Contributor Tony Strutton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Musical Director
Events

Actor

Musical Director

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988
  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987
  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

Director

Musical Arranger

Mary Fairbrother - Director, Playwright

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Rebecca Schembri - Choreographer, Actor

Ian Smyth - Actor

Robert Kimber - Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Doctor Faustus, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Hermonn - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Tracy Blewett - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Kaye Bowden - Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Michael Fenwick - Actor

Trevor Fleming - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Graham Gurry - Actor

Tammy Jane Hall - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Gregory Hull - Actor

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

John MacGowan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Paul Mesecke - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Carole Mitchell - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Alex Niven - Actor

Anthony O'Donohue - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Geoff Phillips - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Paint Your Wagon, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 May 1985

Noel Playfair - Actor

Brian L. Richardson - Director

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ian Rigney - Actor, Director

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Keith Shutter - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Cindy Skene - Actor

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

Betty Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

John Tucker - Actor

Ken Watkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

Peter Wilkins - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Doctor Faustus, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

Terry Adams - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Gary Anderson - Actor

Graham Anderson - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Paul Anderton - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Len Ashby - Assistant Director, Actor

Roger Ashcroft - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Ashton - Actor

Gill Barclay - Actor

Tom Barnes - Actor

Ruth Barratt - Playwright

Sue Bell - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

John Birks - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Peter Boehme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Michael Breden - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Margaret Brice - Actor

Jill Brislan - Assistant Director

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Anne Brookman - Actor

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Heather Bryant - Costume Maker

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Matt Byrne - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987

Al Capp - Cartoonist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Adrienne Carvell - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

John Castle - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Des Clark - Actor

Debbie Clarke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Mark Cleghorn - Actor

Linda Collis - Director

  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987

Barbara Crompton - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Stephen Curtis - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Peter Dalwood - Lighting Operator

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ashley Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Trevor Davis - Choreographer

  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987

John Dawes - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Margaret Day - Associate Director

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Gene de Paul - Composer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

John Dempsey - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Anne Doherty - Actor

Kim Donnell - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Graham Douglas-Craig - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Angela Drewer - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Greer Druce - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ron Dunsire - Set Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Denise Earl - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Ennis - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Natalie Falcinella - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Niki Fantone - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Volodmyr Fedojuk - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Dianne Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ken Fischer - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Helen Fisher - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Dave Flanagan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Geoff Ford - Choreographer

  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987

Melissa Foreman - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Connie Francis - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Melvin Frank - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Murray George - Set Designer, Director

Doug Giles - Actor

David Gold - Actor

Martin Goldie - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Don Goldsmith - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Robyn Goldsworthy - Actor

Ian Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Leslie Green - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

David Grybowski - Actor

Kaye Hamlyn - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

Neville Hannaford - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Mark Hansen - Actor

Lyn Harris - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Greg Hay - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jill Heaton - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Trisha Helbers - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Frank Hind - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Terry Hoare - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

John Hockley - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Chris Holtham - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Peter Hopkins - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Heran Howard - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Neil Hume - Actor

Joylyn Hurley - Actor

Ben Jacobson - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Trevor Johnson - Director

Deborah Jones - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Julius Jongebloed - Actor

Jim Kaihawia - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Ian Kakoschke - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Trevor Keeling - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Amanda Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Antony Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Cynthea Kimber - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Bruce King - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter King - Actor

Maria Klimek - Actor

Brett Kowalski - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Gerry Kuusk - Stage Manager

Tracey Ladner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Anne Lambert - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Linda Lawson - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Rowan Lewis - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Shane Lomman - Lighting Designer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

John Low - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

David Lowe - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Gus Macdonald - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Brett Macleod - Actor

Haydn Madigan - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Russell Manyon - Actor

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

Lyn Mattingly - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

John McFadyen - Actor

Ursula McGowan - Consultant

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Johnny Mercer - Lyricist

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Donna Mitchell - Actor

Desiree Moore - Actor

Jane Moriarty - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Greg Moscatt - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Karen Mullins - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Mick Mykyta - Production Manager

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Peter Narroway - Director

Peter Needham - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Tom Newlyn - Properties Master

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Jane Noonan - Actor

Chris Nye - Actor

Kylie O'Donohue - Actor

Wendy O'Donohue - Actor

Norman Panama - Writer

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Pascoe - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Lee Pascoe - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Lois Ramsey - Playwright, Director

Mark Ratter - Actor

Jean Richardson - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Kay Roots - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Betty Ross - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Andrew Rutt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Beverly Scarce - Actor

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Michael Scheid - Actor

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

David Scott - Actor

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

David Searle - Scenic Artist

Nick Setchell - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Suzanne Sexton - Actor

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994

Charles Sheldrake - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Alan Shepley - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Producer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Christopher Simpson - Actor

David Sissons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Jenny Smith - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989

Rod Sykes - Actor

Rob Syme - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rachel Symonds - Actor

Rachel Symons - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Sharon Thompson - Actor

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

David Torr - Actor

Eddie Turner - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Flo Watson - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Tim Whitehouse - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Julia Whittle - Actor

Debbie Wild - Actor

  • Li'l Abner, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1986

Nan Witcombe - Playwright

Troika Theatre in Education

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

  • Camelot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1994
  • Gypsy, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 May 1989
  • The King and I, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, October 1988

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Lulu, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 5 December 1974
  • Enrico IV, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 3 October 1968

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australian Drama Festival

Little Patch Theatre

The Hills Musical Company

  • Damn Yankees, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 14 May 1987
Identifier 420421