Contributor Douglas Dolphin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Stage Manager

Jeff Dugan - Actor, Producer

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Ray Wheeler - Actor, Producer

Doris Brokensha - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Irenej Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director, Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Costume Designer

Tom Steel - Set Designer, Director, Music and Lyrics

Earl Bennett - Actor

Margaret Day - Assistant Producer, Musical Director, Assistant Director, Musical Advisor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Patricia Flannagan - Actor

Toni Graham - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

Keith James - Actor

Trevor Jarrett - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kaukas - Actor

Ron Lea - Actor, Sound Artist

Jean Marshall - Actor, Director, Publicist

Audrey Martlew - Actor

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • Heartbreak House, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1956
  • Heartbreak House, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1951

William Shakespeare - Playwright

June Ball - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Producer

John Burden - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

William Clelland - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

John Dawson - Lighting Operator

Sheridan Dewhurst - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • Crime and Punishment, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1954

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

John Edmund - Actor, Director, Producer

Francis Flannagan - Producer, Director

Frank Gargro - Actor, Stage Manager

Gwen Goddard - Hair Stylist, Assistant Producer

Roy Grubb - Producer, Director

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Mervyn Hatherly - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956
  • Heartbreak House, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 4 April 1956
  • Heartbreak House, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 April 1951

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer, Electrician, Lighting Operator

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Roy Leaney - Actor

Peter Leith - Actor, Stage Manager

Kevin Manser - Actor

Frank Mueller - Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor, Producer, Director

Cuthbert Ramsay - Sound Designer

Dean Roberts - Actor, Front of House

Mary Robin - Actor

Jo Robinson - Actor

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

Jeff Smith - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Producer

  • Julius Caesar, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 7 September 1959
  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Graham Walsh - Lighting Designer

Peter Wilkins - Actor

David Aron - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Special Effects, Actor, Musical Director

Douglas Black - Musician, Musical Director, Special Effects

John Blair - Actor

Jeanette Boucher - Actor

Alan Brissenden - Director

Rosemary Burden - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

David Caldwell - Actor

Evelyn Carter - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Designer

Julie Clegg - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Diane Cockburn - Actor

Maxwell Collis - Choreographer

Ian Cook - Actor

Eileen Crooks - Actor, Properties Master

Helen Cullen - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

David Dallwitz - Musical Director, Composer

Aubrey Douglas - Stage Manager

Graham Droge - Electrician, Lighting Operator

Jeffrey Dugan - Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Michael Eldridge - Actor

Malcolm Elliott - Actor, Stage Manager

Dolce Farley - Costume Maker

Patsy Flannagan - Costume Maker, Actor

  • Let's Face It, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 10 June 1959
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Alexander Forbes - Actor

Bert Georgeson - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Joy Grubb - Producer, Director

Max Height - Actor

David Hyde - Actor

Charles Jury - Production Supervisor , Playwright

  • The Sun in Servitude, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1958
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

Robert Leach - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor, Costume Maker

Karl-Juergen Liebetrau - Actor

Paul Linkson - Actor

Bill Long - Actor

Chris Marchant - Actor

Roger Marshman - Actor

Mimi Mattin - Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Harry Munn - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Fred Parker - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Parker - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Nancy Parker - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Douglas Roberts - Scenic Artist

Roma Roll - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Paul Rubens - Actor

Don Sampson - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Artist

Carmel Sexton - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Roger Shepard - Actor

Geoff Sinclair - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Marjory Steel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Front of House

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Tom Steele - Set Designer

Lewis Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Anthony Sweeney - Actor

Leone Thomas - Actor, Stage Manager

Bill Thompson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

Peter Ward - Actor

Ron Waxman - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Whitford - Actor

Brenton Williams - Costume Maker, Costume Designer, Actor

Lionel Williams - Actor

Ian Willshire - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Zweck - Music and Lyrics, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • He Who Gets Slapped, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 28 November 1956
  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Rodney Ackland - Adaptor

John Adams - Actor

Joanne Allwood - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Rosemary Andrews - Actor

Leonid Nikolaievich Andreyev - Playwright

Hordy Andruchowycz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Kevin Archer - Actor

Beryl Arnoldt - Stage Director

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leonard Ashby - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Phyllis Baker - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Don Barker - Actor

Rosalind Barker - Actor

Judy Barracliff - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Isabelle Barrell - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Barry Beaumont - Stage Manager

Brian Bennett - Actor

Darryl Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Operator

Robert Berry - Actor

Beverley Blinman - Actor

Carol Boyce - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Carolle Boyce - Actor

