Contributor John Danvers
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Colin Ballantyne - Director, Producer

  • A Fox in the Night, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Dark of the Moon, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1954
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer, Technician

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Sydney Feldheim - Actor

Frank Gargro - Actor

Toni Graham - Set Designer, Designer

Max Height - Actor

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Valerie Peacock - Actor

Donald Rosie - Actor

Bruce Victorsen - Actor

Brenton Williams - Actor

Earl Bennett - Actor

William Job - Actor

Charles Jury - Scriptwriter, Dramaturg

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Robert Leach - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Roy Leaney - Actor, Assistant Producer

Brian Litchfield - Actor

Patricia Louttit - Actor

Ina Luck - Costume Designer

Ross Luck - Set Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Barry Pree - Costume Designer, Producer, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952
  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Derrance Stevenson - Actor

Desmond White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967
  • Dark of the Moon, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 23 June 1954

George Anderson - Assistant Producer

Vilma Bailey - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Guy Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Ann Barley - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Keith Barley - Actor

Pam Bartell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

William Berney - Playwright

Marjorie Berriman - Actor

Enid Brown - Assistant Producer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Donald Burgess - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Muriel Callighan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Hedley Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Composer

Nancy Cullen - Actor

Walter Dasborough - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Sheila Davies - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ronald Denson - Actor

Mac Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Barbara Dickson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Norman Dillon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Heather Duncan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ross Dunnage - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Edwin Duryea - Actor

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Owen Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Fay Forsaith - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Malcolm Gerblich - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Keith Green - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Trevor Gregory - Stage Manager

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

Dennis Higgins - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mrs John Horner - Musical Advisor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Christopher Humphry - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Brian James - Stage Manager

John Jarvie - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Harry Jelfs - Set and/or Property Maker

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Barbara King - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Mignon Laurenti - Assistant Producer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ron Lea - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Peter Leith - Actor

Noreen Lower - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Merilyn Marsh - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Jean Marshall - Director

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Pamela McLeod - Actor

Andrew Melville - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Pat Merritt - Actor

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Paul Morisset - Designer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Vernon Neish - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Raymond O'Connell - Musical Advisor

Joyce Parham - Actor

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Valeska Potter - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Dean Roberts - Costume Designer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Alan Saunders - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

June Semler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Douglas Sharp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Loriel Smart - Actor

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Grahame Smith - Costume Designer

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Cecil Tyler - Front of House

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Lloyd Vick - Composer

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Arnost Vochala - Various

John Ward - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

John Warwick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Elizabeth White - Composer

  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958

Lionel Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Ian Willshire - Actor

Jan Young - Assistant Producer

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • A Fox in the Night, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1959
  • Ondine, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1958
  • Hamlet, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1952

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • LUV, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1967

Education Department of South Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Arts Council of Australia

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Lydian Singers

  • The Tempest, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1950

Theatres Associated

Identifier 416548