

Brian Budgen - Designer

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Annie Burbrook - Choreographer

Jim Burfield - Lighting Operator

C Burrows - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Buter - Properties Master

Belinda Buttery - Actor

Norman Caddick - Set Designer

N Cameron - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Jodie Carey - Dancer

J Carr - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

William Carse - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Chandler - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Chittleborough - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anne Church - Costume Designer

Paul Cinneididh - Properties Master

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Nick Clark - Actor

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

A Coggins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Albert Colbert - Actor

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Compostella - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Noel Coward - Playwright

Kay Cranwell - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kelly Crimeen - Actor

Barbara Crompton - Director

Russel Crouse - Writer

L Crout - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barnaby Cundell - Set and/or Property Maker

Vivienne Cundell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

P Dale - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Daws - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Stephen Dean - Set and/or Property Maker

Angela Deegan - Choreographer

L Deluca - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Tania Difevo - Dancer

J Downie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Kathy Driscoll - Dancer

Joanna Dudley - Production Manager

Kenny Dunlop - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Dunstan - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Dutton - Set and/or Property Maker

John Edge - Actor

Jacqui Edson - Dancer

Svetlana Elliott - Actor

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer

S Emery - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

M Eshraghian - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Euripides - Playwright

Michael Eustice - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Denise Fisher - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Richard Flynn - Designer, Director

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Yae Foale - Various

Nick Garsden - Actor

Kendall Geisler - Dancer

Murray George - Lighting Designer, Director

Maria Geraghty - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Alison Gill - Dancer

Phillip Gillman - Dancer

Philip Glass - Composer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Goers - Presenter

Jane Goldney - Actor

Frances Goodrich - Adaptor

Sandra Gordon - Choreographer

Y Gormley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Chris Green - Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Rebecca Gregg - Dancer

Kathy Gregurke - Assistant Stage Manager

Dan Grieve - Actor

Kate Griffith - Actor

Terry Grimmond - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

Sheree Gunn - Dancer

Trisha Gunn - Dancer

K. Habel - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Albert Hackett - Adaptor

Alexandra Haines - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

S Halliday - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Vikki Hamann - Actor

Kristina Harrison - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Hart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Shirley Hasler - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Brett Haylock - Actor

Ingrid Haythorpe - Actor

Michael Hellams - Properties Master

Steve Hewett - Set and/or Property Maker

F Higgins - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barry Hill - Director

J Hoban - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John Hockley - Actor

Nigel Hodgson - Dancer

Peter Hopkins - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Jane Howard - Dresser

Leah Humphries - Dancer

Anna Jackson - Actor

Paul James - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Jarvis - Actor

Judy Jeffries - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Glen Jessop - Actor

Glen Johns - Actor

Rosemary Johnston - Actor

Timothy Jole - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Samantha Jolley - Actor

Dennis Jones - Actor

Mary-Ann Jordan - Actor

Paul Joseph - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

R Judd - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Dale Keehne - Actor

Mark Keller - Sound Operator/Engineer

S Kelloway - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Diana Kempe - Actor

Kaye Kenefick - Choreographer

Belinda Kerr - Dancer

Charmaine Kirk - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

L Koop - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Connie Kosti - Actor

Niki Kreft - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Director

Tracey Ladner - Actor

Robyn Lancashire - Dancer

Annette Langham - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Russell Larkin - Musical Director

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Anne Last - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

Rosemary Leach - Actor

Claire Leahy - Various

Tony Libregts - Violinist

Janis Lindbergs - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Nicolette Little - Dancer

Kelly-Jo Longshaw - Dancer

D Lovell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

D Lungarini - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Bruce MacArthur - Dancer

Ian Maitland - Actor

Taras Majber - Dancer

Sarah Manthey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jeanette Marshall - Choreographer

Mardi McConnochie - Actor

S McKay - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

John McMahon - Various

K McRostie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Caroline Mealor - Actor

D Megow - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Joe Mezzino - Scenic Artist

L Miceli - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jane Miller - Dancer

Mary Milne - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Mitchell - Actor

Sarah Mitchell - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Moore - Actor

Wendy Moyle - Choreographer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Sarah Jane Munnski - Dancer

K Myers - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Narancic - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

C Nation - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Maryanne Nesic - Properties Master

Juliet Nicolle - Properties Master

Trisha Nicolls - Dancer

Cate O'Brien - Dancer

J. O'Riley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Alison Oakeshott - Lighting Designer

Tracy Ogle - Dancer

Teri Oliver - Dancer

Nadia Osterstock - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Owen - Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Packenham - Properties Master

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Michael Page - Actor

John Palfrey - Sound Designer

Susan Payne - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

K Pearson - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susan Pegler - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

June Pegram - Actor

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Amanda Phillips - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Geoff Phillips - Actor

Gordon Phillips - Composer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

Merry Potter - Sound Operator/Engineer

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Robert Priest - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Julie Quick - Actor

Don Quin - Stage Manager

Michelle Radford - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Max Rayner - Choreographer

Martine Redman - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

David Reid - Musical Director, Conductor

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Andrew Richards - Actor

Gregory Richards - Stage Manager

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Actor

David Roche - Choreographer

Simi Roche - Choreographer

Cate Rogers - Actor

Michael Rosato - Properties Master

John Rosen - Actor

M Rothe - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Paul Rubens - Actor

Genevieve Ryan - Assistant Director

Nick Sabel - Dancer

Melanie Sander - Actor

Liesl Sawyer - Dancer

Neil Scales - Director

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer

John Schubert - Set and/or Property Maker

Allison Searle - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Imogen Selley - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

B Shammall - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Erica Sharplin - Assistant Stage Manager

Genevieve Shaw - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Ted Shawn - Choreographer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

E Sierros - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Rebecca Sloan - Dancer

Loriel Smart - Director

Jacqui Smith - Dancer

Natalie Smith - Dancer

Mark Sobels - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Linda Statton - Assistant Stage Manager

Leanne Stewart - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Beth Stiller - Pianist

Finola Stokes - Actor

Jo Stone - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Y Storer - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

Peter Sunners - Set and/or Property Maker, Various

Helen Swan - Actor

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Bree Taylor - Dancer

Thirza Thomas - Dresser

Sarah Thompson - Properties Master

Suzi Thonder - Dancer

Julie Thorne - Dancer

Mandy Toczek - Actor

Joanne Trandafil - Dancer

David Trebilcock - Actor

Gina Tsikouras - Actor

Barbara Turner - Actor

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

John van Druten - Playwright

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jim Vile - Director

Anthony Waack - Actor

Alan Walden - Photographer

Melinda Wales - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Susan Walsh - Dancer

Bridget Waters - Dancer

Lainie Watson - Dancer

Bob Weaver - Actor

Annabel Welch - Dancer

John Wells - Actor

Amanda West - Actor

Margaret Whelan - Actor

Patrick White - Actor

C Wicker - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

J Wilkey - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

S Wilkie - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Karen Wilks - Dancer

Anke Willems - Clarinetist

Lyn Wilson - Dresser

Anna Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Barbara Winter - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Emma Winter - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Amanada Woodend - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Mal Woods - Actor

Marilyn Woods - Various

Penelope Wray - Dancer

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Anne Young - Stage Director

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Jenny Young - Scenic Artist

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Cecchetti Society of South Australia

  • Cecchetti, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 20 July 1985

Champagne Fairs

Performing Arts Collection of South Australia

Royalty Theatre

South Australian Children's Ballet Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Society of South Australia

  • Ruddigore, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 October 1995

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Identifier 253081