David Boynes - Actor

Glenis Brandenburg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Sally Brennan - Actor

Kennedy Bridge - Actor

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Elizabeth (Libby) Brissenden - Costume Maker

Piers Brissenden - Actor

Roger Brissenden - Actor

Helen Brodie - Assistant Producer

Colin Brown - Actor

Enid Brown - Actor

Margaret Brown - Make-up Artist

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Joyce Bruce - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

David Burchell - Actor

Christopher Burgess - Actor

Robert Burgess - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Christine Byerley - Actor

Helen Byerley - Actor

Jean Byers - Assistant Producer

Penny Byrne - Musical Director, Special Effects

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Philip Cam - Actor

Fred Cannon - Stage Director

Judith Chambers - Properties Master

Anne Chapman - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Properties Master

Cecily Chase - Actor

Martin Christmas - Publicist

Andrew Clark - Guitarist

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Ian Cochius - Actor

Anna Cochran - Actor

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

George Coffer - Actor

Bill Connolly - Sound Designer

Ken Conway - Actor

Judith Cooling - Actor

June Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Copeland - Actor

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Graeme Cornish - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

Dennis Craig - Actor

Graham Craig - Actor

Michal Crees - Playwright

John Cross - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Valerie Daniels - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Day - Hair Stylist

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Bill de Goede - Actor

Ross Dew - Actor

Norman Dewhurst - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set Designer

Roger Dick - Actor

Greg Diprose - Actor

Phyllis Diprose - Actor

May Dixon - Costume Maker

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

Shirley Douglas - Costume Maker

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Mirandolina, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1969

Sydney Downie - Actor

Margaret Drake - Actor

John Dunn - Actor

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Ludwig Dutkiewiez - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Terence Dyer - Actor

Peter Dyke - Lighting Designer

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Barry Eggington - Actor

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eryl Evans - Actor

Ian Fairweather - Actor

Brian Fanning - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Sydney Feldheim - Stage Manager

Patricia Finley - Actor

Robert Fisher - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Frank Foster Brown - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Choreographer, Actor

Brian Freeman - Actor

Maureen Fry - Actor

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Fuss - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bob Gamlen - Lighting Operator

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Tony Georgeson - Set and/or Property Maker

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Roy Gibson - Actor

Graeme Gilbertson - Actor

Jeanette Gilmore - Properties Master

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

  • Mirandolina, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1969

Bill Good - Actor

Heather Gordon - Actor

Barbara Goss - Musician

Donald Gould - Lighting Designer

Stephan Graefe - Actor

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jan Gray - Actor

Jocelyn Gray - Actor

Anne Green - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Penelope Griffith - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leisa Gunnell - Actor

Peta Gurr - Actor

David Hadley - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Stewart Handfield - Properties Master / Mistress

Liam Hanna - Actor

Christopher Harris - Make-up Artist

David Harris - Actor

Trevor Harrison - Actor

Rosemary Harriss - Actor

Iris Hart - Actor

Colleen Haskett - Actor

Rosemary Haskett - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Marie Hazelwood - Actor

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Ralph Henderson - Actor

Fritz Hochwaelder - Playwright

Briony Hodge - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Hodgson - Properties Master

John Homann - Actor

Frances Horner - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Barry Hughes - Actor

Frank Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

George Hurd - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Iris Hylton - Costume Maker

Max Hylton - Lighting Operator

Margery Irving - Actor

Ron Iverson - Actor

Richard Ivey - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Lewis Jacob - Actor

Louis Jacobs - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Joanne Jakoubek - Actor

Betty James - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Bill James - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

Paul Jewell - Actor

Helenka Jiricek - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Richard Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Vincent Kabbas - Actor

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Patsy Kidd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ann King - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

Kevin Knott - Actor

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Wendy Kraft - Actor

Eva La Gallienne - Translator

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Laural Lane - Actor

Cedric Langmead - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Lena Lebedew - Costume Designer

Ron Lee - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Jean Leeson - Costume Maker

David Leonard - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anthony Lindblom - Actor

Tony Lindblom - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Beryl Lokan - Costume Maker

Noreen Lower - Actor

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Wendy Macphee - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

John Maher - Actor

William Malley - Set Designer

Pauline Mansvelders - Actor

Marc-Michel - Playwright

Olga Marek - Flautist

Anne Marie-Norton - Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Marks - Actor

Susan Marshman - Stage Manager

Richard Mau - Actor

Gill Maxwell - Actor

Glen McCulloch - Assistant Stage Manager

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Justin McDonnell - Set Designer

Barrie McEwin - Actor

Helen McGowan - Actor

Anthony McIlvride - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

Brian Medlin - Playwright

Shirley Megson - Properties Master / Mistress

Spencer Mensforth - Actor

J Mercure - Playwright

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nancy Michie - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Ian Millikan - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Hugh Mills - Playwright

Valerie Mitchell - Actor

Peter Monaghan - Actor

Beverly Moore - Actor

Bernard Moriarty - Actor

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

Dianne Morris - Costume Designer

Lionel Moules - Actor

Yvonne Munro - Actor

Eileen Murphy - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Delysia Nancarrow - Actor

Kevin Narroway - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Robert Neil White - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Mae Neuman - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Mae Newman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Norris - Actor

Tina Norris - Musical Director

Patricia O'Donohue - Flautist

Wyn O'Shea - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Kathy Parker - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Eric Patten - Actor

Ric Payne - Assistant Producer

Beryl Peacock - Actor

Ian Pearson - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Lance Penhall - Actor

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ruth Phillips - Actor

Lyn Pike - Actor

Elizabeth Piper - Actor

Carol Poland - Actor

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

William Popple - Playwright

Miki Porter - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Cecylia Potuszynska - Actor

Sandra Power - Actor

I Preece - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Brian Quinn - Actor

Claudia Quinn Young - Assistant Producer

Michael Rabbitt - Actor

Christopher Rae - Actor

Lois Ramsay - Assistant Producer

Cuthbert Ramsey - Sound Designer

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Annette Rayson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kathryn Reardon - Actor

Max Reedy - Actor

Chris Reynolds - Actor

M Reznikoff - Scenic Artist

Adam Richards - Actor

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Barbara Richardson - Actor

Kim Ricketts - Actor

Lorraine Rix - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Ray Roberts - Graphic Designer

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Betty Robilliard - Costume Maker

Nicholas Robilliard - Actor

J Robinson - Properties Master / Mistress

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Colin Roll - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Rosewell - Actor

Kathryn Rosheim - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Johnny Roth - Actor

John Rothenberg - Stage Director

John Rothenburg - Stage Director

Des Rutherford - Sound Designer

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nigel Samuel - Actor

Ross Sands - Actor

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anne Schilg - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Kevin Schluter - Actor

Beverley Schultz - Actor

Pamela Schulz - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Brian Seidel - Scenic Artist

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Dorothy Shorne - Actor

Priscilla Shorne - Actor

Jim Silsbury - Actor

N Skidzevicius - Actor

David Smith - Actor

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Donald Smith - Actor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Geoff Smith - Set Designer

Ian Smith - Actor

John Smith - Lighting Operator

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Valerie Smithers - Actor

Michael Smythe - Actor

Terence Stapleton - Actor

Russell Starke - Actor

  • Mirandolina, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1969

Andrew Steiner - Actor

Athalie Stone - Actor

Lyndall Stoyel - Actor

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Douglas Surrich - Actor

David Swaine - Actor

Marie Swaine - Actor

Robert Sykes - Actor

Lorraine Symons - Actor

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Sound Designer

R Thieberger - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Patricia Tobin - Costume Maker

Elaine Treagus - Actor

Robin Trotter - Actor

David Tune - Actor

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

Delma Turner - Actor

Derek Van Abbe - Production Supervisor

  • Faust, The Studio Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 11 July 1956

Christopher Viner-Smith - Actor

Carl von Bargen - Actor

Alan Walden - Actor

  • Mirandolina, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 1969

Aleck Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Alick Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Joy Watson - Actor

  • Anastasia, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 5 May 1959

Diane Weaver - Costume Maker

Doris Weaver - Costume Maker

Barbara West - Actor

Ian Westcott - Director

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Pamela Western - Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bruce White - Actor

Cecil White - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Desmond White - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth White - Music and Lyrics

Richard D White - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

George Whittle - Actor

Garry Wickman - Actor

Liz Williams - Set Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Anthony Wilson - Actor

Gloria Wilson - Actor

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Howell Witt - Actor

Felice Wittner - Set Designer

Geoff Wood - Composer

Henry Woods - Playwright

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Brian Woodward - Actor

Graham Wright - Actor

  • East Lynne, Mead Hall, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1962

Julie Wright - Actor

Michael Wright - Actor

Peter Wylie - Actor

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Marjorie Young - Actor

Adelaide Theatre Group

Independent Repertory Incorporated

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The Shakespearian Drama Group

Company of Players

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
Identifier 412827